Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristen Burton
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Marshfield
marshfield
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-3 2:06
J. Briggs
Rolla
MSHSAA Class 3 District 3
Cons. Semis
285
02/10
W
F 3-0 2:59
T. Rabourn
Glendale
MSHSAA Class 3 District 3
Semifinals
285
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:23
S. Vargas
Branson
MSHSAA Class 3 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 12-1 5:28
B. Ocana
Carthage
MSHSAA Class 3 District 3
Quarterfinals
285
01/20
W
F 3-0 2:29
D. Barber
Hollister
COC (Small) Varsity
Round 5
285
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:38
L. Kenady
---
COC (Small) Varsity
Round 4
285
01/13
L
F 3-0 3:04
I. Boyd
Ste. Genevieve
Branson Invitational 2018
Round 5
285
01/13
L
F 4-1 1:01
A. Hitchcock
Neosho
Branson Invitational 2018
Round 4
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 3:56
E. Crowe
Bentonville
Branson Invitational 2018
round 3
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:42
R. Villalta
Monett
Branson Invitational 2018
Round 1
285
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:49
E. Crowe
Bentonville
50th Kinloch Classic
Placement Matches (24 Man)
285
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:21
E. Sandoval
Rogers Heritage
50th Kinloch Classic
Semis & Consolation (24 Man)
285
12/30
L
DEC 1-0
O. Leible
Jackson
50th Kinloch Classic
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
285
12/30
L
F 3-0 3:34
T. Karnes
Warrensburg
50th Kinloch Classic
Round 5 (24 Man)
285
12/29
W
F 0-1 4:44
G. Fox
Hickman
50th Kinloch Classic
Round 4 (24 Man)
285
12/15
L
F 0-0 2:20
C. Petty
St. James
Cassville/Marshfield/St. James
Champ. Round 1
285
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:01
M. Hendrix
Cassville
Cassville/Marshfield/St. James
Champ. Round 1
285
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:37
T. Aaron
---
Union Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 3:08
S. Sanders
Union
Union Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
285
12/09
W
DEC 7-3
T. Fast
Troy Buchanan
Union Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/08
W
F 0-0 4:50
M. Stephens
Camdenton
Camdenton/Hollister/Marshfield
Champ. Round 1
285
12/02
W
DEC 4-3
S. White
Springfield Parkview
Bolivar Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:18
D. VanNevel
School of the Osage
Bolivar Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
285
12/02
W
F 0-0 3:26
M. Stephens
Camdenton
Bolivar Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
285
12/02
L
F 0-0 3:10
S. White
Springfield Parkview
Bolivar Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
285
11/28
W
F 0-0
C. Howard
Logan-Rogersville
Marshfield @ Logan-Rogersville
Round 1
285
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 6-4
C. Czarnecki
Helias Catholic
MSHSAA Class 3 - District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:49
B. Kinser
McDonald County
MSHSAA Class 3 - District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/21
W
DEC 4-1
G. Scott
Bolivar
COC (Small) Varsity
Final Round
285
01/21
W
F 1-4 3:56
A. Parker
Logan-Rogersville
COC (Small) Varsity
Third Round
285
01/21
L
F 4-3 5:49
B. Gandy
Hollister
COC (Small) Varsity
Second Round
285
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:15
J. Givens
Central (Springfield)
Republic Invitational 2017
Round 6
285
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:32
S. Strong
Ozark JV
Republic Invitational 2017
Round 5
285
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:07
W. Anoai
---
Republic Invitational 2017
round 4
285
01/14
L
F 5-0 5:24
J. Booe
Joplin
Republic Invitational 2017
Round 2
285
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:35
M. Eidson
Willard
Republic Invitational 2017
Round 1
285
12/30
L
F 3-0 2:56
A. Heyer
Rolla
49th Kinloch Classic
Placement Matches (24 Man)
285
12/30
L
MD 8-0
B. Gandy
Hollister
49th Kinloch Classic
Semis & Consolation (24 Man)
285
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:33
G. Combs
Raymore Peculiar
49th Kinloch Classic
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
285
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:42
B. Kinser
McDonald County
49th Kinloch Classic
Round 5 (24 Man)
285
12/29
W
F 2-4 5:27
D. Sibley
Bentonville JV
49th Kinloch Classic
Round 4 (24 Man)
285
12/29
W
F 3-2 2:58
W. Anoai
Kickapoo
49th Kinloch Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
285
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:23
M. DeMars
Fayetteville
49th Kinloch Classic
Round 1 (24 Man)
285
12/10
W
F 1-0 4:30
L. Feddersen
St. Clair JV
Union Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:07
C. McCoy
Christian
Union Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/10
W
F 6-2 1:35
R. McQuay
Brentwood
Union Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
285
12/10
L
F 4-2 2:12
E. Shockey
Branson JV
Union Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021