Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaden EVANS
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Wichita East
Wichita-East
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 3-1
G. Brown
Olathe South
2018 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 145
02/24
W
DEC 8-2
L. Bowen
Haysville-Campus
2018 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
6A - 145
02/23
L
TF 16-1 6:00
J. Contreras
Olathe North
2018 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 145
02/17
L
DEC 8-6
D. Island-Jones
Manhattan
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
State Qualifiers Round
145
02/17
L
DEC 4-3
P. Graebner
---
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
Consolation Quarterfinal
145
02/17
W
DEC 8-2
C. Neuman
Junction City
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
Consolation Cross Bracketing
145
02/16
W
F 4-0 0:52
A. Bhandari
Wichita-West
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
Consolation First Round
145
02/16
L
DEC 3-2
A. Zaring
Wichita-Northwest
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/10
L
DEC 3-1 SV
H. Trail
---
GWAL Varsity Tournament 2018
3rd Place
145
02/10
W
DEC 7-4
A. Jimenez
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
GWAL Varsity Tournament 2018
Cons Sem
145
02/10
W
DEF 0-0
D. Prine
Wichita North High School
GWAL Varsity Tournament 2018
1st WB Both
145
02/10
L
DEC 6-5
H. Trail
---
GWAL Varsity Tournament 2018
Round 2
145
02/09
W
F 4-1 1:59
A. Garcia
---
Wichita-East @ Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Round 1
145
02/03
W
MD 21-13
H. Fitzpatrick
---
Lyons Round Robin
Round 5
145
02/03
W
F 2-0 2:43
D. Thomsen
Hutchinson
Lyons Round Robin
Round 4
145
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:52
S. Bowman
Hutchinson
Lyons Round Robin
Round 2
145
02/03
W
F 4-0 0:24
T. Norstrom
Hillsboro
Lyons Round Robin
Round 1
145
01/27
L
DEC 8-3
B. Voges
Wichita Trinity
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 6
145
01/27
W
F 16-3 4:52
H. Andazola
Dodge City
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 4
145
01/26
W
F 5-0 2:38
D. Heuer
Wichita Trinity
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 3
145
01/26
W
DEC 12-5
K. Clem
---
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 2
145
01/26
W
DEC 7-3
H. Trail
---
Garden Plain Tournament
Round 1
145
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
T. Hopkins
Oskaloosa
Holton High School Sadowski Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/20
W
DEC 3-1
C. Hannon
Andover Central
Holton High School Sadowski Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/20
W
MD 11-2
J. Guess
Perry-Lecompton
Holton High School Sadowski Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/20
W
TF 17-2 3:18
T. Stevenson
---
Holton High School Sadowski Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/20
L
DEC 1-0
T. Hopkins
Oskaloosa
Holton High School Sadowski Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/20
W
F 9-0 4:54
Z. Ghale
---
Holton High School Sadowski Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/13
L
MD 9-0
I. Williams
---
55th Newton Tournament of Champions
Seventh Place Match
145
01/13
L
MD 10-2
P. Graebner
---
55th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback Quarterfinals
145
01/13
W
DEC 4-3
G. Brown
Olathe South High School
55th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 4
145
01/12
L
DEC 6-1
D. Boone
---
55th Newton Tournament of Champions
Quarterfinals
145
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:02
C. Pivarnik
Maize High School
55th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2
145
01/09
L
DEC 9-4
B. Hoover
Wichita-Northwest
Wichita-Northwest @ Wichita-East
Round 1
152
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:34
H. Hamwi
Wichita-Heights
Wichita-East @ Wichita-Heights
Round 1
152
12/09
W
DEC 6-2
B. Voges
Wichita Trinity
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 8
145
12/09
W
DEC 9-3
C. Chard
Salina Central
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
145
12/09
W
F 13-1 2:23
K. Griffin
---
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
145
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:45
D. Gayton
Winfield
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
145
12/02
L
DEC 8-6
J. Schell
El Dorado
Wildcat Wrestling Invitaional
Round 5
145
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:14
C. Meraz
Wichita North
Wildcat Wrestling Invitaional
Round 3
145
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:54
C. Epley
Rose Hill
Wildcat Wrestling Invitaional
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024