Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dennis Virelli
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
St Augustine
St. Augustine Prep
St. Augustine Prep School
Unattached
Unattached-Newberry
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
K. Judd
Newberry College
2024 Newberry Open
Placement
157
01/28
W
F 10-1 2:34
J. Grove
Heathwood Hall EpiscopalSchool
2024 Newberry Open
Semis & Cons
157
01/28
W
MD 10-1
T. Nelson
UNC-Pembroke
2024 Newberry Open
Cons 2
157
11/18
W
F 3-0 1:06
J. Norris
Belmont Abbey
King Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
149
11/18
W
F 10-1 2:25
D. Porter
Unattached-King University
King Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
149
11/18
W
F 3-0 1:09
G. Kahlenberg
Bristol Jiu Jitsu
King Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
11/18
W
F 3-0 1:08
Z. Mullins
WVU Tech (W.Va.)
King Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
11/18
L
DEC 9-7
D. Teddlie
King
King Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
11/18
W
F 3-0 0:52
A. Weeks
WVU Tech (W.Va.)
King Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
11/05
W
M FOR 0-0
T. McCane
Central Florida
Pembroke Open
Consolation SF
149
11/05
W
F 3-0 1:58
T. Garrett
Reinhardt
Pembroke Open
Consolation QF
149
11/05
W
F 3-0 0:38
B. Smith
UNC-Pembroke
Pembroke Open
Consolation 4
149
11/05
W
F 2-7 2:55
C. Shadinger
Reinhardt
Pembroke Open
3rd place
149
11/05
L
DEC 9-6 SV
A. Evans
Reinhardt
Pembroke Open
Quarterfinals
149
11/05
W
TF 21-4 5:00
D. Coptsias
St Andrews
Pembroke Open
Round of 16
149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 7-3
A. Wallace
Bergen Catholic
NJSIAA State Championships
Wrestleback 4
157
03/03
W
F 4-0 3:04
J. Dacunto
North Warren Reg
NJSIAA State Championships
Wrestleback 3
157
03/03
W
F 4-1 2:00
C. Miller
Warren Hills
NJSIAA State Championships
Wrestleback 2
157
03/03
L
DEC 6-4
N. Bennet
Southern Regional
NJSIAA State Championships
Pre-Quarterfinals
157
03/02
W
DEC 6-1
B. Templeton
Montville
NJSIAA State Championships
Preliminaries
157
02/26
W
DEC 5-1
R. Datz
Pitman
NJSIAA Region 8
Championship
157
02/25
W
MD 11-1
J. Hatton
Washington Township
NJSIAA Region 8
Semis (16 Man)
157
02/25
W
MD 11-3
S. Marchese
Delsea
NJSIAA Region 8
Quarters (16 Man)
157
02/13
W
F 0-0
K. Wilson
Pope John Xxiii
Non public A state championship quaters
Round 1
165
02/04
W
F 0-0
N. Abruzzese
Hammonton
Hammonton @ St. Augustine Prep School
Round 1
157
01/19
W
DEC 6-4
B. Dryden
Kingsway Regional
Kingsway Regional @ St. Augustine Prep School
Round 1
165
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:39
W. Buckler
St. Mary`s Ryken
2023 Virginia Duals National High School
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
157
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
S. Chavers
Bethel
2023 Virginia Duals National High School
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
157
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
J. Bennett
New Kent
2023 Virginia Duals National High School
Placement Matches (8 Team)
157
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
N. Krazer
Easton
2023 Virginia Duals National High School
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
157
12/18
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:01
G. Cole
Council Rock South
Beast of the East 2022
Seventh Place
157
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
R. Hipolito
Independence
Beast of the East 2022
Consolation Quaterfinals (4 Mats)
157
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
B. Smith
Mount St Joes
Beast of the East 2022
Consolation Round 6 (11 Mats)
157
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
G. Alarcon
Don Bosco Prep
Beast of the East 2022
Consolation Round 5 (5 Mats)
157
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
J. Bacon
Wyoming Seminary
Beast of the East 2022
Consolation Round 4 (11 Mats)
157
12/17
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:44
F. Jameson
Summit
Beast of the East 2022
Consolation Round 3 (11 Mats)
157
12/17
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:12
P. Anderson
Greeneville
Beast of the East 2022
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
157
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
R. Garvick
Central Dauphin HS
Beast of the East 2022
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
157
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-1 4:00
A. Gavronsky
Belmont Hill
Beast of the East 2022
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020