Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
JEANNETTE KADEL
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
DEC 3-2
G. Messimor
Central Oklahoma
2022 Golden Norsemen Open
3rd Place
149
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
J. Taylor
---
2022 Golden Norsemen Open
Round 5
149
01/29
L
DEC 3-2
C. Ferguson
Oklahoma
2022 Golden Norsemen Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
01/29
W
DEC 5-0
C. Sakamoto
Oklahoma Wesleyan
2022 Golden Norsemen Open
Round 2
149
01/29
W
F 5-0 3:55
D. Carter
Central Christian College (KS)
2022 Golden Norsemen Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:34
W. Compton
Ouachita Baptist
2022 Golden Norsemen Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 2-0 2:12
J. Jensen
Wyoming
Cowboy Challenge Tournament
Cons Finals
149
02/14
L
MD 16-4
B. Mauller
---
Cowboy Challenge Tournament
Semis (8 Man)
149
02/14
W
DEC 9-6
B. Roberts
West Virginia
Cowboy Challenge Tournament
Quarters (8 Man)
149
01/30
L
MD 11-3
K. Olejniczak
Northern Iowa
Oklahoma State @ Northern Iowa
Round 1
157
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
L
DEC 7-3
C. Zebley
---
Bob Smith Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
12/07
L
MD 9-0
J. Ball
Fort Hays State
Bob Smith Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
12/07
W
DEC 7-6
G. Messimor
Central Oklahoma - Unattached
Bob Smith Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
11/23
L
F 0-0 2:27
M. Bohlken
---
Lindenwood Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
149
11/23
L
MD 10-2
J. Ringler
---
Lindenwood Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
11/23
W
DEC 7-4
B. Raphael
Maryville University
Lindenwood Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/10
L
DEC 3-2
J. Chambers
Texas Wesleyan
OCU Open 2019
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/10
W
DEC 12-8
M. Ford
Oklahoma City
OCU Open 2019
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
149
11/10
W
MD 13-4
R. Womack
Williams Baptist University
OCU Open 2019
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
149
11/09
W
DEC 5-3
A. Johnson
Northeast Oklahoma
OCU Open 2019
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
149
11/09
W
DEC 8-5
K. Gomez
Central Oklahoma
OCU Open 2019
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/09
W
F 3-2 5:00
G. Hight
Northeast Oklahoma
OCU Open 2019
Round 1 (64 Man)
149
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020