Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Neil Butler
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Dubque Senior
Dubuque - Senior
Dubuque Senior
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
F 14-4 4:47
C. Broderson
Davenport - West
IHSAA 3A Dist 4
5th Place
220
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:40
B. Rappel
Davenport - North
IHSAA 3A Dist 4
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/15
L
F 8-6 2:32
J. Loffa
---
IHSAA 3A Dist 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:02
C. Wells
---
Dubuque Senior @ Cedar Rapids Washington
Round 1
220
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:03
T. Steines
Clear Creek-Amana
Clear Creek-Amana vs. Dubuque Senior
Round 1
220
02/01
W
F 5-0 1:47
Z. Wilson
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
MVC Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:11
J. Bahl
Wahlert, Dubuque
MVC Tournament
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:38
J. Loffa
---
MVC Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
220
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:47
G. Bascom
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
MVC Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/17
L
F 4-1 2:00
J. Loffa
---
Dubuque Senior @ Epworth, Western Dubuque
Round 1
220
01/04
W
F 0-0 2:35
G. Garcia
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
Lancaster Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:33
M. King
---
Lancaster Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
01/04
W
F 0-0 0:41
E. VR
Dubuque Senior
Lancaster Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
01/04
L
F 0-0 1:25
M. Connelly
---
Lancaster Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Snitselaar
Linn-Mar
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
12/21
W
F 5-0 1:08
J. Koopmann
Beckman Catholic
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Combined
220
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:13
E. Allie
Belle Plaine
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
12/21
W
F 8-0 3:13
B. Steger
Western Dubuque
North Linn Lynx Varsity Invitational
Round 2A
220
12/13
L
F 9-5 3:57
X. Eberle
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Xavier, Cedar Rapids @ Dubuque Senior
Round 1
285
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:44
L. Simon
Dubuque Senior
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
220
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:16
T. Murray
Carlisle
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
220
12/07
L
F 2-2 1:12
A. Kilstrom
Pleasant Valley
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
220
12/06
L
F 7-5 3:57
S. Springer
Fort Dodge
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
220
12/06
L
F 6-2 2:21
L. Stender
Maquoketa
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
220
12/06
W
F 5-0 1:22
C. Dawley
---
Dubuque Senior @ Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Round 1
220
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 8-1 3:27
N. Susong
Waterloo West
MVC JV/ SOPH
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/03
L
DEC 6-4
L. Holmes
Linn-Mar
MVC JV/ SOPH
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/02
W
F 7-2 1:51
C. Smith
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Dubuque Senior
Round 1
170
01/27
W
F 0-0 4:31
E. Scott
Dubuque Senior
Lancaster JV Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
160-174
01/27
W
DEC 5-2
T. Wessel
Darlington/Blackhawk
Lancaster JV Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
160-174
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:56
Z. Brunker
Pecatonica/Argyle
Lancaster JV Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
160-174
01/27
L
F 0-0 4:47
B. Wagner
Lancaster
Lancaster JV Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
160-174
01/27
L
DEC 13-6
C. Blaschke
Fennimore
Lancaster JV Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
160-174
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
R. Uehling
Aquinas
Riverdale JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
159-174
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:50
B. Wagner
Lancaster
Riverdale JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
159-174
01/20
L
F 0-0 4:46
R. Reyes
Waunakee
Riverdale JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
159-174
01/20
L
F 0-0 5:22
C. McCoic
Hillsboro
Riverdale JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
159-174
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:54
H. Tomecek
Wahlert
Wahlert @ Dubuque Senior
Round 1
170
01/13
W
DEC 7-4
D. Luskey
Central Dewitt
2018 WD Bobcat JV Invite
Round3
Alt170
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:02
J. Hauptli
Epworth, Western Dubuque
2018 WD Bobcat JV Invite
Round2.1
Alt170
01/12
L
F 9-0 3:38
K. Kamerling
Mount Vernon
2018 WD Bobcat JV Invite
Round1.1
Alt170
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:12
N. Coughlen
Geneseo
Gene Knight
Round 2 (4 Man)
182D
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:23
T. Fletcher
North Scott
Gene Knight
Round 1 (4 Man)
182D
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:33
C. Wright
Maquoketa Valley
North Linn Lynx JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
Division 27
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:16
Z. Davis
---
North Linn Lynx JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
Division 27
12/16
W
DEC 9-7 SV
K. Neal
Center Point-Urbana
North Linn Lynx JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
Division 27
12/01
L
F 10-4 3:50
N. Susong
Waterloo West
Dubuque Senior @ Waterloo West
Round 1
195
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
M. Holderness
CR Washington
2017 MVC Fresh/Soph and JV Tournament
Round 3
182
02/04
L
FOR 10-1
R. O`Mara
Dubuque Hempstead
2017 MVC Fresh/Soph and JV Tournament
Round 2
182
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:30
P. Rosenstiel
Pecatonica/Argyle
Lancaster JV Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
174-190
01/28
L
F 0-0 2:23
B. Cerney
Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern
Lancaster JV Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
174-190
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:10
N. Haentsch
Belleville/Mont/New Glarus
Lancaster JV Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
174-190
01/28
L
DEC 13-7
B. Muhr
River Valley
Lancaster JV Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
174-190
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:47
M. Miller
---
Lancaster JV Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
174-190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024