Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexis Winecke
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
2022
Team Name
Stevens Point
University of Wisconsin - Stevens Points
Wisconsin Stevens Point
Wisconson Stevens Point
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 13-6
C. Neuman
Aurora
NCWWC Region IV
3rd and 5th place matches
109
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-7 1:48
M. Moore
Aurora
NCWWC Region IV
Consolation Semi WBs (ALL)
109
02/25
L
Replay
TF 10-0 4:47
K. Ryan
North Central (IL)
NCWWC Region IV
Semis & WBs (ALL brackets)
109
02/25
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:31
T. Valentin
Northern Michigan University
NCWWC Region IV
Quarters & WBs (16 man ONLY)
109
02/03
L
DEC 6-2
E. Mendez
Adrian
QC D3 National Invite
Semi WB (32) Semi WB (16)
109
02/03
W
F 4-2 2:48
H. Chiattello
Wartburg
QC D3 National Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
109
02/03
L
TF 11-0 2:58
N. Majer
Carthage
QC D3 National Invite
Semis & Qtr WB (32) Semis & Qtr WB (16)
109
02/02
W
F 10-0 4:11
H. Chiattello
Wartburg
QC D3 National Invite
Qtrs & 2nd WB (32) Qtrs & WB 1 (16) Rd 3 (5)
109
02/02
W
TF 10-0 0:24
S. Juhas
Adrian
QC D3 National Invite
Rd 2 Champ & 1st WB (32) Rd 1 (16) Rd 2 (5)
109
01/24
L
DEC 6-0
A. Graff
North Central College
North Central College @ Wisconsin Stevens Point
Round 1
109
01/18
L
TF 12-2
N.
Carthage College
Wisconsin Stevens Point @ Carthage College
Round 1
109
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
L
DEC 10-7
H. Chiattello
Wartburg
Wisconsin Stevens Point @ Wartburg
Round 1
109
11/11
W
Replay
DEC 13-7
A. Sunlin
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open - Women
Placement Matches (8 Man)
109
11/11
W
Replay
F 11-0 1:39
G. Bryant
Eureka
Luther College Open - Women
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
109
11/11
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:01
D. Pineda
Iowa Central Community College
Luther College Open - Women
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
109
11/04
L
TF 10-0 2:19
K. Ryan
North Central College
Pointer Women`s Open
1st place
109.00
11/04
W
DEC 10-9
A. Graff
North Central College
Pointer Women`s Open
Round 4
109.00
11/04
W
TF 12-2 2:42
C. Neuman
Aurora University
Pointer Women`s Open
Round 2
109.00
03/04
L
Replay
TF 12-2 3:31
A. Mahoe
Schreiner University
NCWWC National Championships
3rd WB (32 Man)
109
03/03
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:00
C. Lopez
Presbyterian
NCWWC National Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
109
02/04
L
F 8-0 0:51
L. Miller
Carl Albert State College
Grand View Open
Round 5
109
02/04
L
TF 10-0 3:38
M. Palumbo
Unattached - Iowa Wesleyan
Grand View Open
Round 4
109
01/25
L
TF 10-0 1:26
S. Petzinger
North Central College
Wisconsin Stevens Point @ North Central College
Round 1
109
01/06
L
Replay
TF 16-4 3:34
J. Moccia
Gannon
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
109
01/06
L
Replay
TF 10-0 3:28
K. Shufeldt
Lock Haven
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Semis (4 Team)
109
01/06
W
F 4-0 0:45
D. Vazquez
Emmanuel
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Placement (4 Team)
109
01/06
W
DEC 9-4
M. Gilreath
Lindenwood
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Finals (2 Team)
109
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 13-11
A. Torres
Sacred Heart
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
109
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/13
L
Replay
TF 11-0 4:16
C. Czerneski
Adrian College
Adrian College Womens Invite.
Semis &WB
116
11/13
W
Replay
TF 5-0
I. Pfeifer
Wisconson Stevens Point
Adrian College Womens Invite.
Quarters
116
11/13
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:30
J. Gallegos
North Central College
Adrian College Womens Invite.
Round 2
116
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023