May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kegan Wills
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:21
E. Boromei
Foran
SCC JV Tournament 2024
RR Rnd 3
141 lbs
02/09
W
F 3-2 1:46
G. Cacerer-Garcia
West Haven*
SCC JV Tournament 2024
RR Rnd 2
141 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:49
E. Mitkiewicz
Xavier
SCC JV Tournament 2024
RR Rnd 1
141 lbs
02/03
W
F 2:23
G. Calderon
Bunnell
Ludlowe JV Jamboree
RR Rnd 3
19 lbs
02/03
L
DEC 8-2
K. Wojtowicz
Simsbury
Ludlowe JV Jamboree
RR Rnd 2
19 lbs
02/03
W
F 0:47
A. Rountos
Fairfield Warde
Ludlowe JV Jamboree
RR Rnd 1
19 lbs
02/01
L
F 1:32
A. Basile
Xavier
Shelton @ Xavier
Dual
150 lbs
01/27
W
F 0:30
M. Strazza
Shelton
Brookfield Invitational 2024 [CT]
5th Place
144 lbs
01/27
L
F 4:42
A. Lucero
Stamford
Brookfield Invitational 2024 [CT]
Consi-Semis
144 lbs
01/27
W
MD 11-3
K. Mitoo
Jonathan Law
Brookfield Invitational 2024 [CT]
Consi of 4
144 lbs
01/27
W
F 2:44
S. Penagos
Jonathan Law
Brookfield Invitational 2024 [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
144 lbs
01/27
L
F 2:21
T. Goetz
New Canaan
Brookfield Invitational 2024 [CT]
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 7-4
N. Smith
Brookfield/Shepaug
Brookfield Invitational 2024 [CT]
Round of 16
144 lbs
01/19
L
F 0:27
A. Jennings
Foran
Shelton @ Foran
Dual
150 lbs
01/06
L
M FOR
W. Nwaeze
Bunnell
Warde Invitational 2024
Consi of 8 #2
157 lbs
01/06
L
F 2:32
L. Lucena
Fairfield Warde B
Warde Invitational 2024
Round of 16
157 lbs
12/30
L
F :30
R. Barbino
Bristol Eastern
Shelton @ Bristol Eastern
Dual
150 lbs
12/30
W
F 4:19
C. Katterman
Morgan
Shelton @ Morgan
Dual
150 lbs
12/30
W
F 0:40
P. Kongsatt
Old Lyme
Old Lyme vs Shelton
Dual
150 lbs
12/30
W
F 3:12
E. White
Portland/Cromwell
Portland/Cromwell vs Shelton
Dual
150 lbs
12/23
L
F 3:54
C. Luis
New Milford
Shelton @ New Milford
Dual
150 lbs
12/22
L
MD 11-1
A. Alfonso
East Hartford
Shelton @ East Hartford
Dual
150 lbs
12/22
L
F 1:03
S. Romano
Joel Barlow
Joel Barlow vs Shelton
Dual
150 lbs
12/20
W
F 5:18
N. Rozenblit
New Haven
Shelton @ New Haven
Dual
150 lbs
12/16
L
F 1:54
N. Wolyniec
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Darien Invitational
Finals
150 lbs
12/16
W
F 5:45
M. Smith
Cheshire
Darien Invitational
Semi-Finals
150 lbs
12/16
W
DQ
J. guerrera
Masuk
Darien Invitational
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
12/16
W
F 3:10
G. Wyszkowski
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Darien Invitational
Round of 16
150 lbs
12/13
L
F 2:13
J. Iamunno
North Haven
North Haven @ Shelton
Dual
150 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 9-2 3:36
E. Mendez
Putnam
Jonathan Law Invitational 2023
Consi of 4
145 lbs
01/28
W
F 3-4 2:30
L. Auten
St Joseph
Jonathan Law Invitational 2023
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
01/28
W
F 7-0 1:20
M. Nichols
Jonathan Law
Jonathan Law Invitational 2023
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
01/28
L
F 7-3 3:37
l. Stewart
Fitch
Jonathan Law Invitational 2023
Round of 16
145 lbs
01/25
L
F 2:23
W. Smith
Fairfield Prep
Fairfield Prep @ Shelton
Dual
145 lbs
01/20
L
F 1:31
T. Milligan
New Canaan
Shelton vs. New Canaan
Dual
145 lbs
01/18
L
F 1:30
B. McCourt
Jonathan Law
Jonathan Law @ Shelton
Dual
152 lbs
01/07
L
F 2:30
A. alvarez
Bunnell
WARDE INVITATIONAL 2023
Consi of 4
145 lbs
01/07
W
F 1:56
F. Boeger
Stamford
WARDE INVITATIONAL 2023
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
01/07
L
F 0:29
A. Coiro
Simsbury
WARDE INVITATIONAL 2023
Round of 16
145 lbs
12/27
L
F :37
B. Powala
Plainville
Shelton vs Plainville
Dual
145 lbs
12/27
L
F 18-10 4:30
d. pires
Bunnell
Shelton vs Bunnell
Dual
145 lbs
12/27
L
F 0:35
V. Petkov
Ridgefield
Ridgefield vs Shelton
Dual
145 lbs
12/27
L
MD 15-6
L. Asbury
North Haven
North Haven vs Shelton
Dual
145 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Brown
Amity
2022 SCC League Tournament
Round of 16
132 lbs
02/04
L
F 4-5 3:44
J. Tierney
Cheshire
Cheshire @ Shelton
Dual
132 lbs
02/02
L
F :33
N. Pavelko
Notre Dame-West Haven
Shelton @ Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
132 lbs
01/28
L
F 1st Period 1:01
L. Manfredi
Newtown
Newtown vs Shelton
Dual
132 lbs
01/28
L
F :17
J. Dean
---
Shelton @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
132 lbs
01/28
L
F 1:15
A. Merrill
Enfield
Enfield vs Shelton
Dual
138 lbs
01/22
W
F 0:14
J. Orazietti
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross vs Shelton
Dual
132 lbs
01/22
L
F 0:27
D. Mantilia
Morgan
Morgan vs Shelton
Dual
138 lbs
01/21
L
F 2:57
A. Chicas
New Haven
New Haven @ Shelton
Dual
138 lbs
01/21
L
F :25
D. Benedetti
Jonathan Law
Jonathan Law @ Shelton
Dual
138 lbs
12/15
L
F 1:05
E. Trufan
East Haven
East Haven @ Shelton
Dual
138 lbs
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020