Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Rains
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Bolivar
Bolivar
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/07
L
DEC 2-0
C. Arrowood
---
Nevada/ Osage/ Bolivar
Champ. Round 1
195
12/07
L
F 3-0 3:51
S.
Nevada
Bolivar @ Nevada
Round 1
195
12/06
L
DEC 2-0
C. Arrowood
---
Bolivar @ Osage
Round 1
195
12/01
W
DEC 9-8
Q. Attyberry
Hillcrest
Bolivar Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:27
J. Green
Reeds Spring
Bolivar Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
195
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:14
D. Kanengieter
Marshfield
Bolivar Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
195
12/01
L
F 7-1 3:51
D. Davis
Camdenton
Bolivar Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
195
11/29
L
F 5-0 2:45
J. Berry
---
Bolivar @ Lebanon
Round 1
195
11/29
L
F 6-4 2:48
E. Bowler
Kickapoo
Bolivar @ Kickapoo
Round 1
195
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 9-4 2:47
L. Mefferd
Hollister
MSHSAA Class 2 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/10
L
F 2-1 0:28
N. Miller
Pleasant Hill
MSHSAA Class 2 District 3
Quarterfinals
170
02/10
W
F 4-0 3:36
S. Hawkins
Nevada
MSHSAA Class 2 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/05
W
F 0-0 5:32
J. Carrow
Logan-Rogersville
Bolivar @ Logan-Rogersville
Round 1
170
01/31
L
F 0-0 2:21
M. Walker
---
Clinton @ Bolivar
Round 1
170
01/27
W
F 2-0 2:18
J. Woodruff
---
Grandview Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
01/27
L
F 2-0 4:33
A. Anders
Cameron
Grandview Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
170
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:50
L. Liloia
Ray Pec
Grandview Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
01/20
W
F 5-7 4:32
C. Leighton
Rogersville
COC (Small) Varsity
Round 5
170
01/20
L
F 5-0 0:47
F. Miller
---
COC (Small) Varsity
Round 4
170
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. Karidu
Marshfield
COC (Small) Varsity
Round 3
170
01/20
W
DEC 11-5
L. Mefferd
Hollister
COC (Small) Varsity
Round 2
170
01/20
L
F 6-0 2:41
C. Johnson
---
COC (Small) Varsity
Round 1
170
01/14
L
F 2-4 3:41
C. Myers
Tipton
Warsaw Invitational
Round 6 (12 Man)
170
01/14
L
F 5-0 2:30
G. Tessier
Versailles
Warsaw Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
170
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:16
F. Miller
---
Warsaw Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
170
01/13
L
F 4-1 1:11
H. Teeter
Marceline
Warsaw Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
170
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:00
A. Jurgensmeyer
Blair Oaks
Warsaw Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
170
12/29
W
DEC 10-7
R. Hill
Parkview
50th Kinloch Classic
Round 4 (24 Man)
170
12/29
L
F 5-0 1:44
J. singleton
Jackson
50th Kinloch Classic
Round 3 (24 Man)
170
12/29
L
F 6-0 2:26
T. Albright
Ozark
50th Kinloch Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
170
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:43
F. Miller
---
Camdenton/Buffalo/Bolivar Tri
Champ. Round 1
170
12/20
L
F 0-2 1:17
B. Lapine
Camdenton
Camdenton/Buffalo/Bolivar Tri
Champ. Round 1
170
12/15
W
DEC 4-2
E. Weber
---
Bolivar/Monett/Pleasant Hill Tri
Champ. Round 1
170
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:33
R. Taylor
Ozark
Ozark/Parkview/Bolivar Tri
Champ. Round 1
182
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:54
W. Hampton
Springfield Hillcrest
Bolivar Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:15
W. Spencer
Springfield Parkview
Bolivar Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
182
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:25
W. Hampton
Springfield Hillcrest
Bolivar Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
182
12/02
L
F 0-0 2:33
A. Barker
St. Joe Benton
Bolivar Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
182
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:41
C. Wilson
Marshfield
Bolivar Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
182
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 9-2 1:21
R. Escobar
---
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 3
Quarterfinals
170
02/11
L
F 10-1 4:28
A. Thuro
Springfield Catholic
MSHSAA Class 2 - District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/04
L
MD 11-3
D. Loveless
---
All-COC JV Tournament
Round 3
160
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:00
T. Richards
Branson
All-COC JV Tournament
Round 2
160
02/04
L
F 11-6 2:46
D. McCort
Nixa
All-COC JV Tournament
Round 1
160
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:51
M. Earl
---
Bolivar @ Willard
Round 1
170
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:48
C. Johnson
---
COC (Small) Varsity
Third Round
160
01/21
L
F 7-0 2:00
C. Wilson
Marshfield
COC (Small) Varsity
First Round
160
12/10
L
F 13-4 3:38
E. Hendrix
Eldon
Harrisonville JV Tournament
Round 4
160B
12/10
W
DEC 9-3
R. Smith
Grain Valley
Harrisonville JV Tournament
Round 3
160B
12/10
L
DEC 10-7
W. Mayfield
Raytown
Harrisonville JV Tournament
Round 2
160B
12/10
L
F 4-0 1:34
T. Kelley
Holden
Harrisonville JV Tournament
Round 1
160B
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:36
E. Urhlaub
Odessa
Odessa @ Bolivar
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024