May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brodie Block
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Ridgefield
Ridgefield Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
F 2:25
C. Lehman
New Canaan
New Canaan @ Ridgefield
Dual
113 lbs
01/24
W
DEC 9-7
D. Montgnesi
St Joseph
Ridgefield @ St Joseph
Dual
113 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 3-2
L. Soto
Danbury
Patton JV Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
JV-10 lbs
01/20
W
MD 9-0
N. Karelus
Southington
Patton JV Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
JV-10 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 2-0
J. Palkewick
New Fairfield
Patton JV Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 1
JV-10 lbs
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:38
L. Solis
Wilton
Wilton @ Ridgefield
Dual
113 lbs
01/13
W
MD 10-0
J. Bunnell
Platt
2024 Greater Hartford Open
5th Place
106 lbs
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:52
B. Jonasch
Killingly
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
01/13
W
F 6-2 2:42
S. Garcia
Conard
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Consi of 4
106 lbs
01/13
W
F 9-0 3:36
M. Zolotarevsky
Greenwich
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
01/13
L
F 10-0 5:08
M. Bray
Brookfield/Shepaug
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/13
W
F 6-1 1:32
R. Phommarath
Norwalk
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Round of 16
106 lbs
12/27
W
DEC 8-5
J. Baron
Ward Melville
Mid Hudson
---
108 lbs
12/27
L
F 0:50
J. McMahon
Hewlett
Mid Hudson
---
108 lbs
12/27
W
F 1:57
B. Farrell
Colonie Sr
Mid Hudson
---
108 lbs
12/27
L
TF 17-2 2:17
A. Ryan
Longwood
Mid Hudson
---
108 lbs
12/27
W
F 0:25
A. Blakely
Onteora
Mid Hudson
---
108 lbs
12/23
W
DEC 11-9
J. Ginsburg
Staples
Staples @ Ridgefield
Dual
113 lbs
12/23
L
F 1:32
J. Torikai
Trumbull
Ridgefield @ Trumbull
Dual
113 lbs
12/23
W
DEC 12-9
S. Garcia
Conard
Ridgefield @ Conard
Dual
113 lbs
12/20
W
F 7-1 :46
R. Phommarath
Norwalk
Ridgefield @ Norwalk
Dual
113 lbs
12/13
W
F 7-2 3:54
M. Gilchrist
Brien McMahon
Brien McMahon @ Ridgefield
Dual
113 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 4-13 3:43
M. Granger
Fisheye
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2023
5th Place
106 lbs
02/26
L
TF 17-3 4:00
B. Jonasch
Killingly Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2023
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/26
W
DEC 9-7 SV
G. Sardone
Fisheye
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2023
Consi of 4
106 lbs
02/26
W
TF 14-0 3:04
J. Bennett
Colchester Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2023
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
02/26
L
F 3-5 1:56
M. Granger
Fisheye
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2023
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/26
W
DEC 6-0
C. Masse
OTC
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2023
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/15
L
F 5-2 3:32
B. tummillo
KT Kidz
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 3
MS - 10 lbs
01/15
W
DEC 8-4
G. Sardone
Fisheye
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 2
MS - 10 lbs
01/15
W
MD 8-0
E. Fernandez
New Milford Youth
Danbury Kids Folk Style 2023 [CT]
RR Rnd 1
MS - 10 lbs
01/08
W
DEC 7-0
R. Wrobel
New Fairfield Youth
New Fairfield Rebel Rumble 2023
RR Rnd 3
MS-6 lbs
01/08
W
DEC 4-0
B. Martin
South Side Wrestling Club
New Fairfield Rebel Rumble 2023
RR Rnd 2
MS-6 lbs
01/08
W
F 4:18
C. LaBrecque
South Side Wrestling Club
New Fairfield Rebel Rumble 2023
RR Rnd 1
MS-6 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
W
DEC 7-1
T. Snider
---
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
5th Place
97 lbs
02/28
L
DEC 2-1
A. Lamarre
---
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
Consi-Semis
97 lbs
02/27
W
DEC 8-2
J. Kasek
KT Kidz
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
Consi of 4
97 lbs
02/27
W
F 4-0 1:24
M. Granger
FishEye
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
Consi of 8 #2
97 lbs
02/27
L
DEC 2-0
T. Snider
---
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
Quarter-Finals
97 lbs
02/27
W
DEC 6-0
H. Darr
Sled Dogs Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
Round of 16
97 lbs
02/20
W
DEC 2-0
A. Valenzuela
Danbury Youth
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 1 Danbury
3rd Place
97 lbs
02/20
W
DEC 6-3
J. Kasek
KT Kidz
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 1 Danbury
Consi-Semis
97 lbs
02/20
L
DEC 2-0
A. Lamarre
---
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 1 Danbury
Semi-Finals
97 lbs
02/20
W
F 0:34
M. Granger
FishEye
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 1 Danbury
Quarter-Finals
97 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020