Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anna Marshall
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Elmira
Elmira Girls
Elmira HS MC
Elmira High School Wrestling
G Elmira HS
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 8-2 5:26
F. McConnell
---
Womens High School State Qualifier
4th Place Matches (64/32/16/8 Man)
180
01/27
L
F 5-2 5:13
C. Marquez
---
Womens High School State Qualifier
3rd Place Matches
180
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:31
R. Elliott
Riverside
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 9 - Cons. Semi. (64/32/16/8 Man)
180
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:52
T. Parsons
Crow
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 8 - Semis/Cons.
180
01/27
W
F 2-2 1:48
J. Glasser
Estacada
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 7 - Cons. (64/32/16 Man)
180
01/27
L
F 10-2 3:52
F. McConnell
---
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 6 - Quarterfinals/Cons. (64/32/16/8 Man)
180
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:17
D. Underwood
La Pine
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 4 - Champ/Cons. (64/32/16 Man)
180
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:30
H. Partain
Central
Womens High School State Qualifier
Round 2 - Champ
180
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:59
K. Keen
Sutherlin
Lady Falcons Invite
Round 2
157-171
01/20
W
F 2-2 1:36
S. Jenkins
Thurston
Lady Falcons Invite
Round 3
157-171
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:43
D. Deardorff
Thurston
Lady Falcons Invite
Round 1
157-171
01/14
W
F 5-0 2:21
C. Williams
Summit HS
Oregon Classic HS Women`s Tournamnt 2018
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 8-0 3:23
N. Mosso
Bend High School
Oregon Classic HS Women`s Tournamnt 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:34
N. Breck
Century
Oregon Classic HS Women`s Tournamnt 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:48
I. Gregory
Idaho Falls Wrestling Club
Oregon Classic HS Women`s Tournamnt 2018
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/13
L
F 8-0 5:45
B. Dennis
Ridgeview High School Wrestlin
Oregon Classic HS Women`s Tournamnt 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 6-9 3:44
K. Keen
Sutherlin
Alsea Bay Women`s Classic
Finals Etc
180
01/06
W
F 0-2 3:02
L. Edmunds
Oakridge
Alsea Bay Women`s Classic
Semis
180
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:51
M. Martinez
Century
Alsea Bay Women`s Classic
Quarters
180
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:39
K. Suria
Franklin Girls Wrestling
OSAA Girls State Qualifier 2017
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
172+
02/04
W
F 2-2 1:07
C. Ayala
Jefferson Mat Club
OSAA Girls State Qualifier 2017
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
172+
02/04
L
F 2-2 1:02
N. Schonchin-Noneo
Basin Bulldogs (Mazama)
OSAA Girls State Qualifier 2017
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
172+
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:19
B. Leamons
Grants Pass High School MC
OSAA Girls State Qualifier 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
172+
01/29
L
F 9-2 2:31
M. Nihipali
Century High School
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Placement
174+
01/28
W
F 2-2 1:55
K. Suria
Franklin
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 4
174+
01/28
W
F 3-5 1:41
I. Ette
David Douglas
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 2
174+
01/13
L
F 2-5 2:30
C. Marquez
---
Oregon Classic
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Cooper
G Thurston
Oregon Classic
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
F 5-1 2:56
S. Stroud
South Umpqua Girls
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Girls Final
Girls 170+
02/27
L
F 2-0 0:39
T. A`ao
Jefferson-PDX Girls
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Girls Semi
Girls 170+
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:28
K. Suria
Franklin
Oregon State HS Girls Qualifier
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
HWT
02/07
W
F 5-0 1:30
B. Leamons
Grants Pass
Oregon State HS Girls Qualifier
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
HWT
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:29
T. A`au
Jefferson
Oregon State HS Girls Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
HWT
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:17
R. Chi
Franklin
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Final Round
171+
01/30
L
F 4-2 2:31
K. Suria
Franklin
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 3
171+
01/30
W
F 7-1 3:15
k. Vackova
Hood River Valley
Elmira @ Hood River Valley
Round 1
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024