Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Krol
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Bacon Academy
Colchester Youth
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
W
MD 14-6
M. Kielasinski
Suffield/Windsor Locks
Bacon Academy @ Suffield/Windsor Locks
Dual
150 lbs
12/30
L
F 3:15
E. Schibi
Gilbert/Torr
Bacon Academy @ Gilbert/Torr
Dual
150 lbs
12/30
L
F 5-0 1:17
M. Smith
Cheshire
Bacon Academy @ Cheshire
Dual
150 lbs
12/30
L
F 1:00
S. Ayotte
Shepherd Hill
Bacon Academy @ Shepherd Hill
Dual
150 lbs
12/16
L
F 0:33
J. Ly
Windsor
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
157 lbs
12/16
W
F 1:34
J. Sullca
Plainville
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
157 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 9-6
S. Saleh
Maloney
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Round of 16
157 lbs
12/13
L
F 5:43
C. Ortiz
New London
New London @ Bacon Academy
Dual
157 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 3:32
d. Jarry
---
2023 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
02/04
L
F 1:30
L. Manfredi
Newtown
2023 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
02/04
W
F 4:52
R. McGrew
Portland
2023 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Round of 16
152 lbs
02/01
L
F 1:31
C. Ortiz
New London
New London @ Bacon Academy
Dual
152 lbs
01/28
L
F 3:23
S. Saleh
Maloney
Maloney vs Bacon Academy
Dual
152 lbs
01/28
W
F 1:00
W. Nieves
Wethersfield
Wethersfield vs Bacon Academy
Dual
152 lbs
01/28
W
F 1:06
S. Dunko
RHAM
Bacon Academy @ RHAM
Dual
152 lbs
01/28
L
F :41
T. Mangene
Newington
Bacon Academy @ Newington
Dual
152 lbs
01/28
L
DEC 10-4
B. Broderick
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Bacon Academy @ Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Dual
152 lbs
01/26
W
F 3:47
W. Klinefelter
Montville
Montville @ Bacon Academy
Dual
152 lbs
01/21
W
F :43
T. Camilleri
Granby
Bacon Academy @ Granby
Dual
152 lbs
01/21
L
F 2:40
O. Avelange
Old Lyme
Old Lyme vs Bacon Academy
Dual
152 lbs
01/21
W
F 2:21
K. Ryan
Darien
Darien vs Bacon Academy
Dual
152 lbs
01/07
L
F 10-8 3:37
F. Flores
Fitch
2023 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:02
W. Lirot
Haddam-Killingworth
2023 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Round of 16
160 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 6-3
A. Sabea
Arrowhead Youth
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Ansonia
7th Place
149 lbs
02/20
L
DEC 6-2
J. Carroll
Stamford Youth
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Ansonia
Consi of 4
149 lbs
02/20
L
F 11-0 2:24
C. Tucci
---
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Ansonia
Quarter-Finals
149 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023