May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Antonio Arguello
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Newtown
Team Tugman
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:35
T. Goetz
New Canaan
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
3rd Place
144 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
A. Rivard
Farmington
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Consi-Semis
144 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
K. Levesque
Xavier
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
TF 16-0 5:53
J. Granger
Simsbury
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
C. Bilbraut
Newington
2024 CIAC Divisional Class L (CT)
Round of 16
144 lbs
02/10
W
TF 20-4 3:10
V. Ignacio
New Milford
SWC Conference Tournament 2024
Finals
144 lbs
02/10
W
F 7-1 1:06
D. Perez
Masuk
SWC Conference Tournament 2024
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
02/10
W
F 6-2 0:51
N. Smith
Brookfield/Shepaug
SWC Conference Tournament 2024
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
02/05
W
F 1:50
N. Smith
Brookfield/Shepaug
Newtown @ Brookfield/Shepaug
Dual
144 lbs
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:11
A. Arventos
Pathfinder
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
3rd Place
144 lbs
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:55
R. Hovey
Old Lyme
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Consi-Semis
144 lbs
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Mantia
Killingly
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Consi of 4
144 lbs
02/03
W
F 8-2 0:46
M. Patrick
Pathfinder
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
144 lbs
02/03
L
F 1-6 0:50
J. Thrall
Wamogo
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
02/01
W
F 1:05
D. Perez
Masuk
Masuk @ Newtown
Dual
144 lbs
01/28
L
DEC 3-0
V. Petkov
Ridgefield
2024 Gary Tiger's Ridgefield Challenge
Finals
144 lbs
01/27
W
MD 13-1
N. Fatone
Norwalk
2024 Gary Tiger's Ridgefield Challenge
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
01/27
W
F 9-0 1:06
C. Grzywacz
Amity
2024 Gary Tiger's Ridgefield Challenge
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
01/20
L
DEC 3-2
K. Levesque
Xavier
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
Finals
144 lbs
01/20
W
MD 15-6
E. Kalat
Spaulding
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:22
J. Javillonar
East Hartford
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 3
144 lbs
01/20
W
F 2-1 0:34
J. Cindrich
South Kingstown
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 2
144 lbs
01/20
W
MD 10-0
E. McDermott
Guilford
2024 Colter Abely Mid Season Classic [CT]
RR Rnd 1
144 lbs
01/18
W
F 1st Period
D. Spellman
Stratford
Newtown @ Stratford
Dual
150 lbs
01/11
W
F 1st Period
B. Botelho
New Milford
New Milford @ Newtown
Dual
144 lbs
01/07
W
F 1st Period
L. Tumminello
Ridgefield
Ridgefield @ Newtown
Dual
144 lbs
01/07
W
F 1st Period
R. Solis
Maloney
Maloney @ Newtown
Dual
144 lbs
01/06
W
F 1:37
E. Waters
Platt
Newtown @ Platt
Dual
144 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 10-5
D. Vanegas
Norwich Free Academy
Newtown v Norwich Free Academy
Dual
144 lbs
01/04
W
F 1st Period
M. Fine
Weston
Weston @ Newtown
Dual
144 lbs
12/28
W
DEC 7-0
N. Fatone
Norwalk
Norwalk @ Newtown
Dual
144 lbs
12/28
W
MD 16-2
D. Warner
Branford
Branford @ Newtown
Dual
144 lbs
12/28
W
F 1st Period
P. Swanson
Notre Dame-West Haven
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Newtown
Dual
144 lbs
12/27
W
F 1st Period
A. Azzara
Joel Barlow
Joel Barlow @ Newtown
Dual
144 lbs
12/23
W
Replay
F 3-1 5:18
A. Baum
Milford
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
3rd Place
144 lbs
12/23
W
Replay
MD 12-2
L. Gray
Saint John's
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi-Semis
144 lbs
12/23
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Tildsley
Shawsheen
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
12/23
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:33
A. Baum
Milford
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
12/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
S. Damboise
Goffstown
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
144 lbs
12/22
W
Replay
MD 10-0
G. Ayotte
Greater Lowell
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 32
144 lbs
12/22
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:42
F. Durocher
Hopkinton
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 64
144 lbs
12/20
W
F 6-2 2:55
d. pires
Bunnell
Newtown @ Bunnell
Dual
144 lbs
12/16
W
F 2nd Period
E. Mefford
Christiansburg
Beast of the east
---
144 lbs
12/16
W
F 1st Period
C. Thompson
Salesianum
Beast of the east
---
144 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 9-8
S. Rodriguez
Don Bosco Prep
Beast of the east
---
144 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 6-4
D. Zambounis
Brecksville-Broadview Hts
Beast of the east
---
144 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/05
W
F 4-1 1:20
L. Samuels
MetroWest United
2022 War Dogs Fall Brawl
RR Rnd 3
L lbs
11/05
W
F 2-0 1:12
N. Maslanek
Pelham Youth Wrestling
2022 War Dogs Fall Brawl
RR Rnd 2
L lbs
11/05
W
DEC 11-4
G. Mckenna
Riptide Wrestling Club
2022 War Dogs Fall Brawl
RR Rnd 1
L lbs
09/03
L
DEC 1-0
J. Henderson
---
New England Fall Duals
Finals
125 lbs
09/03
W
F 14-2 2:13
N. Swaim
---
New England Fall Duals
Semi-Finals
125 lbs
09/03
L
DEC 12-5
M. Ziegler
Steller Trained Gold
New England Fall Duals
RR Rnd 3
125 lbs
09/03
W
F 10-0 1:57
B. White
Iron Faith Wrestling
New England Fall Duals
RR Rnd 1
125 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022