Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sidney Tildsley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/16
L
Replay
VSU1 19-9 5:14
A. Ferraro
Felix Wrestling Academy
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
5th Place
63 kg
04/16
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 2:22
A. Didas
KD6
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
Consi of 4
63 kg
04/16
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:03
D. Almeyda
Edge Black
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
Quarter-Finals
63 kg
04/15
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:24
J. Spontak
LAW
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 5
63 kg
04/15
W
Replay
VFA 1:05 4-1
S. Reilly
UCD House
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 3
63 kg
04/15
L
Replay
VPO1 9-8
B. Fielding
Bad Karma
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 1
63 kg
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/30
L
DEC 3-1 TB2
A. Schaeublin
Smittys Barn
Northeast Hammer Duals
Finals
135 lbs
04/30
W
MD 17-6
K. Thomas
Pit Crew
Northeast Hammer Duals
Semi-Finals
135 lbs
04/30
W
MD 11-1
J. Winston
Riptide Wrestling Club
Northeast Hammer Duals
RR Rnd 3
135 lbs
04/30
W
F 2-0 1:22
J. Fraser
MetroWest Blue
Northeast Hammer Duals
RR Rnd 2
135 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/18
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:16
J. Howard
---
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
5th Place
57 kg
04/18
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 3:51
J. Foldes
Virginia Team Predator #2
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
Consi of 4
57 kg
04/18
W
Replay
VSU1 14-4 3:37
C. Bartley
Quest 2
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
57 kg
04/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:36
N. O`Neill
---
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
Finals
57 kg
04/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:40
K. SMITH
---
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 3
57 kg
04/17
L
Replay
VPO1 13-7
O. Rawls
Gitomer
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
57 kg
04/17
L
Replay
VSU1 13-2 1:22
K. Owen
Wyoming Valley RTC Blue
2021 Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
57 kg
04/11
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
H. Myers
Mayo Quanchi Judo and Wrestling
Spartan Combat New England HS Championships
3rd Place
113 lbs
04/11
W
Replay
F 5-5 5:56
M. Carrozza
---
Spartan Combat New England HS Championships
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
04/11
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:54
T. Knox
Smittys/Metrowest
Spartan Combat New England HS Championships
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
04/10
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
J. DeSena
MetroWest United
Spartan Combat New England HS Championships
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
04/10
W
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Henderson
---
Spartan Combat New England HS Championships
Round of 16
113 lbs
04/10
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:25
P. Giordano
Salem WC NH
Spartan Combat New England HS Championships
Round of 32
113 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 7-1
J. Paulino
---
2020 MWA State Tournament [MA]
Finals
106 lbs
02/16
W
MD 12-0
L. Gray
Wachusett Youth
2020 MWA State Tournament [MA]
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
02/16
W
TF 17-0 4:07
R. MacIntosh
Champions Building Champions
2020 MWA State Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:18
R. McKenna
Ashland Jr Clockers
2020 MWA State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
106 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
F 4-1 0:51
E. Klein
Fortify
LEHIGH VALLEY FREESTYLE DUALS
Round 3 (8 Team)
91
04/06
L
TF 10-0 2:09
L. Stanich
Edge
LEHIGH VALLEY FREESTYLE DUALS
Round 1 (8 Team)
91
04/06
W
TF 12-2 3:21
P. Fashnacht
Lehigh Valley Black
LEHIGH VALLEY FREESTYLE DUALS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
91
04/06
W
DEC 8-7
C. Huxford
---
LEHIGH VALLEY FREESTYLE DUALS
Round 2 (4 Team)
91
04/06
W
TF 10-0 1:05
G. Hawk
Buxton Red
LEHIGH VALLEY FREESTYLE DUALS
Round 2 (8 Team)
91
04/06
L
TF 11-0 1:48
n. Horvath
Lost Boys
LEHIGH VALLEY FREESTYLE DUALS
Round 1 (4 Team)
91
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022