Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Markis Hill
Results
Videos
College Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
TF 19-1 6:04
B. Johnson
Huntingdon
Huntingdon @ Emmanuel
Round 1
184
02/02
W
DEC 5-4
N. Buckovich
Lander
Emmanuel @ Lander
Round 1
184
01/27
W
F 9-2 1:21
J. Ruedi
Bluefield State
Bluefield State @ Emmanuel
Round 1
197
01/24
L
DEC 5-4
C. Morrisette
King
King @ Emmanuel
Round 1
184
01/11
W
DEC 7-2
C. Henkel
Brewton-Parker (GA)
Emmanuel @ Brewton-Parker (GA)
Round 1
184
01/04
W
F 5-5 3:37
W. Parker
Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
Truett-McConnell (Ga.) @ Emmanuel
Round 1
184
11/30
W
DEC 4-3
J. Zambrano
UNC Pembroke
UNC Pembroke @ Emmanuel
Round 1
184
11/15
W
MD 18-7
D. Mista
Coker
Emmanuel @ Coker
Round 1
184
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Morrisette
King
Emmanuel/Limestone Tri-Meet
Round 1
184
01/26
W
F 4-4 6:56
H. Evatt
Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
Truett McConnell Duals
Round 1
184
01/26
W
DEC 12-5
M. Jackson
Allen University
Truett McConnell Duals
Round 1
184
01/24
L
DEC 8-4
Z. Gant
Newberry
Emmanuel @ Newberry
Round 1
184
01/20
W
MD 14-3
W.
Coker
Coker @ Emmanuel
Round 1
184
01/13
L
DEC 6-3
S. Scriven
UNC Pembroke
Emmanuel @ UNC Pembroke
Round 1
184
01/05
W
DEC 11-8
C. Henkel
Brewton-Parker (GA)
Brewton-Parker (GA) @ Emmanuel
Round 1
184
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024