Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tykwan Joyner
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
L
TF 22-7 5:55
J. Shaner
---
NJCAA Coaches Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (TOP - 3)
133
11/23
L
DEC 5-1
P. Dobrocky
Rochester Comm/Tech
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Round 3
133
11/23
L
DEC 5-4
B. Murphy
---
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Round 2
133
11/23
W
DEC 3-0
K. Crocker
William Penn
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Round 1
133
11/14
L
DEC 5-2
M. Roney
Iowa Central Community College
Iowa Central Community College @ Iowa Lakes Community College
Round 1
133
11/07
L
DEC 8-6
D. Leal
---
Iowa Lakes Community College @ Iowa Western Community College
Round 1
133
11/02
L
DEC 10-4
B. Tellez
Iowa Central Community College
Yellowjacket Open
Round 6 WB
133
11/02
W
TF 17-0 7:00
G. Fries
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round 5 WB
133
11/02
L
DEC 8-4
V. Schmidt
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round 4 (32,16)
133
11/02
W
F 11-1 3:49
C. McAllister
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round 2
133
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:13
J. Ruiz
Iowa Western Community College
Regional Tournament
Round 3
133
02/10
L
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Garcia
---
Regional Tournament
Round 1
133
02/10
L
NC 0-0
J. Garcia
---
Regional Tournament
Round 5
133
01/11
L
MD 12-2
M. Bat-erdene
Northwest Kansas Technical College
NEO Duals
Finals (2 Team)
133
01/11
L
F 9-0 5:48
B. Dryden
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
NEO Duals
Finals (2 Team)
133
12/06
W
F 0-0
J. Garcia
Iowa Central Community College
Iowa Central Community College @ Iowa Lakes Community College
Round 1
133
11/15
L
DEC 4-3
J. Ruiz
Iowa Western Community College
Iowa Lakes Community College @ Iowa Western Community College
Round 1
133
11/08
L
DEC 3-2
H. Candelaria
---
Ellsworth CC @ Iowa Lakes Community College
Round 1
133
11/03
L
DEC 7-3
D. Felton
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round #3.WB
133
11/03
L
DEC 6-3
D. Schmit
Upper Iowa University
Yellowjacket Open
Round #2
133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020