Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liam Post
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:08
K. Khedher
Shawnee Heights
2018 Junction City JV Invitational
round 4
145
02/10
L
MD 11-2
E. Garate
---
2018 Junction City JV Invitational
round 2
145
02/10
W
DEC 5-0
K. Miller
---
2018 Junction City JV Invitational
round 1
145
01/27
L
DEC 4-2
J. Bockin
Marysville
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2018
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/27
L
MD 14-4
C. Mohr
Abilene
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2018
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/26
W
F 0-0
C. Renter
Manhattan
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/14
L
DEC 2-1
K. Rudolph
Goodland Cowboys
Hays High Jr Prairie Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145A
01/13
W
F 7-5 2:48
K. Richardson
---
Hays High Jr Prairie Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145A
01/13
W
DEC 5-0
N. Casper
---
Hays High Jr Prairie Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145A
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:57
T. Arheart
Buhler
Hays High Jr Prairie Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145A
01/13
L
DEC 2-0
A. Garcia
---
Hays High Jr Prairie Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145A
12/15
W
F 5-0 1:05
B. Isabell
Santa Fe Trail
Council Grove JV Tournament 2017
Round 3
132A
12/15
W
DEF 0-0
R. Wilson
Topeka Seaman
Council Grove JV Tournament 2017
Round 2
132A
12/15
W
F 2-2 0:58
D. Craig
Manhattan
Council Grove JV Tournament 2017
Round 1
132A
12/02
W
F 4-2 2:22
I. Harper
Salina South
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 5
132A
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:54
K. Nelson
Salina South
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 2
132A
12/02
W
F 2-0 2:20
J. McCosh
Bishop Carroll
Salina South JV Invitational
Round 1
132A
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:39
K. Escobedo
---
KSHSAA 6A- Hutchinson - Regional
Consol - 2nd Rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/17
L
MD 19-5
J. Andrade
---
KSHSAA 6A- Hutchinson - Regional
Champ 1st Rd (16 Man)
120
02/11
W
DEC 8-6
J. Vincent
---
Junction City JV Invitational
round 5
120
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:23
E. Penrod
Shawnee Heights
Junction City JV Invitational
round 4
120
02/11
W
MD 17-3
M. Whitton
---
Junction City JV Invitational
round 3
120
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:13
D. Harris
Highland Park
Junction City JV Invitational
round 2
120
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. Welch
Topeka High
Junction City JV Invitational
round 1
120
12/03
L
TF 15-0 3:12
K. Meditz
Topeka Seaman
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2016
PlaceMatches11th_15th_mats5-7
120
12/03
L
F 5-0 2:43
D. Anderson
Cascia Hall Prep
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2016
ConsBrackets_3rds4ths
120
12/03
L
F 4-1 1:05
R. Watson
Pittsburg
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2016
Pool Rd 2
120
12/03
L
F 4-0 1:17
P. Meink
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2016
Pool Rd 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024