Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
shayden friedlander
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Boys - St. Ignatius/Charlo High School
Saint Ignatius
Saint Ignatius / Charlo
Saint Ignatius/Charlo
St. Ignatius/Charlo
St. Ignatius/Charlo High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:33
C. Pecora
Lincoln County (Eureka)
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
02/04
W
F 6-5 1:45
I. Wolfe
Bigfork
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:37
A. Meinzen
---
MHSA B/C Western Divisional
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:53
A. Knoll
Arlee
Mission Valley Championships
Round 5 (6 Man)
152
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:53
B. Barnhill
---
Mission Valley Championships
Round 4 (6 Man)
152
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:37
C. Graham
---
Mission Valley Championships
Round 3 (6 Man)
152
01/29
L
F 5-2 3:16
C. Adams
Saint Ignatius
Mission Valley Championships
Round 2 (6 Man)
152
01/29
L
F 6-2 1:51
J. Eide
Three Forks
Mission Valley Championships
Round 1 (6 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 11-3 3:57
W. Buchanan
Superior / Alberton
Superior / Alberton @ Saint Ignatius / Charlo
Round 1
160
01/15
L
F 8-5 2:47
J. Connors
Anaconda
The Official Choteau Classic 2022
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
01/14
W
DEC 13-8
R. Strand
Cut Bank
The Official Choteau Classic 2022
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/14
L
F 10-0 1:32
E. Ratliff
Thompson Falls / Noxon
The Official Choteau Classic 2022
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:17
A. Knoll
Arlee
The Official Choteau Classic 2022
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:42
R. Bucher
Thompson Falls / Noxon
thompson falls
Round 1
160
01/08
L
F 6-0 1:36
B. Hardy
Boys - Frenchtown High School
Western Montana Ronan Invitational
Varsity Boys Finals
152 JV
01/08
W
F 5-16 5:07
B. Osborne
Boys - Columbia Falls High School
Western Montana Ronan Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152 JV
01/08
W
F 1-4 1:43
D. Brown
Boys - Ronan High School
Western Montana Ronan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152 JV
01/08
W
F 3-4 2:00
B. Allen
Boys - Columbia Falls High School
Western Montana Ronan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152 JV
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Lamb
Townsend High School
Western Montana Duals
Round 1
160
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:39
A. Springer
Stevensville
Glyn Brawley Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
12/18
W
F 7-0 1:49
C. Petrey
Missoula Sentinel
Glyn Brawley Classic
Consolation Semis
160
12/18
L
F 9-0 2:18
C. Bockman
---
Glyn Brawley Classic
Championship Semis
160
12/18
W
F 2-3 2:25
J. Murray
Florence-Carlton
Glyn Brawley Classic
Round 2
160
12/11
L
F 7-0 1:23
B. Davis
---
2021 Bob Kinney Classic
Cons Semis
160
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:41
S. Reishus
Thompson Falls
2021 Bob Kinney Classic
Semis & WB
160
12/11
W
DEC 10-5
J. Murray
Florence
2021 Bob Kinney Classic
Quarters & WB
160
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:36
S. Reishus
Thompson Falls / Noxon
Mission Mixer
Champ. Round 1
160
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:15
J. Murray
Florence-Carlton
Mission Mixer
Champ. Round 1
160
12/08
W
F 7-1 1:18
L. James
Ronan
Ronan @ Saint Ignatius / Charlo
Round 1
160
12/04
L
F 9-1 1:34
S. Stoker
Frenchtown High School
Owen Invitational
3rd WB (32 Man)
160
12/04
W
F 2-2 1:27
R. Bucher
Thompson Falls High School
Owen Invitational
Quarters and 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/03
L
F 4-1 1:08
B. Davis
Corvallis High School
Owen Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB 1 (32 Man)
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020