Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kanon Branch
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
CUT BANK
Cut Bank
MT
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
T. Niles
Shepherd
MHSA State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
B/C - 145
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
J. Reed
Wolf Point
MHSA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
B/C - 145
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
R. Murray
Huntley Project (Worden)
MHSA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
B/C - 145
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
C. Schwab
Thompson Falls / Noxon
MHSA State Championships
Round 1
B/C - 145
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:32
S. Wilson
Florence-Carlton
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Round 14 1st/2nd Sat 5:00 pm
145
02/03
W
DEC 15-9
L. Carter
Fairfield/Augusta
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Round 7 Semis 11:00 am Sat
145
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Daniel
Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Round 5 Quarterfinals 4:00 pm Fri
145
02/02
W
F 5-0 0:39
B. Alexander
Lincoln County (Eureka)
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Round 2 12:00 pm Fri
145
01/13
W
MD 10-1
L. Carter
Fairfield
Choteau Classic 2024
Placement (12 Man)
145
01/12
W
F 12-0 1:43
J. Arensmayer
Harlem
Choteau Classic 2024
Semis & WB (12 Man)
145
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:47
T. Longknife
Harlem
Fairfield Mixer
Round 1
145
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:03
T. Stygles
HAVRE
2024 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 13 1st/2nd
145 Boys
01/06
W
F 3-13 2:54
L. Carter
FAIRFIELD
2024 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 8 Semis (32 Man) Sat 10:00
145 Boys
01/06
W
F 14-0 1:54
C. Schwab
THOMPSON FALLS
2024 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 5 Quarterfinals (32 man) Fri 5:30
145 Boys
01/05
W
F 13-2 3:06
I. Davis
GFH JV
2024 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 2
145 Boys
01/05
W
F 5-0 2:00
A. Shandorff
HAVRE
2024 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 1
145 Boys
12/09
L
F 4-2 3:58
K. Gamas
Glasgow
28th Annual Scottie Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
12/09
W
MD 15-2
L. Alexander
Billings Central
28th Annual Scottie Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:21
S. Sims
Malta
28th Annual Scottie Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
12/08
W
F 6-1 1:16
L. Champagne
Harlem
28th Annual Scottie Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/02
L
MD 15-6
R. Bold
Havre
Havre Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:38
A. Shandorff
Havre
Havre Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
12/02
W
F 10-0 3:26
B. Fiscus
Fergus - Lewistown
Havre Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
12/02
W
MD 11-0
B. Fiscus
Lewistown
Havre Mixer
Round 3 (3 Man)
152
12/01
L
F 7-2 3:31
R. Bold
Havre
Havre Mixer
Round 1 (3 Man)
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
FOR 0-0
S. Mortensen
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 8 - QF
150-151
04/01
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:58
A. Bushong
IA
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
150-151
04/01
L
Replay
F 3-3 4:26
K. Hubb
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
150-151
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
W. Gardner
KS
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 5
152
03/31
L
Replay
F 3-2 2:00
W. Denny
IL
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
152
03/26
L
FOR 0-0
H. Smith-Velarde
Lander Tigers
2023 Montana Open
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
152
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 13-12
T. Wells
Browning Indians Wrestling
2023 Montana Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
03/26
W
Replay
FOR 2-0
C. Rathjen
Ruis Wrestling Academy
2023 Montana Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
03/25
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:56
K. Carlos
Darkhorse Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
03/24
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:53
T. Seemann
Crazy Mountain
2023 Montana Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/12
L
MD 15-4
D. Kamps
Three Forks
MHSA State Championships
Championship
B/C - 145
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
T. Niles
Shepherd
MHSA State Championships
Semis
B/C - 145
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
W. Kirkland
Glasgow
MHSA State Championships
Championship Quaterfinals
B/C - 145
02/10
W
Replay
F 11-0 3:26
L. Kovalsky
Superior
MHSA State Championships
Round 1
B/C - 145
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:35
D. Kamps
Three Forks
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Finals
145
02/04
W
MD 13-1
J. Oxarart
Jefferson
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
semis
145
02/03
W
F 9-1 1:26
W. Mishler
Simms
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
quarters, 1st Rd cons(16), 3rd Rd(32)
145
02/03
W
F 15-1 2:30
E. Clarke
Shelby
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
1st Rd (16) 2nd Rd(32) cons 1st Rd(32)
145
02/03
W
F 7-1 1:38
L. Goodman
Manhattan
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:24
L. Goodman
Manhattan
B/C Duals Townsend
Round 1
145
01/14
L
F 7-1 1:48
J. Oxarart
Jefferson
Choteau Classic 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:59
G. Hungerford
Three Forks
Choteau Classic 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:57
B. Riley
Florence-Carlton
Choteau Classic 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 15-2 2:28
T. Bosker
Thompson Falls / Noxon
Choteau Classic 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Oxarart
JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL
2023 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 11 and 12 3rd/4th, 5th/6th (32 Man) Sat 1:00
145 Boys
01/07
W
TF 20-4 4:41
L. Snider
CHINOOK
2023 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 10 Con wb6 (32 Man) Sat 11:30
145 Boys
01/07
L
MD 16-5
R. Bold
HAVRE
2023 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 8 Semis (32 Man) Sat 10:00
145 Boys
01/07
W
F 13-1 2:37
P. Allaire
CHOTEAU
2023 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 5 Quarterfinals (32 man) Fri 5:30
145 Boys
01/06
W
F 6-1 1:41
M. Reum
WOLF POINT
2023 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man) Friday 2:00
145 Boys
01/06
W
F 8-0 1:41
A. Nelson
CASCADE
2023 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man) Fri 12:00
145 Boys
12/03
W
DEC 11-6
A. Wahl
---
Havre Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/03
W
F 11-2 3:45
T. Johannesen
Malta / Whitewater
Havre Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/03
W
F 7-1 2:16
J. Awtrey
Havre
Havre Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
A. Wahl
---
Havre Mixer
Round 3 (4 Man)
145
12/02
W
DEC 7-3
T. Stygles
---
Havre Mixer
Round 2 (4 Man)
145
12/02
W
F 9-2 1:34
T. Johannesen
Malta
Havre Mixer
Round 1 (4 Man)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
W
Replay
F 3-2 3:02
J. Maurer
Berks Catholic
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
145
06/17
W
Replay
F 13-2 2:29
C. Beals
Franklin Blue
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
145
06/17
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:32
A. Bedoya
Tallahassee War Noles
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
06/17
W
Replay
F 12-2 5:55
T. Kaczmarek
Montana Huntly
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
145
02/12
W
FOR 0-0
T. Sawyer
Anaconda
MHSA State Championships
5th Place
B/C - 138
02/12
L
Replay
F 0-0 2:54
D. Kamps
Three Forks/Ennis
MHSA State Championships
Consi Semis
B/C - 138
02/12
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:24
J. Colesworthy
Choteau
MHSA State Championships
3rd WB
B/C - 138
02/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
R. Nollan
Bigfork
MHSA State Championships
2nd WB
B/C - 138
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:55
T. Sawyer
Anaconda
MHSA State Championships
Championship Quaterfinals
B/C - 138
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
B. Bartelson
Circle
MHSA State Championships
Round 1
B/C - 138
02/05
L
DEF 0-0
M. Leach
Simms
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
02/05
L
DEF 5-6 2:42
D. Kamps
Three Forks/Ennis
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
02/05
L
F 5-6 3:57
T. Sawyer
Anaconda
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
02/04
W
DEC 7-0
M. Leach
Simms
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/31
L
DEC 8-3
R. Mycke
Conrad
Santa Showdown (Shelby)
Champ. Round 1
145
01/29
W
F 8-0 1:24
J. Cornwell
---
Malta Tournament
1st Place
138
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:57
R. Cole
Chester-Joplin-Inverness
Malta Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/29
W
F 11-0 2:44
J. Awtrey
Havre
Malta Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
DEC 8-2
B. Bartelson
---
2022 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 13 1st/2nd (32 Man) Saturday 4:00
138 Boys
01/08
W
F 5-0 3:41
C. Simpson
CUT BANK
2022 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 8 Semifinals (32 Man) Saturday 11:00
138 Boys
01/07
W
F 3-2 2:16
J. Colesworthy
---
2022 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 5 Quarterfinals (32 Man) Friday 5:30
138 Boys
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:41
R. Cole
CHESTER/JOPLIN/INVERNESS
2022 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man) Friday 2:30
138 Boys
12/18
L
F 5-1 2:36
T. Sawyer
Anaconda
CMR Holiday Classic
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
12/17
W
F 5-3 3:13
B. Ober
Great Falls / MSDB
CMR Holiday Classic
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
138
12/17
W
F 5-3 1:29
K. Reum
Poplar
CMR Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
12/17
L
F 7-0 3:27
T. Barrington
Billings Skyview
CMR Holiday Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
12/17
W
F 8-0 1:12
T. DeSaveur
Park / Sweet Grass Co
CMR Holiday Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:28
D. Gunlock
Missoula Hellgate
CMR Holiday Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
138
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:13
C. Lingenfelter
Belgrade
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:43
B. Rose
Missoula Sentinel
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/10
L
F 2-2 0:57
D. Emborg
---
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Montoya
Bozeman
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/10
W
F 7-0 1:37
C. Darnell
Great Falls High (2)
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/04
L
F 0-0 1:58
K. Olson
Fergus
Havre Invitational 2021
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:46
J. Kunz
Havre
Havre Invitational 2021
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:54
R. Cole
Chester
Havre Invitational 2021
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:25
J. Kunz
Havre
Havre Mixer 2021
Round 7 (8 Man)
138
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:36
J. Sullivan
---
Havre Mixer 2021
Round 4 (8 Man)
138
12/03
W
TF 16-0 2:30
T. Bauman
Big Sandy
Havre Mixer 2021
Round 1 (8 Man)
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
F 10-4 2:16
J. Armstrong
Jefferson (Boulder)
MHSA B/C State Championships
3rd WB
138
03/05
W
FOR 0-0
R. Richtmyer
Broadwater (Townsend)
MHSA B/C State Championships
2nd WB
138
03/05
W
TF 17-2 4:33
M. Banner
Fairfield/Augusta
MHSA B/C State Championships
1st WB
138
03/05
L
F 8-1 2:33
G. Buckalew
Colstrip
MHSA B/C State Championships
Round 1
138
02/27
L
F 4-2 1:25
A. Meinzen
Florence-Carlton
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
5th- 6th place
138
02/27
L
MD 16-5
L. Wagner
Three Forks/Ennis
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Round 9 Placement for 3/4, 5/6
138
02/27
W
F 9-4 4:52
M. Leach
Simms
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Round 8 - Placement Round 7/8
138
02/26
W
F 5-0 0:45
C. Thornton
Jefferson (Boulder)
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Round 6 (32 man wb #4, 16 man wb #2)
138
02/26
L
F 4-1 1:08
A. Meinzen
Florence-Carlton
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Round 4 (quarterfinals)
138
02/26
W
F 8-0 2:00
C. Pecora
Lincoln County (Eureka)
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Round 2 (32 man champ/wb#1 and 16 man)
138
02/19
W
F 11-4 2:45
S. Jacobsen
Red Lodge HS
Red Lodge HS @ Cut Bank
Round 1
138
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:58
C. Birdwell
---
Fergus Duals - Huntly Project / Cut Bank
Finals (2 Team)
138
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:58
E. Broadbrooks
Huntley Project
Fergus Duals - Huntly Project / Cut Bank
Finals (2 Team)
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020