Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Danielle Garcia
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Season
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
Team Name
King
King University
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
TF 12-2 5:07
J. Gallegos
North Central (IL)
2024 NCWWC National Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
109
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
I. Morales
Colorado Mesa University
2024 NCWWC National Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
109
03/09
W
F 11-2 4:19
A. Gomez
Colorado Mesa University
2024 NCWWC National Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
109
03/08
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:24
J. Gallegos
North Central (IL)
2024 NCWWC National Championships
Quarterfinals
109
02/23
L
Replay
F 5-0 4:01
S. Miller
Mount Olive
NCWWC Region II
Finals
109
02/23
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:51
H. Zinninger
Emmanuel College
NCWWC Region II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
109
02/23
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:54
M. Howard
Emory & Henry
NCWWC Region II
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
109
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:19
A. Duke
Elmira College
FSU Bobcat Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
109
02/04
W
F 8-0 2:02
A. Torres
Sacred Heart
FSU Bobcat Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
109
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
M. Howard
Emory & Henry
FSU Bobcat Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
109
01/05
W
F 4-0 1:45
P. Granados
McKendree University
2024 NWCA National Duals - Women
Placement Matches (16 Team)
109
01/05
L
DEC 2-0
A. Bayless
Iowa
2024 NWCA National Duals - Women
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
109
01/05
W
F 4-0 0:20
C. Neuman
Aurora
2024 NWCA National Duals - Women
Round 1 (16 Team)
109
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
TF 11-0 3:23
V. Seal
Simon Fraser University
NCWWC National Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
116
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
P. Stroud
McKendree University
NCWWC National Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
116
03/04
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:45
R. Marshall
Wisconsin Stevens Point
NCWWC National Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
116
03/04
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:22
A. Meyer
William Jewell College
NCWWC National Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
116
03/03
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:46
S. Chavez
King University
NCWWC National Championships
Quarterfinals
116
03/03
W
Replay
TF 11-0 5:47
T. Park
Augsburg University
NCWWC National Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
116
02/18
L
Replay
F 8-0 4:31
S. Chavez
King University
NCWWC Region II
Placement Matches (8 Man)
116
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
A. Morris
Lincoln Memorial
NCWWC Region II
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
116
02/18
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:04
G. Ablonsky
Emmanuel College
NCWWC Region II
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
116
01/22
W
DEC 4-0
J. Petryna
University of Alberta
Robert Horton Memorial Women`s Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
116
01/22
W
TF 11-0 3:35
A. Morris
Lincoln Memorial University
Robert Horton Memorial Women`s Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
116
01/22
W
F 8-2 3:55
T. Mcpherson
University of Alberta
Robert Horton Memorial Women`s Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
116
01/15
L
DEC 3-0
S. Chavez
King University
Tornado Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
116
01/15
W
F 5-1 1:10
J. Ashley
Schreiner University
Tornado Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
116
01/15
W
TF 10-0 3:41
A. Morris
Lincoln Memorial
Tornado Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
116
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
L. Pekar
Tiffin University
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Extra Matches
Round 3 (Best of 3)
116
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
L. Pekar
Tiffin University
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Extra Matches
Round 2 (Best of 3)
116
01/07
W
TF 11-0 1:31
L. Pekar
Tiffin University
NWCA National Duals - Women`s Extra Matches
Round 1 (Best of 3)
116
01/06
W
Replay
TF 12-1 5:42
S. Larsen
Gannon
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
116
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
W
F 8-0 0:54
C. Velasquez-Perez
Emmanuel College
Wasps Women`s Open.
Round 5 (10 Man)
116
12/18
W
DEC 7-2
A. Lane
Presbyterian College
Wasps Women`s Open.
Round 3 (10 Man)
116
12/18
W
F 13-0 2:02
J. Timberlake
University of Mount Olive
Wasps Women`s Open.
Round 1 (10 Man)
116
12/11
W
F 4-1 3:16
A. Yoshizumi
North Central (IL)
North Central Women`s College Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
116
12/11
W
F 8-0 0:47
B. Cowley
Augsburg University
North Central Women`s College Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
116
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Gallegos
---
North Central Women`s College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
116
12/11
W
TF 10-0 5:59
A. Yoshizumi
North Central (IL)
North Central Women`s College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
116
12/11
W
F 4-0 0:17
E. Dollar
Indiana Tech
North Central Women`s College Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
116
11/12
L
DEC 8-0
S. Chavez
King
Eagle Madness
Placement Matches (16 Man)
116
11/12
W
TF 10-0 0:36
M. Lottie
Avila
Eagle Madness
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
116
11/12
W
F 8-0 2:24
P. Denke
Life University
Eagle Madness
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
116
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Godinez
Unattached
Eagle Madness
Round 1 (16 Man)
116
03/05
W
Replay
F 7-4 5:26
A. Seal
Simon Fraser University
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Champs 2022
5th Place
109
03/05
L
Replay
TF 10-0 3:34
S. Chavez
King University
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Champs 2022
R9 (Consi Semis)
109
03/04
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:23
A. Graff
North Central College
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Champs 2022
WB7
109
03/04
W
Replay
F 7-2 2:15
R. Morrison
Trine University
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Champs 2022
R7 (WB6)
109
03/04
L
Replay
TF 14-4 2:30
E. Shilson
Augsburg University
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Champs 2022
R6 (Quarters and WB5)
109
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
A. Mahoe
Schreiner University
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Champs 2022
R4
109
03/04
W
Replay
F 9-1 0:34
I. Frezzo
New Jersey City University
National Collegiate Women`s Wrestling Champs 2022
R2
109
02/19
L
F 6-0 1:51
S. Chavez
King University
NCWWC Southeast Regional Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
109
02/19
W
F 10-2 5:40
C. Lopez
Presbyterian University
NCWWC Southeast Regional Championship
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
109
02/06
L
F 6-0 2:00
S. Chavez
King University
Limestone Open
Placement Round
109
02/06
W
DEC 10-3
C. Lopez
Presbyterian University
Limestone Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
109
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:18
C. Walker
---
Limestone Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
109
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
DEC 4-4
N. Reyna
McKendree University
North Central Women`s Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
109
12/11
W
DEC 5-2
D. Holmes
King University
North Central Women`s Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
109
12/11
W
TF 10-0 1:16
A. Graff
North Central (IL)
North Central Women`s Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
109
12/11
W
F 4-0 0:34
K. Enriquez
---
North Central Women`s Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
109
12/11
L
DEC 6-5
N. Reyna
McKendree University
North Central Women`s Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
109
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:31
G. Bryant
Unattached
North Central Women`s Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
109
11/20
L
DEC 6-2
S. Petzinger
North Central College
Missouri Valley Open
Round 7
109
11/20
L
TF 10-0 5:30
P. Prussin
Life University
Missouri Valley Open
Round 6
109
11/19
W
F 8-0 2:13
E. Dosado
University of the Cumberlands
Missouri Valley Open
Round 4
109
11/19
W
TF 14-3 3:47
C. Krebsbach
Grand View
Missouri Valley Open
Round 2
109
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/17
L
TF 10-0 2:08
S. Ceja
---
Missouri Valley Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
116
11/17
W
TF 11-0 3:25
A. Magana
Texas Wesleyan University
Missouri Valley Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
116
11/17
L
DEC 6-4
K. Sumner
Mckendree University
Missouri Valley Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
116
11/17
W
F 6-0 1:35
T. Thomas
Tiffin University Unattached
Missouri Valley Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
116
11/17
W
F 4-0 1:56
A. Rusth
Campbellsville University
Missouri Valley Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
116
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023