Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Presar
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Conquest
WAPAKONETA
WKA2
Wapakoneta
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
L
F 3-2 0:45
B. Hauf
Clark Shawnee
16th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
04/14
W
F 2-0 0:23
T. Forbes
Shawnee
16th Annual Wrestle Against Autism
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
215
03/30
L
F 2-2 1:18
B. Paxson
---
Spatola Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
03/01
W
MD 15-4
D. Davis
---
OHSAA DII District Tournament - Norwalk
Round 1
190
03/01
L
F 2-0 2:01
H. Eggers
---
OHSAA DII District Tournament - Norwalk
Round 1
190
03/01
W
DEC 9-4
C. Donovan
ST MARYS MEMORIAL
OHSAA DII District Tournament - Norwalk
Round 1
190
03/01
L
F 2-4 2:54
L. Sowards
ONTARIO
OHSAA DII District Tournament - Norwalk
Round 1
190
02/24
L
DEC 5-1
C. Donovan
St. Marys Memorial
2024 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
3rd Place
190
02/24
W
DEC 6-4
P. Coppler
Lima Shawnee
2024 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 5 Consi Semi
190
02/24
L
MD 11-2
A. Kovar
Wauseon
2024 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 4 Semis
190
02/24
W
F 2-0 2:32
M. Bigham
Van Wert
2024 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 2
190
02/18
L
DEC 7-4
C. Donovan
---
Western Buckeye League
1st Place Match
190
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:36
K. Gibbs
---
Western Buckeye League
Round 1
190
02/17
W
DEC 12-9
P. Coppler
Shawnee (Lima)
Western Buckeye League
Round 1
190
02/14
W
F 7-0 2:38
J. Sweeney
CELINA
WAPAKONETA @ CELINA
Round 1
190
02/03
L
MD 14-4
L. Shulaw
St Francis De Sales (Columbus)
STATE DUALS
Round 1
190
02/03
L
F 5-1 6:05
H. Eggers
NAPOLEON
STATE DUALS
Round 1
190
01/26
W
MD 15-2
J. Manns
KENTON
WAPAKONETA @ KENTON
Round 1
190
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:47
M. Buckler
BUTLER
Wapakoneta Invitational
Round 1
190
01/20
W
F 12-2 4:41
E. Hillyard
Blissfield HS
Wapak invitational
Round 1
190
01/20
W
F 12-2 4:41
E. Hillyard
---
Wapakoneta Invitational
Round 1
190
01/20
W
F 8-6 4:50
J. Hodge
---
Wapakoneta Invitational
Round 1
190
01/20
W
F 2-1 3:10
A. Johnson
NAPOLEON
Wapakoneta Invitational
Round 1
190
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:21
H. Klett
---
Wapakoneta Invitational
Round 1
190
01/15
W
F 11-3 1:40
H. Butcher
BUCYRUS
Napoleon Gold Medals
Round 1
190
01/13
W
F 11-3 1:36
H. Butcher
BUCYRUS
Napoleon Gold Medals
Round 1
190
01/13
W
F 7-0 1:24
D. Petitjean
VERSAILLES
Napoleon Gold Medals
Round 1
190
01/12
W
TF 23-8
L. Erwin
GENOA AREA
Napoleon Gold Medals
Round 1
190
01/12
W
DEC 2-0
C. McStoots
Fairview (Sherwood)
Napoleon Gold Medals
Round 1
190
01/12
W
DEC 10-6
G. Eggers
NAPOLEON
Napoleon Gold Medals
Round 1
190
01/12
W
F 4-1 1:25
B. Robinson
ANTHONY WAYNE
Napoleon Gold Medals
Round 1
190
01/12
W
F 8-2 2:17
K. Settlemire
LIBERTY-BENTON
Napoleon Gold Medals
Round 1
190
01/12
W
F 7-1 1:05
A. Tadros
NORMANDY
Napoleon Gold Medals
Round 1
190
01/12
W
DEC 6-2
M. Bigham
Van Wert
Van Wert @ WAPAKONETA
Round 1
190
01/05
L
F 7-2 6:08
C. Donovan
ST MARYS MEMORIAL
WAPAKONETA @ ST MARYS MEMORIAL
Round 1
190
12/27
L
DEC 6-5
J. Burger
Boyle County
GMVWA Holiday Tournament
Round 1
190
12/27
L
DEC 8-4
R. Stevenson
PREBLE SHAWNEE
GMVWA Holiday Tournament
Round 1
190
12/15
W
DEC 8-3
A. Haley
OTTAWA-GLANDORF
OTTAWA-GLANDORF @ WAPAKONETA
Round 1
215
12/11
W
DEC 9-3
A. Miller
TECUMSEH
Firebird Classic
Round 1
190
12/09
W
F 4-0 2:31
S. Talley
MASON
Firebird Classic
Round 1
190
12/09
L
DEC 2-1
I. Wagner
---
Firebird Classic
Round 1
190
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:57
J. Fataki
FAIRFIELD
Firebird Classic
Round 1
190
12/08
L
DEC 3-0
T. Kiessling
DEFIANCE
DEFIANCE @ WAPAKONETA
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
FOR 0-0
M. Webster
JEA2
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Placement
175
03/18
L
FOR 0-0
D. Howey
HSWA
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 7
175
03/18
L
FOR 0-0
K. Schlosser
MVK1
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 6
175
03/18
W
Replay
F 7-3 2:46
C. Martin
CAW1
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 4
175
03/18
W
Replay
MD 10-2
A. Rocco
---
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 2
175
03/18
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
PPY2
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
02/25
L
DEC 2-0
G. Eggers
Napoleon
2023 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
5th Place
175
02/25
L
MD 13-5
C. Snow
Wauseon
2023 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 5 Consi Semi
175
02/25
W
F 4-0 1:39
Z. Cannode
Bath
2023 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 4 Consi Quarters
175
02/25
W
F 5-5 2:12
F. Smith
Van Wert
2023 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 3
175
02/25
L
F 4-0 2:40
J. Dennis
Bryan
2023 Division 2 Defiance Sectional
Round 2
175
01/11
W
MD 14-3
S. Thompson
DEFIANCE
WAPAKONETA @ DEFIANCE
Round 1
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024