Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
brent cusick
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2007-2008
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 4-2
C. Peterson
Buhler
2016 KSHSAA 4A Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/27
W
DEC 10-7
T. Williams
---
2016 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 3
160
02/26
W
DEC 12-9
K. Wilson
Abilene
2016 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 2
160
02/26
L
MD 18-6
J. Ewalt
LaCygne-Prairie View
2016 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/20
L
F 0-0 1:56
D. Rodd
Andover Central
KSHSAA 4A - Rose Hill - Regional
Championship Finals
160
02/20
W
F 0-0 5:24
B. Morgan
El Dorado
KSHSAA 4A - Rose Hill - Regional
Championship Semifinals
160
02/19
W
F 0-0 0:32
C. Crawford
Towanda-Circle
KSHSAA 4A - Rose Hill - Regional
Championship Quarterfinals
160
02/19
W
F 0-0 1:49
L. Marquardt
Wichita-Trinity Academy
KSHSAA 4A - Rose Hill - Regional
Round 1
160
02/06
W
F 0-0 2:53
L. Dunbar
Hutchinson
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Finals 5th/6th
160
02/06
L
F 0-0 3:08
T. Peters
Salina Central
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Semi-Finals
160
02/06
W
F 0-0 2:27
A. Dubree
Derby
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Quarterfinals
160
02/06
W
F 0-0 2:37
L. Thompson
---
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 2
160
02/05
L
F 0-0 3:12
L. Dunbar
Hutchinson
Rose Hill Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
160
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:44
G. Cunningham
Jayhawk Linn
Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
160
01/30
L
F 8-1 4:41
I. Carrillo
Bishop Carroll
Garden Plain Invite
Round 6
160
01/30
W
DEC 8-1
K. Gordon
Wichita Southeast High School
Garden Plain Invite
Round 5
160
01/30
W
F 4-0 2:53
T. Henderson
Clearwater High School
Garden Plain Invite
Round 4
160
01/29
W
F 4-2 2:25
L. Marquardt
Wichita Trinity
Garden Plain Invite
Round 2
160
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. Schell
Cheney High School
Garden Plain Invite
Round 1
160
01/09
L
F 8-3 5:47
K. Gordon
Wichita Southeast
Wichita North Redskin Inv.
Round 5 (5 Man)
160
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Scott
Mulvane
Wichita North Redskin Inv.
Round 4 (5 Man)
160
01/09
W
F 5-0 1:38
P. Landrum
Wichita South
Wichita North Redskin Inv.
Round 3 (5 Man)
160
01/09
W
DEC 7-6
K. Reist
Campus
Wichita North Redskin Inv.
Round 1 (5 Man)
160
12/20
W
F 0-0 3:49
D. Kuhn
Maize South
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2015
Consolation Finals
160
12/19
W
F 0-0
P. Landrum
Wichita South
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2015
Consolation Semifinals
160
12/19
L
DEF 0-0
K. Reist
Campus
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2015
Semifinals
160
12/18
W
F 3-4 3:07
O. Braungardt
Winfield
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2015
Quarters
160
12/12
W
MD 10-0
A. Baker
---
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 8
160
12/12
W
F 5-2 2:40
D. Keplar
Andover
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 7
160
12/12
W
F 4-2 1:37
B. Morgan
El Dorado
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 6
160
12/12
L
DEC 9-6
C. Conover
Winfield
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
160
12/05
W
F 4-7 2:34
A. Dale
Hays
Mulvane vs. Hays
Round 1
160
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Jeske
Salina South
Mulvane vs. Salina South
Round 1
160
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
MD 23-11
T. Williams
---
2015 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 2
152
02/27
L
DEC 11-5
S. Strauss
---
2015 KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/21
L
DEC 11-8
C. Rodriguez
---
KSHSAA 4A - Pratt - Regional
3rd (16 Man)
152
02/21
W
F 0-0 4:22
C. Conover
Winfield
KSHSAA 4A - Pratt - Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/21
L
DEC 7-3
A. Pelkey
---
KSHSAA 4A - Pratt - Regional
Semis (16 man)
152
02/20
W
F 0-0 4:34
C. Rodriguez
---
KSHSAA 4A - Pratt - Regional
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
152
02/20
W
MD 16-5
C. Hancock
El Dorado
KSHSAA 4A - Pratt - Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/13
W
F 5-0 2:00
G. Clevenger
Andale
Mulvane @ Andale
Round 1
152
02/07
L
DEC 5-3
A. Stock
Andover
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Quarterfinals
152
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:44
C. Hancock
El Dorado
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 2
152
02/06
L
F 0-0 3:47
A. Pelkey
---
Rose Hill Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
152
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:01
B. Elliott
Smoky Valley
Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
152
01/31
L
FOR 0-0
T. Andreason
Wichita Southeast High School
Garden Plain Invitational
Round 6
152
01/31
L
FOR 0-0
Z. Nichols
Nickerson High School
Garden Plain Invitational
Round 4
152
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
D. Merchant
Hesston High School
Garden Plain Invitational
Round 3
152
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
D. Moore
---
Garden Plain Invitational
Round 2
152
01/30
L
F 6-2 2:43
C. Spellman
Augusta
Mulvane @ Augusta
Round 1
152
12/20
L
F 6-8 3:55
C. Conover
Winfield
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2014
Consolation Semifinals
152
12/20
W
FOR 0-0
I. Carillo
Bishop Carroll
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2014
Conso Quarters
152
12/20
L
F 4-10 3:48
J. Palmer
Newton
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2014
Quarters
152
12/13
W
F 6-2 4:23
A. Stock
Andover
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 8 1st & 3rd & 5th
152
12/13
W
F 4-5 2:25
C. Conover
Winfield
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 7
152
12/13
L
TF 20-3 4:59
D. Will
---
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 Semi Finals
152
12/13
W
F 2-2 1:01
A. Stock
Andover
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
152
12/13
W
F 3-7 1:41
C. Conover
Winfield
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
MD 13-4
D. Smith
---
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
16 Man Finals
145
12/14
L
F 10-0 1:20
Z. Edson
Circle
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
16 Man Round 5
145
12/14
W
F 16-10 4:08
K. Beard
Wichita North
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
16 Man Round 4
145
12/14
W
F 4-2 1:00
A. Stock
Andover
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
16 Man Round 3
145
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Sponsel
---
Wellington Wrestling Invitational
16 Man Round 2
145
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
DEC 11-10
D. Reed
TOHK
Goddard Invitational
Round 3
73
01/12
L
MD 15-6
C. Moses
Goddard
Goddard Invitational
Round 2
73
01/12
W
DEC 7-5
J. Boone
Valley Center
Goddard Invitational
Round 1
73
12/15
W
F 0-0
G. Gottschalk
Carroll Jr Wrestling
Douglass Jr. Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
73
12/15
W
F 0-0
G. Clevenger
Brawlers
Douglass Jr. Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
73
12/15
L
TF 17-1
T. Smith
Winfield
Douglass Jr. Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
73
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024