Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Will LaVallee
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:21
T. Gold
Beverly
2024 MIAA D1N [MA]
3rd Place
144 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 9-5
S. Hunter
North Andover
2024 MIAA D1N [MA]
Consi-Semis
144 lbs
02/10
L
F 0-2 0:49
J. Tildsley
Shawsheen
2024 MIAA D1N [MA]
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
02/10
W
F 12-1 5:09
J. Seng
Lowell
2024 MIAA D1N [MA]
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
01/31
L
MD 9-0
L. Gray
Saint John's
Saint John's Prep @ Saint John's
Dual
144 lbs
01/26
L
F 5:58
C. Smith
Central Catholic
Saint John's Prep @ Central Catholic
Dual
144 lbs
01/26
W
F 3:40
D. Merloni
Ashland
Ashland vs Saint John's Prep
Dual
144 lbs
01/24
W
F 1:01
A. MacDonald
Catholic Memorial
St. John's Prep @Catholic Memorial
Dual
144 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:45
J. Serrano
Putnam
Putnam @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
144 lbs
01/20
W
MD 10-2
R. Ingham
Agawam
Agawam @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
144 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 8-2
z. Aponte
Springfield Central
Springfield Central @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
144 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 7-6
S. Madjidov
West Springfield
Saint John's Prep @ West Springfield
Dual
144 lbs
01/17
W
F 5:42
L. McDonald
Boston College High School
St. John's Prep @Boston College High School
Dual
144 lbs
01/15
W
DEC 8-2
A. Dinis
New Bedford
New Bedford @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
144 lbs
01/15
W
MD 9-0
L. Fondulis
Saugus/Peabody
Saugus/Peabody @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
144 lbs
01/15
W
F :40
G. Bernard
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
144 lbs
01/13
W
F 4-1 1:44
C. Heichman
Tewksbury
2024 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Finals
144 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 6-0
R. Sexton
Agawam
2024 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
01/13
L
F 6-1 2:35
E. Kalat
Spaulding
2024 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
01/13
W
TF 19-2 3:34
M. Ferrero
East Longmeadow
2024 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
01/13
W
F 10-0 3:08
M. Maraio
Saugus/Peabody
2024 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
144 lbs
01/10
W
MD 14-0
M. Kimmelmann
Xaverian
Xaverian @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
144 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 9-8
M. HINSHAW
Marblehead/Swampscott
Saint John's Prep @ Marblehead/Swampscott
Dual
145 lbs
01/06
L
MD 19-8
T. Gold
Beverly
St John's Prep @ Beverly
Dual
144 lbs
01/06
W
MD 11-0
K. Killam
Plymouth South
Plymouth South @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
144 lbs
01/06
W
DEC 7-4
J. Brucato
North Attleborough
North Attleborough @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
144 lbs
12/30
W
DEC 11-4
D. Glynn
Lynnfield/N.Reading
Saint John's Prep vs Lynnfield/N.Reading
Dual
144 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
D. Murphy
Scituate
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
3rd Place
144 lbs
12/28
W
DEC 4-1
J. Vincenti
Silver Lake
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Consi-Semis
144 lbs
12/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:57
J. Bettencourt
Bristol-Plymouth
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Semi-Finals
144 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
L. Dillon
Marshfield
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 7-4 3:22
C. Downes
Middletown
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
144 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 12-0 3:35
T. Lopes
Plymouth North
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Round of 32
144 lbs
12/22
W
F 2:34
T. Andrade
Middleborough
Middleborough @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
144 lbs
12/22
W
F 5:15
D. Hunt
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
144 lbs
12/22
W
F 2:40
A. Borges
Stoughton
Stoughton @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
144 lbs
12/22
W
F 1:40
S. Singh
Barnstable
Saint John's Prep @ Barnstable
Dual
144 lbs
12/22
L
F 1:15
L. Dillon
Marshfield
Saint John's Prep @ Marshfield
Dual
144 lbs
12/20
W
DEC 9-4
D. Lehmann
Montachusett
Montachusett @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
144 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 11-8
M. Araujo
Cranston West
2023 Joe Capone Invitational
5th Place
144 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 9-2
L. Neishel
North Providence
2023 Joe Capone Invitational
Consi-Semis
144 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 7-2
N. Corona
West Warwick
2023 Joe Capone Invitational
Consi of 4
144 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 6-0
N. vangel
Scituate
2023 Joe Capone Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
144 lbs
12/16
L
MD 14-0
C. Davis
Ponaganset
2023 Joe Capone Invitational
Quarter-Finals
144 lbs
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:16
J. Cindrich
South Kingstown
2023 Joe Capone Invitational
Round of 16
144 lbs
12/13
W
TF 16-1
D. Kilroy
Whittier
Whittier @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
144 lbs
12/08
W
MD 15-7
J. Tillman
Londonderry
Londonderry @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
144 lbs
12/08
L
DEC 10-8
J. Calabrese
Foxborough
Foxborough @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
144 lbs
12/08
W
F 1:46
J. Mandeville
Taunton
Saint John's Prep vs. Taunton
Dual
144 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:13
D. Pantano
Tri-County
2023 NA Futures Tournament
Finals
120a lbs
02/20
W
F 9-0 1:30
N. Heaton
Hopkinton
2023 NA Futures Tournament
Semi-Finals
120a lbs
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:26
I. Kane
Foxborough
2023 NA Futures Tournament
Quarter-Finals
120a lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022