Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Pecore
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Stevens Point
Stevens Point High
World Gold
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 3-2 1:39
T. Klass
Sparta
WIAA D1 Reg. A2 @ Holmen
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
170
01/30
L
F 4-0 2:12
C. Vetsch
Holmen
WIAA D1 Reg. A2 @ Holmen
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
01/30
W
DEC 14-7
A. Fischer
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
WIAA D1 Reg. A2 @ Holmen
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/12
W
DEC 5-0
C. Calmes
Wausau West
Wausau West @ Stevens Point
Round 1
160
01/11
L
MD 14-4
G. Willuweit
---
Marshfield @ Stevens Point
Round 1
160
12/18
W
MD 9-1
J. Breneman
---
Christmas Sparty All Star HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
167
12/18
L
MD 10-2
D. Adamo
---
Christmas Sparty All Star HS Duals
Finals (8 Team)
167
12/18
L
MD 11-1
C. Mirasola
---
Christmas Sparty All Star HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
167
12/18
W
DEC 4-1
K. Desormau
Team Bro Milton
Christmas Sparty All Star HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
167
12/18
L
F 0-2 2:37
J. Breneman
---
Christmas Sparty All Star HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
167
12/12
L
F 0-0 3:12
T. Perkins
Richland Center
Stevens Point @ Richland Center
Round 1
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 5-3 SV
B. Dennis
---
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/15
L
DEC 6-3
D. Covarrubias
D.c. Everest
WIAA D1 Reg.2 @ D.C. Everest
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
138
02/15
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Hamel
Wis. Rapids Lincoln
WIAA D1 Reg.2 @ D.C. Everest
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
138
02/15
L
MD 17-8
G. Pugh
---
WIAA D1 Reg.2 @ D.C. Everest
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/15
W
F 7-0 3:10
B. Ball
---
WIAA D1 Reg.2 @ D.C. Everest
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 9-2 2:44
D. Bergman
Stanley Boyd/Owen Withee
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Round 6 (12 Man)
138
01/25
L
DEC 13-6
M. Schierl
Stevens Point
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Round 5 (12 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 5-0 0:47
T. Rappley
Rhinelander
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Round 4 (12 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 13-4 4:25
N. Boulton
---
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Round 3 (12 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 5-0 1:11
A. Granatella
Appleton North
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Round 1 (12 Man)
138
12/27
L
DEC 7-4
R. Bach
Deerfield
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 4
145
12/27
W
F 5-0 2:20
N. Doan
Wisconsin Lutheran
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 3
145
12/27
L
DEC 9-3
J. Bock
Random Lake
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 2
145
12/27
W
DEC 7-2
J. Papenfus
Plymouth
2019 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 1
145
12/20
W
DEC 7-5
D. Bennett
---
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln @ Stevens Point
Round 1
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 8-4
C. Benitz
Wis. Rapids Lincoln
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Menomonie
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
126
02/16
W
DEC 8-6
L. Draveling
Hudson
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Menomonie
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
126
02/16
L
DEC 13-7
G. Pugh
---
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Menomonie
Semifinals (8 Man)
126
02/16
W
DEC 11-4
B. Cernohous
---
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Menomonie
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/09
L
DEC 7-2
C. Benitz
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
WIAA D1 Reg. 2 @ Merrill
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
126
02/09
L
DEC 6-3
C. Schmeiser
Wausau West
WIAA D1 Reg. 2 @ Merrill
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/09
W
DEC 9-7
J. Woller
Merrill
WIAA D1 Reg. 2 @ Merrill
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/09
W
NC 0-0
J. Woller
Merrill
WIAA D1 Reg. 2 @ Merrill
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
126
02/02
W
MD 12-4
C. Weix
Marshfield
Wisconsin Valley Conference
3rd Place
126
02/02
L
DEC 13-8
C. Schmeiser
Wausau West
Wisconsin Valley Conference
Varsity Round 3
126
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:09
M. Jeffries
Chippewa Falls
Stevens Point @ Chippewa Falls
Round 1
126
01/19
W
DEC 8-3
C. Rebedew
Elkhart Lake
Herb Tyler Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/19
W
MD 19-10
C. Herm
---
Herb Tyler Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/19
W
F 5-0 2:48
A. Decora
Kiel
Herb Tyler Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/19
W
F 7-1 2:30
R. Wojahn
Germantown
Herb Tyler Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/19
L
DEC 14-7
T. Klessig
Sheboygan South
Herb Tyler Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/08
L
F 0-0 6:46
C. Dennee
---
Stevens Point @ Marshfield
Round 1
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
F 12-2 2:14
A. Thebeau
Greenfield Wrestling Academy
2018 USAW Jr/Cadets Folkstyle Nationals
Cons Rd 5
132
03/29
W
F 10-0 4:25
B. Benning
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
2018 USAW Jr/Cadets Folkstyle Nationals
Cons Rd 4
132
03/29
L
F 9-4 6:00
J. Simma
Saint Thomas Aquinas
2018 USAW Jr/Cadets Folkstyle Nationals
Champ Rd 3
132
02/10
L
F 20-6 5:40
W. Hartman
Rhinelander
WIAA D1 Reg. 2 @ Wisconsin Rapids
1st, 3rd and 5th
138
02/10
W
F 5-12 5:18
K. Body
Wausau West
WIAA D1 Reg. 2 @ Wisconsin Rapids
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/10
L
DEC 9-8
B. Gehrke
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 2 @ Wisconsin Rapids
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/03
W
DEC 10-3
T. Ninneman
Wausau West
Wisconsin Valley Conference
5th Place
138
02/03
L
MD 14-3
W. Lubeck
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Wisconsin Valley Conference
Round 2 (8 Man)
138
02/03
L
F 4-7 5:30
B. Gehrke
Merrill
Wisconsin Valley Conference
Round 1 (8 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 0-0 5:58
A. Lopez
---
De Pere Redbird Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:30
T. Weatherspoon
Green Bay United
De Pere Redbird Duals
Placement
126
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:59
S. Pollen
Appleton East
De Pere Redbird Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
126
01/20
W
DEC 8-3
A. Armour
New London
De Pere Redbird Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
126
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:25
Z. Soletski
West De Pere
De Pere Redbird Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
01/20
L
DEC 5-4
D. Covarrubias
---
D.C. Everest @ Stevens Point
Round 1
126
01/05
W
DEC 8-2
R. Sering
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln @ Stevens Point
Round 1
126
12/29
L
F 4-2 2:12
E. Abel
Germantown
2017 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 3
138
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:35
T. Beauchamp
---
2017 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 1
138
12/16
W
MD 12-3
D. Bakkestuen
---
Marty Loy Classic JV/Girls Tourney- 2017
Round 3 (4&8 man)
125-136
12/16
W
F 2-2 1:45
M. Zuengler
Sheboygan Falls
Marty Loy Classic JV/Girls Tourney- 2017
Round 2 (4&8 man)
125-136
12/16
W
DEC 3-0
L. Elizondo
Sauk Prairie
Marty Loy Classic JV/Girls Tourney- 2017
Round 1 (4&8man)
125-136
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024