Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Everhardt
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Backyard Wrestling Club
North Carolina
Swain County
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/02
L
VSU 10-0 1:04
C. Cohenour
Montana
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
71 kg
06/02
L
VSU 10-0 0:56
G. Onorato
Pennsylvania RTC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
71 kg
05/27
L
DEC 12-9
T. Payne
---
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
WB AND ROUND ROBINS 3
152
05/27
L
TF 13-2 1:40
N. Stonecheck
---
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
QUARTER-FINALS
152
05/27
W
DEC 19-13
M. Robledo
---
2018 Southeast Regional Freestyle
CHAMP RD 3
152
05/26
L
TF 17-4 3:24
A. Jones
Georgia
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
CONS SEMIS
152
05/26
W
F 4-0 0:15
C. Kwiecinski
Virginia
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
SEMI-FINALS
152
05/26
W
TF 12-2 3:40
C. White
---
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
WB AND ROUND ROBINS 3
152
05/26
L
TF 10-0 0:53
N. Stonecheck
---
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
QUARTER-FINALS
152
05/26
W
F 8-1 1:20
M. Robledo
---
2018 Southeast Regional Greco Roman
CHAMP RD 3
152
05/19
W
DEC 0-0
L. Kluttz
---
2018 USAW Beach & Belt National Champ.
Placement Matches/Final Rounds
160-178
05/19
L
DEC 0-0
D. Kremer
---
2018 USAW Beach & Belt National Champ.
Round 4
160-178
05/19
W
DEC 3-0
M. McGee
---
2018 USAW Beach & Belt National Champ.
Round 3
160-178
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023