Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Johnson-White
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Montreat
Montreat College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
S. Heyliger
St. Thomas University
NAIA Appalachian Athletic Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/17
W
Replay
F 12-2 3:19
C. Anderson
Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
NAIA Appalachian Athletic Conference
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/17
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:47
M. Jenkins
Reinhardt University (GA)
NAIA Appalachian Athletic Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-3 4:36
F. Cuccurelo
St. Andrews University
NAIA Appalachian Athletic Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/27
L
TF 19-4 1:56
S. Villalobos
Life University
AAC Crossover Duals
Round 1
165
01/27
W
F 15-4 5:13
S. Barthelus
St. Thomas University
AAC Crossover Duals
Round 1
165
01/27
L
F 3-0 0:57
T. Braun
Southeastern
AAC Crossover Duals
Round 1
165
01/20
W
F 7-0 1:40
T. Young
St. Andrews University
Montreat College @ St. Andrews University
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
F 6-0 2:59
G. Ewert
Life University
Montreat College @ Life University
Round 1
157
12/03
L
F 7-1 4:16
T. Braun
Southeastern
Montreat College @ Southeastern
Round 1
157
11/19
L
DEC 6-3
B. Moreno
Unattached
Wrestlers in Business Network/Life U Open
round 3/4
157
11/19
W
F 8-0 2:47
A. Greear
Truett
Wrestlers in Business Network/Life U Open
round 2 32/64
157
11/18
L
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Irigoyen-Camero
Life University
Wrestlers in Business Network/Life U Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
11/13
L
DEC 6-0
A. Delgado
Life University
Georgia Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/05
L
DEC 10-5
H. Mohamad
Southeastern
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 6
157
11/05
W
DEC 5-2
J. Hunt
Thomas More
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 5
157
11/05
W
MD 12-3
T. Span
Thomas More
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 4
157
11/05
L
DEC 5-3
A. Mahoney
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 3
157
11/05
W
F 11-2 6:43
K. McCoy
---
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 2
157
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022