May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Holy
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
West Haven
West Haven*
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
F 2:08
G. O'Dell
---
Guilford Invitational 2021
Consi of 4
170 lbs
12/18
L
F 0:42
F. Stites
Newtown
Guilford Invitational 2021
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/18
W
F 1:13
B. Sinoway
Guilford
Guilford Invitational 2021
Round of 16
170 lbs
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:30
M. Newton
Foran
Foran @ West Haven*
Dual
170 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
TF 15-0 3:59
G. Bomannn
Trumbull
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
02/22
W
F 9-6 3:36
A. Porcu
New Haven
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
02/21
L
F 9-3 1:48
L. Kovacs
---
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Round of 16
145 lbs
02/21
W
F 7-1 3:58
F. Toro
Norwich Free Academy
2020 CIAC Divisional Class LL [CT]
Round of 32
145 lbs
02/05
W
F 3:00
M. Stutheit
Shelton
West Haven* @ Shelton
Dual
145 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 4 - 1
T. Carbee
Waterford
West Haven* @ Waterford
Dual
145 lbs
02/01
L
TF 16-1
J. Dematteo
---
Bunnell @ West Haven*
Dual
145 lbs
01/25
L
F 1:18
C. Foote
Ledyard
Ledyard @ West Haven*
Dual
145 lbs
01/25
W
F 4:59
T. Connetti
---
Ellis Tech @ West Haven*
Dual
145 lbs
01/22
L
F 1:05
H. Bosken
Fairfield Prep
Fairfield Prep @ West Haven*
Dual
145 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 10-4
J. Foular
St. Bernard*
West Haven* @ St. Bernard*
Dual
160 lbs
01/11
W
F :38
J. Kydes
Stratford
Stratford @ West Haven*
Dual
145 lbs
01/09
L
F 4-2 1:20
L. Bradley
Morgan
Morgan @ West Haven*
Dual
145 lbs
01/03
W
F 5-0 1:11
C. Douglas
Cheshire
Cheshire @ West Haven*
Dual
145 lbs
12/30
L
F 7-4 3:20
B. Rodriguez
West Springfield
West Springfield @ West Haven*
Dual
145 lbs
12/30
L
F 3-2 1:13
R. Best
Manchester
Manchester @ West Haven*
Dual
145 lbs
12/30
W
MD 11-3
T. Xiong
Enfield
Enfield @ West Haven*
Dual
145 lbs
12/28
W
F 1:32
H. Roberts
Stratford
Stratford @ West Haven*
Dual
145 lbs
12/21
L
FOR
R. Bahre
Canton HS
2019 Shelton Invitational Wrestling Tournament [CT]
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
12/21
L
F 0:15
L. Bradley
Morgan
2019 Shelton Invitational Wrestling Tournament [CT]
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
12/21
W
F 0:24
M. Stutheit
Shelton
2019 Shelton Invitational Wrestling Tournament [CT]
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
12/21
W
F 2:28
D. Lamorte
Amity Regional
2019 Shelton Invitational Wrestling Tournament [CT]
Round of 16
145 lbs
12/19
L
F 2:54
R. Jordan
Foran
West Haven* @ Foran
Dual
145 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022