Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Chapman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cranford
MAWA Blue
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 9-7 2:30
E. Barker
Hopewell Valley Hs
NJSIAA Group 3 Semi-Final
Round 1
165
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:35
D. Taylor
West Essex Regional
Cranford @ West Essex Regional
Round 1
175
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:18
D. Matamala
Morris Hills
North 2 Group 3 State Sectional Tournament
Round 1
175
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:58
T. Davis
Shawnee
Quad @ Southern with Cranford, Shawnee, Haddonfield
Round 1
165
01/27
W
DEC 7-2
H. Hochstrasser
Southern Regional
Quad @ Southern with Cranford, Shawnee, Haddonfield
Round 1
165
01/27
W
DEF 8-1 3:00
A.
Haddonfield High Schol
Quad @ Southern with Cranford, Shawnee, Haddonfield
Round 1
165
01/18
W
F 4-2 0:30
B. Ross
Rahway
Cranford @ Rahway
Round 1
165
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:32
M. Saint-Vil
Brick Memorial
Tri match
Round 1
165
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:15
L. Packer
Phillipsburg
Cranford Tri
Round 1
175
12/29
W
MD 8-0
A. Reall
Ponaganset High School
Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
1st Place Match
165
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:19
P. Ferrigno
Delbarton School
Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
Semifinals
165
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:47
C. Stangle
Saint John Vianney
Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
Semifinals
165
12/27
W
F 13-4 2:43
M. Miller
Hillsborough
Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
Champ. Round 2
165
12/23
W
F 6-2 0:33
E. akbar
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Scotch Plains-Fanwood @ Cranford
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
W
Replay
TF 17-1 5:15
G. Wiggins
Spec Ops
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
160
06/21
W
Replay
F 9-3 1:18
L. Weiss
Dream Team
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
160
06/21
W
Replay
TF 17-1 3:07
C. Gousetis
STL Orange
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
A. Hernandez
STL Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
160
06/21
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:51
Z. Russo
Raw (Raleigh)
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
06/21
W
Replay
F 7-1 3:48
D. Marines
Elite Athletic Club
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
160
06/21
W
Replay
F 6-6 5:37
B. Heard
MAWA Red
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
160
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
B. Heying
Iowa Gold
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
06/21
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:38
G. Campbell
Brownsburg
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
06/21
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:59
B. Boehm
Bandits Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:35
T. Sagi
Old Bridge
NJSIAA State Championships
3rd Place Matches
157
03/04
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Ballante
Paramus Catholic
NJSIAA State Championships
Consi Semis
157
03/04
L
DEC 5-4
Z. Silva
Christian Brothers Academy
NJSIAA State Championships
Champ Semis
157
03/03
W
F 4-2 4:47
A. Wallace
Bergen Catholic
NJSIAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
157
03/03
W
DEC 9-7
A. Craft
Camden Catholic
NJSIAA State Championships
Pre-Quarterfinals
157
03/02
W
TF 20-5 3:29
J. Kreisberg
Governor Livingston Regional Hs
NJSIAA State Championships
Preliminaries
157
02/25
W
TF 19-4 1:46
L. Wiecoreck
Voorhees (Glen Gardner)
NJSIAA Region 4 @ Union HS Feb 24-25, 2023
Championship
157
02/25
W
F 0-0 3:21
J. Kreisberg
Governor Livingston Regional Hs
NJSIAA Region 4 @ Union HS Feb 24-25, 2023
Semis (16 Man)
157
02/25
W
F 0-0 2:13
B. Burgess
Plainfield
NJSIAA Region 4
Quarters (16 Man)
157
02/07
W
F 17-2 2:21
J. Diaz
Passaic Valley
NJSIAA North II Group III Quarterfinal/Semifinal @ Cranford
Round 1
157
02/04
W
DEC 5-3
M. Murphy
Westfield
Cranford @ Westfield
Round 1
165
02/02
W
F 2-0 4:31
J. Kreisberg
Governor Livingston Regional Hs
Governor Livingston Regional Hs @ Cranford
Round 1
157
01/28
W
TF 21-6
O. Tarecky
Passaic Co Tech-Voc
Paramus Multidual
Round 1
157
01/28
W
F 4-1 0:41
J. Aiello
Paramus
Paramus Multidual
Round 1
157
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:08
J. Vito
Arthur Johnson
Cranford @ Arthur Johnson
Round 1
157
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Kreisberg
Governor Livingston Regional Hs
Union County Tournament
1st Place Match
157
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:25
J. Tilton
Rahway
Union County Tournament
Semifinals
157
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Linsky
Westfield
Union County Tournament
Round 1
157
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Doe
Unknown
Union County Tournament
Round 1
157
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:12
G. Salazar
Elizabeth
Cranford @ Elizabeth
Round 1
157
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:50
J. Tilton
Rahway
Rahway @ Cranford
Round 1
157
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:00
R. Streko
Brearley/Dayton
Brearley/Dayton @ Cranford
Round 1
165
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
A. Harmon
Bethlehem Catholic
Beast of the East 2022
Fifth Place
157
12/18
L
Replay
F 9-2 4:42
R. Hipolito
Independence
Beast of the East 2022
Consolation Semifinals (6 Mats)
157
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
D. Condomitti
---
Beast of the East 2022
Championship Semifinals (2 Mats)
157
12/18
W
Replay
TF 18-3 4:00
G. Cole
Council Rock South
Beast of the East 2022
Championship Quarterfinals (6 Mats)
157
12/17
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:20
J. Bacon
Wyoming Seminary
Beast of the East 2022
Championship round 3 (11 Mats)
157
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
L. Bender
Cape Henlopen
Beast of the East 2022
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
157
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023