Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Piercy
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Corban University
Pacific
Pacific (OR)
Pacific University
Pacific University (Oregon)
Pacific University(OR)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
DEC 6-5
J. Jarvis
Linfield University
Mat `Cat Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
141
01/08
L
F 4-1 1:29
E. Acevedo
Big Bend CC
Mat `Cat Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
01/08
L
F 4-1 1:24
L. Jensen
Corban University
Mat `Cat Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
01/08
W
MD 17-5
Y. Morales
Big Bend CC
Mat `Cat Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
11/13
L
Replay
F 6-2 3:16
G. Guzman-Perez
Southern Oregon
Mike Clock Open 2022
ROUND 4- Quarter, 16,32,64 conso
141
11/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:16
N. Kukreja
Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Mike Clock Open 2022
ROUND 3- 32,64 conso
141
11/13
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:59
C. Morrison
---
Mike Clock Open 2022
ROUND 1- 32,64
141
11/06
L
MD 9-0
B. Davis
Grays Harbor
Mountaineer Open
ROUND 5- 16,32 conso
141
11/06
W
MD 13-2
H. Futrelle
Washington State University
Mountaineer Open
ROUND 4- Quarter final, 16,32 conso
141
11/06
L
TF 20-4 7:00
I. Campbell
Grays Harbor
Mountaineer Open
ROUND 2- 32 conso/champ 16 champ
141
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
L. Paladino
University Of Wisconsin-Stevens Point
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
WB4
125
02/25
L
Replay
TF 18-3 3:14
B. Murphy
University Of Wisconsin-La Crosse
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Round 2
125
02/24
W
Replay
DEF 2-1 1:09
J. Haskins
Lakeland University
NCAA DIII Regional Upper Midwest
Quarters and WB3
125
01/16
L
TF 17-2 6:28
A. Meza
Valiant Prep
Boxer Open
ROUND 6
125-133
01/16
W
F 6-0 1:05
E. Amaro-Hernandez
Pacific University
Boxer Open
ROUND 5
125-133
01/16
L
F 20-6 6:36
K. Larkin
---
Boxer Open
ROUND 3
125-133
12/19
L
Replay
F 9-0 4:43
R. Bell
UNATT-Oregon State
2021 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 32 #2
133 lbs
12/19
L
Replay
F 14-0 2:43
N. Kunz
Montana-Northern
2021 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 32
133 lbs
11/21
L
DEC 5-0
E. Freund
---
Spokane Open - Mens
con round3
133
11/21
L
F 2-0 1:17
L. Vasquez
---
Spokane Open - Mens
32 man round 1 & 64 man round 2
133
11/14
L
DEC 10-4
C. Finch
---
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 3- 32,64 conso
133
11/14
W
DEC 3-1
C. Tanaka
Eastern Oregon University (OR)
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 2- 32,64 conso/champ 16 champ
133
11/14
L
F 13-3 4:45
K. Campbell
Clackamas Community College
Mike Clock Open
ROUND 1- 32,64
133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020