May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Asael Garcia-Rodriguez
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 4:56
I. Smith
Platt
Windham @ Platt
Dual
190 lbs
01/20
W
F 3:31
T. Newsom
Central
Central @ Windham
Dual
192 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
C. Pitts
Haddam-Killingworth
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
3rd Place
182 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:18
M. Capalbo
Griswold/Wheeler
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
J. Wendel
Nonnewaug
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 13-9
C. Pitts
Haddam-Killingworth
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:20
D. Bird
St. Paul
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/11
W
DEC 8-2
Z. Rebello
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
3rd Place
182 lbs
02/11
W
F 4-0 1:41
M. Capalbo
Griswold/Wheeler
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
02/11
L
F 0:44
B. Soleau
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
02/10
W
F 6-1 3:00
Z. Rebello
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/04
W
F 1:25
W. Williams
Daniel Hand
Daniel Hand @ Windham
Dual
182 lbs
02/04
W
F 1:17
P. Berger
Southington
Windham @ Southington
Dual
182 lbs
01/28
W
F 2:32
N. Gerardi
New Fairfield
Windham @ New Fairfield
Dual
182 lbs
01/28
W
F 1:35
H. Aponte
Montville
Montville @ Windham
Dual
182 lbs
01/25
W
F 3:54
R. Barretta
Killingly
Windham @ Killingly
Dual
182 lbs
01/21
W
F :38
K. Murphy
Canton
Canton @ Windham
Dual
182 lbs
01/21
W
F :27
Z. Molster
East Haven
East Haven @ Windham
Dual
182 lbs
01/21
W
F 1:39
E. Lugo
Platt
Platt @ Windham
Dual
182 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:02
T. Herrera
Barrington
2023 Griswold (CT) Mid-Season Invitational
Finals
182 lbs
01/14
W
F 3-1 5:29
C. Ives
Stafford
2023 Griswold (CT) Mid-Season Invitational
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-1 2:42
M. Reyes
Mt. Pleasant
2023 Griswold (CT) Mid-Season Invitational
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 6-2
J. Harms
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Windham
Dual
195 lbs
01/08
W
F 1:30
N. Boynton
Haddam-Killingworth
Haddam-Killingworth @ Windham
Dual
195 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 3-1
C. Ives
Stafford
2023 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
01/07
L
F 6-2 3:02
M. Marques
RHAM
2023 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
01/07
W
F 6-2 3:20
J. Hull
Coventry
2023 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
01/07
W
F 12-7 3:46
D. Fiore
Rockville
2023 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Round of 16
182 lbs
01/04
L
F 5:19
Z. Ruest
Waterford
Waterford @ Windham
Dual
182 lbs
12/30
W
F 1:14
E. Toma
Guilford
Windham @ Guilford
Dual
182 lbs
12/30
W
F 1:13
D. Fiore
Rockville
Rockville @ Windham
Dual
182 lbs
12/30
W
F 5:16
D. Colella
Bacon Academy
Bacon Academy @ Windham
Dual
182 lbs
12/28
W
F 3:06
C. Gregor
Fitch
Fitch @ Windham
Dual
182 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-2 1:56
L. Matias
Southington
2022 Lancer Invitational (CT)
3rd Place
195 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Powers
Southington B
2022 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
12/17
L
F 2-0 3:20
S. Rief
Killingly
2022 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:34
P. Berger
Southington
2022 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
12/15
L
F 8-11
L. Benoit
Putnam
Windham @ Putnam
Dual
195 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:19
R. Duncanson
Haddam-Killingworth
2022 CIAC State Open (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
182 lbs
02/26
W
DEF
E. Bean
Ellis Tech
2022 CIAC State Open (CT)
Consi of 16 #2
182 lbs
02/26
L
Replay
F 1-12 2:42
S. Montovani
East Hartford
2022 CIAC State Open (CT)
Round of 32
182 lbs
02/19
L
Replay
F 5-8 3:28
T. Bean
Stafford
2022 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
3rd Place
182 lbs
02/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
J. Shine
Granby
2022 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
02/19
L
Replay
F 5-2 2:33
A. Deicicchi
---
2022 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:44
M. Freedenberg
Canton
2022 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:55
N. Gerardi
New Fairfield
2022 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/12
W
F 6-1 1:30
C. Ortiz
New London
2022 ECC (CT) Tournament
3rd Place
182 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:39
Z. Rebello
---
2022 ECC (CT) Tournament
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
02/12
W
F 8-0 2:02
B. Lewis
Griswold/Wheeler
2022 ECC (CT) Tournament
Consi of 4
182 lbs
02/11
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Harms
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
2022 ECC (CT) Tournament
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/09
W
F 1:53
C. Ortiz
New London
New London @ Windham
Dual
182 lbs
02/06
W
F 2:17
M. Lurry
Southington
Windham @ Southington
Dual
182 lbs
02/06
W
F :38
J. Galpin
Bunnell
Bunnell @ Windham
Dual
182 lbs
02/06
W
F 1:44
T. Legyt
---
Manchester @ Windham
Dual
182 lbs
02/02
W
F 3:02
Z. Rebello
---
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech @ Windham
Dual
182 lbs
01/22
W
F 2:16
C. Taylor
Platt
Windham @ Platt
Dual
182 lbs
01/17
L
F 3:59
J. Luethy
Fitch
Windham @ Fitch
Dual
182 lbs
01/15
L
F 9-3 3:52
T. Bean
Stafford
2022 Griswold (CT) Mid-Season Invitational
3rd Place
182 lbs
01/15
W
F 10-1 2:06
L. Worsham
Chariho
2022 Griswold (CT) Mid-Season Invitational
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:20
L. Reiner
South Kingstown
2022 Griswold (CT) Mid-Season Invitational
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
01/15
W
F 5-0 1:37
A. Barr
---
2022 Griswold (CT) Mid-Season Invitational
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
01/12
W
F Pin 3:34
J. Harms
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Windham @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
182 lbs
01/08
W
F 5-0 2:05
Z. Rebello
---
2022 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
3rd Place
182 lbs
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Brownson
Bacon Academy
2022 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:42
R. Cordeiro
Cromwell*
2022 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Consi of 4
182 lbs
01/08
L
F 0-0 2:22
J. Luethy
Fitch
2022 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
01/05
W
F :53
Z. Ruest
Waterford
Windham @ Waterford
Dual
182 lbs
12/30
W
F 1:24
D. Nguyen
Rockville
Rockville @ Windham
Dual
182 lbs
12/30
W
F 2:34
K. Filewich
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
East Lyme/Norwich Tech @ Windham
Dual
182 lbs
12/23
L
F 1:23
J. Martone
Haddam-Killingworth
Haddam-Killingworth @ Windham
Dual
195 lbs
12/18
L
F 7-1 1:47
J. Oliver
Staples
2021 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
12/18
W
F 6-2 0:41
X. Dietz
Ellis Tech
2021 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 4
195 lbs
12/18
L
F 4-0 2:45
Z. Raymond
North Providence
2021 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020