Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Paul Barrett
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Fisheye WC
Longmeadow
Unaffiliated
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
Q. Foyle
Lowell
2023 MIAA All State / Girls All State Tournament [MA]
3rd Place
152 lbs
02/25
L
Replay
F 8-0 3:52
B. Desmarais
Tyngsborough/Dracut
2023 MIAA All State / Girls All State Tournament [MA]
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 11-5
D. Murphy
Scituate
2023 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Finals
152 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
MD 15-1
S. Fogarty
Melrose
2023 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
02/11
W
DEC 5-0
D. Magiera
East Longmeadow
2023 MIAA D3C [MA]
Finals
152 lbs
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:23
Q. Polny
Holliston
2023 MIAA D3C [MA]
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:13
J. Pareja
Canton
2023 MIAA D3C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:14
B. Stahl
Wayland
2023 MIAA D3C [MA]
Round of 16
152 lbs
12/30
W
DEC 5-2
V. DeMaio
Methuen
2022 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Finals
145 lbs
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:10
H. Mohsin
West Springfield
2022 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
12/30
W
F 4-0 1:17
E. Opela
Natick
2022 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:56
E. Pendleton
Dedham
2022 Dan Balboni Holiday Classic [MA]
Round of 16
145 lbs
12/21
W
F WBF
D. Magiera
East Longmeadow
East Longmeadow @ Longmeadow
Dual
152 lbs
12/17
W
F WBF
J. Shugrue
Worcester Tech
Worcester Tech @ Longmeadow
Dual
152 lbs
12/17
W
TF 15-0
J. Beach
Chicopee
Chicopee @ Longmeadow
Dual
152 lbs
12/15
W
F WBF
J. Cruz
---
Longmeadow@Duggan
Dual
145 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
C. Mairano
Simsbury
2022 New England Interscholastic Wrestling Championship
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
03/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
M. Bobola
Xaverian
2022 New England Interscholastic Wrestling Championship
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
F 3-0 3:42
M. Fowler
Cheverus
2022 New England Interscholastic Wrestling Championship
Round of 16
160 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Nieroda
---
2022 New England Interscholastic Wrestling Championship
Round of 32
160 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
MD 13-0
R. Perry
Carver
2022 MIAA All State Tournament [MA]
7th Place
160 lbs
02/27
L
Replay
F 3-8 5:31
X. Natal
Montachusett
2022 MIAA All State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 4
160 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
D. Alves
Milford
2022 MIAA All State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
N. Blanchette
Central Catholic
2022 MIAA All State Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
F 7-5 2:26
D. Sao
Lowell
2022 MIAA All State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
M. Kornbluth
Foxborough
2022 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Finals
160 lbs
02/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
R. Perry
Carver
2022 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
M. Risotti
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
2022 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
S. Callanan
Wakefield
2022 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/12
W
F 5-0 1:33
C. Johnson
East Longmeadow
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Finals
160 lbs
02/12
W
MD 12-2
L. Fleming
Ashland
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:25
J. Pinciaro
---
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/12
W
F 9-1 4:46
S. Rosen
Wayland
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:48
K. Hollister
---
2021 Phil Tomkiel Holiday [MA]
Finals
152 lbs
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:02
L. Dlugolenski
Granby
2021 Phil Tomkiel Holiday [MA]
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
12/30
W
F 5-0 0:44
C. Ingham
Agawam
2021 Phil Tomkiel Holiday [MA]
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
12/18
W
F 3:36
M. Holloway
Agawam
Agawam , Southwick,Ludlow@ Longmeadow
Dual
160 lbs
12/18
L
DQ injury default
B. Trahan
Ludlow
Ludlow @ Longmeadow
Dual
160 lbs
12/15
W
F wbf
S. Jackson
West Springfield 2021-2022
Longmeadow @ West Springfield 2021-2022
Dual
160 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
F 3-0 2:48
D. DiFilippo
---
2020 MIAA D1 State Tournament [MA]
7th Place
120 lbs
02/22
L
DEC 7-5
K. Hogan
West Springfield
2020 MIAA D1 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 4
120 lbs
02/21
W
F 7-0 1:16
M. Crowe
Methuen
2020 MIAA D1 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
02/21
L
F 2-0 0:56
A. Dube
Shawsheen
2020 MIAA D1 State Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/21
W
MD 13-1
G. Hugh
---
2020 MIAA D1 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:20
R. Cooper
Agawam
2020 MIAA D1W [MA]
3rd Place
120 lbs
02/15
W
F 4-2 2:53
S. Pooler
Springfield Central
2020 MIAA D1W [MA]
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 14-9
K. Hogan
West Springfield
2020 MIAA D1W [MA]
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:28
G. Walczak
Ludlow
Longmeadow @ Ludlow
Dual
120 lbs
01/11
L
F 2:44
K. Hogan
West Springfield
Longmeadow @ West Springfield
Dual
120 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 10-4
B. Davoli
Haverhill
Longmeadow @ Haverhill
Dual
120 lbs
01/11
W
F 3:05
C. Paolillo
Saint John's Prep
Longmeadow @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
120 lbs
01/08
W
F :38
A. Pabon
Holyoke
Holyoke @ Longmeadow
Dual
120 lbs
01/04
W
F :15
A. Bash
Essex Tech
Longmeadow @ Essex Tech
Dual
120 lbs
01/04
W
DEC 5-11
J. Mahony
Mahar
Longmeadow @ Mahar
Dual
120 lbs
01/02
W
F 1:02
T. McTaggart
East Longmeadow
East Longmeadow @ Longmeadow
Dual
120 lbs
12/27
W
F 4-6 3:47
D. Akum-Toh
---
2019 Framingham Holiday [MA]
3rd Place
120 lbs
12/27
L
DEC 6-1
C. Terrinha
Milford
2019 Framingham Holiday [MA]
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
12/27
W
F 8-0 2:50
J. Bernard
Wilmington
2019 Framingham Holiday [MA]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
12/27
W
F 7-0 3:14
E. Paglia
---
2019 Framingham Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/21
W
F 1:04
A. LaBrecque
Southwick
2019 Longmeadow Early Bird
Finals
120 lbs
12/21
W
F 0:12
A. Escalante
Duggan
2019 Longmeadow Early Bird
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
12/21
W
F 1:37
N. Picard
Hampshire Reg.
2019 Longmeadow Early Bird
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
12/14
W
F :56
E. Sullivan
Agawam
Longmeadow @ Agawam
Dual
120 lbs
12/14
W
F 4:50
G. Lopez
Putnam
Longmeadow @ Putnam
Dual
120 lbs
09/14
L
F 2-0
L. Sheetz
Mifflin County
Back to School Bash
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
131
09/14
L
F 4-1 1:35
C. Johnson
BVRTC
Back to School Bash
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
131
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
W
DEC 4-1
Z. Ballante
Club not yet listed
Bear Cave Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
100-113
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:06
D. Juers
Minisink Valley
Bear Cave Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
100-113
12/16
W
DEC 6-2
J. Howell
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
Bear Cave Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
100-113
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022