Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Forrest Fairbanks
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
MANHATTAN
Manhattan
Manhattan
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 9-4
N. Schmidt
---
MHSA State Championships
Championship
B/C - 138
02/15
W
DEC 6-4
C. Casterline
Circle
MHSA State Championships
Semis
B/C - 138
02/14
W
F 7-0 2:59
S. Reishus
---
MHSA State Championships
Championship Quaterfinals
B/C - 138
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:39
Z. Cox
---
MHSA State Championships
Round 1
B/C - 138
02/08
W
F 2-5 3:37
E. Held
Broadwater (Townsend)
MHSA Southern B/C Divisional
Finals
138
02/08
W
F 4-0 2:33
J. Armstrong
---
MHSA Southern B/C Divisional
Semi & WB
138
02/08
W
F 6-1 2:43
B. Kelly
*Columbus/Absarokee/Park City
MHSA Southern B/C Divisional
Quarterfinals
138
01/18
W
DEC 3-1
E. Held
Broadwater (Townsend)
Choteau Classic 2020
3/4/5/6
138 Varsity
01/18
W
DEC 8-4 SV
C. Vanderwall
Plains / Hot Springs
Choteau Classic 2020
WB SEMIS
138 Varsity
01/18
W
F 4-0 1:40
C. Giles
Fairfield
Choteau Classic 2020
Semis/WB QF
138 Varsity
01/18
W
F 2-0 2:06
D. Byrne
---
Choteau Classic 2020
Round 2 WB
138 Varsity
01/17
L
DEC 10-6
M. Larson
---
Choteau Classic 2020
First WB/QF
138 Varsity
01/17
W
F 2-2 1:13
R. Dempsey
Saint Ignatius / Charlo
Choteau Classic 2020
1
138 Varsity
01/11
L
DEC 4-2
M. Larson
---
2020 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 11 and 12 3rd/4th, 5th/6th (32 Man) Sat 2:00
138
01/11
W
TF 17-2 3:56
K. Kindler
---
2020 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 10 Con wb6 (32 Man) Saturday 12:30
138
01/11
W
F 9-0 2:35
B. Evans
---
2020 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 9 Con wb5 (32 Man) Saturday 11:00
138
01/11
W
F 7-1 3:40
J. Ramos
---
2020 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 7 Con 4wb (32 Man) Saturday 10:00
138
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:50
B. Barcus
CUT BANK
2020 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 6 Con wb3 (32 Man)Friday 6:30
138
01/10
W
F 7-1 3:33
J. Armstrong
---
2020 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 4 Con. wb2 (32 Man) Friday 5:00
138
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:29
K. VanCampen
---
2020 Cut Bank Booster Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man) Friday 12:00
138
01/04
W
F 5-2 2:04
P. Baumgartner
Columbus
Columbus Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138A
01/04
W
F 6-1 3:53
C. Barker
---
Columbus Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138A
01/04
W
F 6-2 1:25
L. Faldzinski
Cascade
Columbus Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138A
12/21
W
F 1-3 4:15
M. Huber
Great Falls
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138A
12/21
W
MD 10-0
C. Giles
Fairfield
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138A
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:28
N. Flies
Helena Capital
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138A
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:14
C. Torrez
Great Falls CMR
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138A
12/21
L
F 4-1 4:54
T. Curry
---
C.M. Russell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 5 - 4th WB
138
12/20
L
DEC 6-0
G. Lamb
---
C.M. Russell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 3 - 3rd Champ & 2nd WB (64 Man)
138
12/20
W
DEC 7-0
M. Manny
Great Falls JV
C.M. Russell Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2 - 2nd Champ & 1st WB (64 Man)
138
12/14
L
DEC 7-0
G. Nelson
Sidney
24th Annual Scottie Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:52
K. Kindler
---
24th Annual Scottie Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:51
B. Genereux
Fort Benton/Big Sandy
24th Annual Scottie Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/14
L
F 0-0 3:04
C. Casterline
Circle
24th Annual Scottie Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:48
A. Stene
Shepherd
24th Annual Scottie Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020