Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Dagette
Results
College Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
UNC Pembroke
UNC-Pembroke
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
L
MD 12-2
C. Laya
---
2021 NCAA Division II Championships
Championship
125
03/13
W
DEC 6-5
C. Mejia
---
2021 NCAA Division II Championships
Semis
125
03/12
W
MD 9-0
J. Portillo
Neb.-Kearney
2021 NCAA Division II Championships
Quarters
125
02/28
W
DEC 9-4
Z. Shupp
Newberry
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
02/27
W
F 12-0 4:14
B. Crowder
---
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/27
W
F 12-0 2:18
A. Araujo
Queens
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/27
W
TF 16-1 4:22
L. Mathurin
Mount Olive
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
02/07
L
DEC 4-2
C. Laya
West Liberty
Mountain East Conference Championship
Finals
125
02/06
W
TF 16-0 4:39
N. Ammirati
Davis & Elkins
Mountain East Conference Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
DEC 13-6
M. Rubio
Queens (NC)
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
02/29
W
F 10-2 3:40
J. Watts
Coker
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/29
W
TF 16-0 2:13
M. McGhee
Emmanuel (GA)
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/01
W
MD 12-4
C. Secrist
West Liberty
MEC Championship
Championship Finals
125
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:03
L. Fischer
---
Desert Duals
Round 1
125
12/22
L
DEC 9-8
D. Arevalo
---
Desert Duals
Round 3
125
12/15
L
DEC 4-2
C. Jacquez
Lindenwood (Mo.)
Midwest Classic
Placement Matches
125
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
T. Kreith
Maryville
Midwest Classic
6th Wrestleback
125
12/15
W
DEC 5-2
J. Dunlop
Gannon
Midwest Classic
Semis and 5th WB
125
12/15
W
F 5-1 4:29
D. Poupore
Davenport
Midwest Classic
4th Wrestleback
125
12/14
L
DEC 7-3
T. Cole
Central Oklahoma
Midwest Classic
Quarters and 3rd WB
125
12/14
W
F 2-0 2:12
F. Bonura
Seton Hill
Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
125
11/10
W
MD 12-3
T. Decatur-Luker
---
Pembroke Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
11/10
W
TF 16-0 2:16
C. Decatur-Luker
---
Pembroke Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
11/10
W
TF 17-2 3:45
K. Seravia
Life
Pembroke Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 8-1
M. Povlick
McKendree
2019 NCAA Division II Championships
Cons Round 2
125
03/08
L
DEC 5-3
C. Laya
Wheeling Jesuit
2019 NCAA Division II Championships
Quarters
125
03/08
W
DEC 5-2
J. Seaton
Colorado St.-Pueblo
2019 NCAA Division II Championships
Champ Round 1
125
02/22
W
TF 26-11 7:00
A. Tripke
---
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
02/22
W
DEC 5-3
M. Rubio
Queens (NC)
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/22
W
TF 16-0 3:00
D. Perez
Emmanuel (GA)
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/30
W
MD 13-5
A. Perelka
John Carroll
Citrus Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
12/30
W
TF 16-0 5:15
D. Yeh
Williams College
Citrus Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
12/29
W
F 8-2 1:32
M. Savello
Oneonta State
Citrus Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
12/29
W
F 12-1 1:04
J. Keltz
NYU
Citrus Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
12/16
L
MD 12-1
C. Jacquez
Lindenwood (Mo.)
Midwest Classic
Placement Matches
125
12/16
W
DEC 12-7
T. Kreith
Maryville University
Midwest Classic
Semis and 5th WB
125
12/16
W
DEC 2-1
D. Morton
Northern State
Midwest Classic
Quarters and 3rd WB
125
12/15
W
F 5-9 4:31
N. McQuigg
---
Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
125
12/15
W
TF 19-1 4:22
D. Chandler-Christie
Seton Hill
Midwest Classic
Round 1
125
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/12
W
F 7-4 5:12
D. Upshaw
---
Pembroke Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/12
W
F 8-7 6:59
K. Cardinale
---
Pembroke Classic
round 6
125
11/12
W
DEC 7-2
T. Edwards*
---
Pembroke Classic
round 5
125
11/12
L
MD 16-8
J. Santana
SEU unattached
Pembroke Classic
Round 4
125
11/12
W
MD 14-0
T. Sakow
UCF Wrestling Club
Pembroke Classic
round 2
125
11/12
W
F 2-0 1:26
J. Coniglio
Truett McConnell
Pembroke Classic
round 1
125
11/05
L
TF 18-0 4:14
M. MCgee
---
2017 Hokie Open
Consi-Semis
125 lbs
11/05
W
MD 11-3
C. Chase
Ohio University
2017 Hokie Open
Consi of 4
125 lbs
11/05
W
MD 13-2
H. Campbell
Duke University
2017 Hokie Open
Consi of 8 #2
125 lbs
11/05
W
F 2:22
M. McClelland
Davidson
2017 Hokie Open
Consi of 8 #1
125 lbs
11/05
L
TF 17-1 3:30
K. Cardinale
---
2017 Hokie Open
Round of 16
125 lbs
11/05
W
DEC 9-3
T. Hicks
Chattanooga
2017 Hokie Open
Round of 32
125 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023