Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
alec mckenna
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2015-2016
2014-2015
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
D. Zapf
Penn
2019 Ken Kraft Midlands Championships
Consi of 16 #2
141 lbs
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
S. Ervin
SIUE
2019 Ken Kraft Midlands Championships
Consi of 16 #1
141 lbs
12/29
W
Replay
MD 10-1
N. Termini
Wisconsin
2019 Ken Kraft Midlands Championships
Consi of 32 #2
141 lbs
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
S. Profaci
American
2019 Ken Kraft Midlands Championships
Round of 32
141 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 3:43
C. Weaver
Indiana University
2018 Big Ten Championships
Semi-Finals
141 lbs
03/04
W
DEC 7-6
S. Profaci
Michigan
2018 Big Ten Championships
Quarter-Finals
141 lbs
03/03
L
DEC 2-0
C. Red
---
2018 Big Ten Championships
Consi of 8 #2
141 lbs
03/03
L
MD 10-2
M. Carr
Illinois
2018 Big Ten Championships
Round of 16
141 lbs
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
L
F 10-3 6:07
T. Willers
Northern Iowa
UNI Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
12/12
W
F 12-1 2:43
C. Stadler
---
UNI Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
12/12
L
DEC 7-6
L. Sanders
South Dakota St.
UNI Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/15
L
MD 12-4
N. Forrider
Ohio
Michigan State Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/15
L
DEC 7-2
M. Labry
Ashland
Michigan State Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/19
W
DEC 5-3 SV
E. Owen
---
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
placements
135
10/19
L
DEC 8-4
C. Happel
IA
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
semi
135
10/18
W
DEC 6-0
A. Kirresh
OH
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
wb c
135
10/18
L
DEC 4-3
g. turnmire
---
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
quarters
135
10/18
W
DEC 5-4
E. Owen
---
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
champ round
135
10/18
W
F 12-3 3:40
M. Solomon
MI
2014 Grappler Fall Classic
champ rd 1
135
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024