Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Margaret Buurma
Results
Videos
News
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
BB Border
Fowlerville HS
Michigan
Michigan Blue
Michigan Rev
Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
VPO1 8-3
V. Hamilton
SOT-C
Viper Pit Nationals Open
Finals
138 lbs
04/07
W
VSU1 13-2 3:33
A. Golding
Young Guns
Viper Pit Nationals Open
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
04/07
W
VSU 10-0 0:37
S. Blackwell
Relentless
Viper Pit Nationals Open
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
03/20
L
Replay
VPO1 12-10
S. Aumua
BB Missouri
2024 Border Brawl
RR Rnd 1
14-145
03/19
L
Replay
VPO1 7-1
L. Juitt
BB Missouri
2024 Border Brawl
RR Rnd 1
2-140
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
L. Banks
Wisconsin
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
1st Place Matches
135
03/15
W
DEC 4-1
T. Colangelo
Arizona Girls Wrestling
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 10 Semi Finals
135
03/15
W
Replay
MD 13-0
Z. Fries
Team Idaho Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 8 - QF
135
03/15
W
F 9-1 2:56
R. Dearwester
Ohio
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Round 6
135
03/02
W
Replay
MD 11-2
P. Denault
Clarkston HS
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
Girls-135
03/02
W
F 5-0 1:48
M. Herrick
Dansville HS
MHSAA Championships
Semis(16 Man)
Girls-135
03/01
W
Replay
F 8-1 4:38
T. Booe
Allendale HS
MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
Girls-135
02/18
W
F 4-1 1:47
P. Denault
Clarkston HS
MHSAA Girls Regional Blue 1 - Howell
Placement
135
02/18
W
DEC 4-2
E. Hillard
DeWitt HS
MHSAA Girls Regional Blue 1 - Howell
Round 4
135
02/18
W
F 8-4 3:16
R. Hummel
Holly HS
MHSAA Girls Regional Blue 1 - Howell
Round 3
135
02/09
L
MD 8-0
B. Smith
Mason HS
Team Districts
Round 1
138
02/09
W
F 3-2 1:26
D. Basco
Walled Lake Western HS
Team Districts
Round 1
138
02/01
W
MD 14-5
W. Carpenter
Charlotte HS
@ Olivet/Charlotte
Round 1
132
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:56
P. Eastman
Mt Morris (EAJ) HS
Ovid-Elsie Girls Individual Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
135
01/27
W
F 7-1 1:43
M. Herrick
Dansville HS
Ovid-Elsie Girls Individual Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
135
01/26
W
F 6-1 1:29
M. Soto
St Louis HS
Ovid-Elsie Girls Individual Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
01/20
W
F 6-2 1:46
I. Arslan
Fowlerville HS
Southgate Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 5
140
01/20
W
F 2-2 0:37
E. Clark
Hudson Area HS
Southgate Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 4
140
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:49
B. Ward
St Johns HS
Vs Everett
Round 1
138
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:50
B. Ward
St Johns HS
vs St. Johns
Round 1
138
01/17
W
F 6-2 1:01
E. Middlin
Holt HS
Holt/Fowlerville Girls Dual
Round 1
135
01/11
W
F 8-3 2:46
I. Yuhasz
DeWitt HS
DeWitt HS @ Fowlerville HS
Round 1
135
12/14
W
F 6-2 1:44
I. Yuhasz
DeWitt HS
@Fowlerville/Williamston/Dewitt/Okemos
Round 1
140
12/09
L
MD 13-1
J. Workman
Hudsonville HS
Howell Invitational VA
Round 1
138
12/07
W
DEC 8-2
S. Thompson
Eaton Rapids HS
Fowlerville HS @ Eaton Rapids HS
Round 1
140
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Treadwell
Lansing Catholic HS
Ionia Quad
Round 1
144
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
D. Bocanegra
Warrior Trained Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
135
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
L. Gusick
Sebolt Women Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
135
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
M. Neal
Montana
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R10.2 - WB
135
10/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
M. Rich
Righteous Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
135
10/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:24
A. Mozden
Ohio
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
135
10/29
W
Replay
TF 15-0 4:48
S. Kemp
Oklahoma Regional Training Center
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
135
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
D. Bocanegra
Warrior Trained Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
135
09/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:12
T. Dawson
WOW Black
Ultimate Club Duals
7th Place
61 kg
09/17
L
Replay
VPO1 14-5
J. Fouse
Ranger Pride Wrestling
Ultimate Club Duals
Consi of 4
61 kg
09/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:00
H. Jaffe
Misfits Girls Onyx
Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
61 kg
09/16
W
Replay
VFA 1:04 4-0
J. Gautreau
Misfits Girls Diamonds
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 5
61 kg
09/16
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 3:59
I. DuVall
Bad Karma
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 3
61 kg
09/16
L
Replay
VPO 5-0
C. Mcnulty
Blair
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
61 kg
09/16
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 3:00
G. Schechtman
Razor GWC Red
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
61 kg
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
L
Replay
VPO1 6-2
L. Banks
Wisconsin
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
132 lbs
07/16
L
Replay
VFO 8-5
E. Frost
New York
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
132 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VSU1 11-1 4:54
A. Molina
Hawaii
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
132 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VFA 3:46 6-10
T. Dawson
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
132 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VPO1 10-4
S. Kemp
Oklahoma
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
132 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 3:13
A. Ji
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
132 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VFA 2:08 4-5
J. Dunigan
Texas
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
132 lbs
07/15
L
Replay
VPO1 8-2
A. Rogotzke
Minnesota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
132 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VSU1 18-7 5:06
B. Schuenemann
Wisconsin
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
132 lbs
07/15
L
Replay
VPO1 10-7
S. Hejnal
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
132 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 3:06
R. Donohue
Connecticut
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
132 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VFA 3:34 8-2
L. Guthrie
Alabama
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
132 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VFA 2:37 10-1
S. Trunnell
Utah
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
132 lbs
06/13
W
Replay
DEC 11-3
F. James
Missouri Fire
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
06/13
L
Replay
TF 20-9 6:00
J. Fouse
Pennsylvania Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
132
06/13
W
DEC 3-1
T. Martinez
Colorado
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
06/13
W
TF 8-0 1:56
K. Edwards
California Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
06/13
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
A. Plemons
Georgia Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
132
06/13
W
F 7-0 2:17
J. Cope
Texas Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
06/13
W
DEC 7-4
C. Zammit
Ohio Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
06/13
W
F 5-0 3:59
A. Means
Kansas
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
06/13
L
F 4-1 3:19
A. Rogotzke
Minnesota
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
06/13
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
E. Chacon
Arizona Black
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
06/13
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:39
H. Redmond
Tennessee Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
06/13
W
Replay
DEC 10-6
K. Edwards
California Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
06/13
W
TF 10-0 2:15
K. Perrien
Oklahoma Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
06/13
W
Replay
TF 11-0 2:42
G. Matt
Ohio Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
04/30
W
Replay
VSU1 14-4 3:47
M. Nash
Silver State Wrestling Academy
2023 US Open
7th Place
127 lbs
04/29
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 3:50
T. Miess
Chatfield Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Cons 4
127 lbs
04/28
W
Replay
VFA 5:50 10-9
P. Hellmann
Berge Elite Wrestling Academy
2023 US Open
Cons 8 #2
127 lbs
04/28
W
Replay
VFA 1:29 10-4
Y. Austin
Pitman High School Wrestling
2023 US Open
Cons 8 #1
127 lbs
04/28
L
Replay
VPO1 10-10
E. Pedro
Carrollton Thunder Wrestling
2023 US Open
Rnd of 16
127 lbs
04/02
W
VFA 1:43 6-4
C. Riner
Unattached
Viper Pit Nationals Open
Finals
127 lbs
04/02
W
VFA 3:42 8-7
J. Scott
Bad Karma Renegades
Viper Pit Nationals Open
Semi-Finals
127 lbs
04/02
W
VSU1 12-1 2:49
H. Seitzinger
Indiana Inferno
Viper Pit Nationals Open
Quarter-Finals
127 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:35
J. Cook
DeWitt HS
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
Girls-125
03/04
W
Replay
F 6-3 5:14
A. Eschtruth
Midland HS
MHSAA Championships
Semis(16 Man)
Girls-125
03/03
W
Replay
F 8-2 4:00
E. Morales
Mattawan HS
MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
Girls-125
03/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:23
K. Pierre-Louis
East Kentwood
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
Girls-125
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:14
T. Lehre
Gaylord HS
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
01/14
W
DEC 1-0
A. Eschtruth
Midland HS
Fowlerville Gladiatrix
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
01/14
W
F 6-0 5:22
M. Perdue-Daniels
Warren Mott HS
Fowlerville Gladiatrix
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:19
G. Lange
Waterford Kettering HS
Fowlerville Gladiatrix
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/29
L
DEC 10-5
J. Lynn
Howell HS
Livonia Stevenson Team Duals
Round 1
126
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:37
A. Elzein
Crestwood HS
Livonia Stevenson Team Duals
Round 1
132
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:40
S. Skinner
Lowell HS
Livonia Stevenson Team Duals
Round 1
126
12/29
L
MD 9-1
J. Ward
Stevenson HS
Livonia Stevenson Team Duals
Round 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/15
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:59
I. Gonzales
California
2022 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
122
06/15
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:18
K. Kirk
Oklahoma
2022 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
122
06/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
T. Canady
North Carolina
2022 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
122
06/15
L
Replay
F 12-3 5:50
R. Kaplan
Indiana
2022 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 1 (8 Team)
122
06/15
L
Replay
TF 16-4 5:26
M. Davis
Illinois
2022 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 2 (8 Team)
122
06/15
W
Replay
DEC 12-8
C. Herrick
Missouri 1
2022 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
122
06/15
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:01
B. Johnson
Washington
2022 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 3 (8 Team)
122
03/05
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
K. Vickory
Goodrich HS
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
Girls - 115
03/05
W
Replay
F 12-8 5:19
I. Cepak
South Lyon East HS
MHSAA Championships
Semis(16 Man)
Girls - 115
03/04
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:16
S. Koch
Wylie E Groves HS
MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
Girls - 115
03/04
W
Replay
F 10-0 3:48
K. Berringer
Grayling HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
Girls - 115
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020