Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Adkinson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Woodbridge
Woodbridge Senior
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 4-0
C. Callaghan
Chantilly
Quad (Woodbridge, St Johns, Hayfield, @Chantilly)
Round 1
190
01/21
L
F 16-8 3:01
R. Karapetyan
St. Johns College HS
Quad (Woodbridge, St Johns, Hayfield, @Chantilly)
Round 1
190
01/14
W
F 7-5 5:23
N. McDaniel
Stephen Decatur
War on the Shore 2023
7th & 8th Place
182
01/14
L
F 0-2 2:38
G. Mellinger
Kent Island
War on the Shore 2023
Consi Quarters
182
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
S. Galarza
Coatesville
War on the Shore 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/14
L
F 9-0 2:41
C. Weidman
Xavier
War on the Shore 2023
Quarterfinals
182
01/13
W
F 2-2 3:01
N. Hein
Leonardtown
War on the Shore 2023
Round of 16
182
01/13
L
F 2:41
C. Weidman
Xavier
War on the Shore
---
182 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
F 0-0 2:09
T. Thompson
Liberty (Bealeton)
Battle at the Bridge
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
12/28
W
DEC 6-1
M. Bentancourt
Mountain View
Battle at the Bridge
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:16
M. Hardy
West Potomac
Battle at the Bridge
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
12/04
W
F 6-6 4:50
A. Mendoza
Harrisonburg
Atomic Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
195
12/04
W
F 4-7 4:38
J. Morales
Washington-Liberty (Arlington)
Atomic Duals
Semis (4 Team)
195
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:53
Y. Ababu
Annandale
Atomic Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
DEC 5-3
K. Conteh
Annandale High School
2020 Jim Mon Memorial Tournament
3rd Wrestle Back
126
01/11
W
F 7-0 3:38
C. Przywara
Annandale High School
2020 Jim Mon Memorial Tournament
2nd WB (32-man)
126
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:14
A. Sheriff
Chantilly
2020 Jim Mon Memorial Tournament
Round of 16
126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023