Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyson Clear
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CWC
Malvern
OH
Ohio
Samurai
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
W
TF 10-0 2:05
N. Helton
Vondruska Trained
USA Ohio Freestyle State Duals 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
175
04/21
W
TF 11-0 2:29
D. Hasenorhl
BTW #3
USA Ohio Freestyle State Duals 2024
Round 1 (3 Team)
175
03/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
A. King
Barnesville
OHSAA State Tournament
3rd Place (16 Man)
D3-165
03/10
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
B. Quaintance
Lakota
OHSAA State Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
D3-165
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
G. Siders
Dalton
OHSAA State Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
D3-165
01/28
W
MD 13-1
Q. Callock
Alliance
EOWL (Eastern Ohio Wrestling League)
Finals
165
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:33
A. Gomez
Salem
EOWL (Eastern Ohio Wrestling League)
Round 5 (Day 2) Semi (Mat 1,2)
165
01/27
W
F 8-3 1:12
J. Hake
Austintown Fitch
EOWL (Eastern Ohio Wrestling League)
Round 3
165
01/26
W
F 12-5 1:23
J. Shinn
West Branch
EOWL (Eastern Ohio Wrestling League)
Round 2
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
Replay
VSU1 17-8 4:54
L. Hancey
Utah
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
160 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VFA 5:06 6-1
B. Norby
Colorado
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
160 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:09
L. Araujo
North Dakota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
160 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VFA 1:27 5-0
B. Strick
Missouri
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
160 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:18
M. Nevlin
New Jersey
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
160 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO1 7-2
D. Quiroga
Florida
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
160 lbs
06/21
W
Replay
MD 13-3
C. Rider
Michiana Vice-Blue
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
J. Hindin
New England Gold - AS
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:15
A. Hernandez
STL Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
L. Spoor
Delaware
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
B. Boehm
Bandits Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
06/21
L
Replay
F 12-0 5:02
R. Garvick
Nauman Blue
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
B. Campbell
Storm Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
06/21
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:11
C. Richardson
Indiana Prospects
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
W. Urkoski
Nebraska Hangin` Loose
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
05/21
W
Replay
TF 14-6 4:03
C. McKune
KY
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Placement
160
05/21
W
Replay
TF 11-2 2:29
S. Saito
OH
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 9
160
05/21
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
D. Bomberger
CA
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 8 SF
160
05/21
W
Replay
TF 10-2 3:39
R. Dinn
IN
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 7
160
05/21
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
T. Root
IL
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 6 QF
160
05/21
W
Replay
TF 10-1 1:09
N. Pianfetti
IL
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 5
160
05/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
D. Bomberger
CA
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 2
160
03/12
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:54
E. Cooper
Legacy Christian
OHSAA State Tournament
3rd Place (16 Man)
D3-157
03/12
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
A. King
Barnesville
OHSAA State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D3-157
03/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
C. LeMaster
Centerburg
OHSAA State Tournament
3rd WB (16 Man)
D3-157
03/11
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
T. McKibben
Rootstown
OHSAA State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D3-157
03/11
L
Replay
MD 20-9
E. Cooper
Legacy Christian
OHSAA State Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
D3-157
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
A. Helmke
Tinora
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020