Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Geno Lukowski
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2007-2008
Team Name
MFVE
OSWEGO (HS)
Oswego
Oswego (H.S.)
Oswego (HS)
Oswego (h.s.)
Oswego High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 4-3
K. Hudson
Normal (Community)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Joliet (Central)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:10
T. Thompson
O`Fallon (h.s.)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Joliet (Central)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/08
L
DEC 5-2
M. McCormack
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Joliet (Central)
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
02/02
L
DEC 12-5
B. Fisher
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Plainfield (North)
Placement Matches
220
02/02
W
MD 10-1
K. Easley
Plainfield (East)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Plainfield (North)
Semis and WB3
220
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:15
E. Dabariner
Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Plainfield (North)
Quarters and WB1
220
01/12
W
F 7-4 3:53
J. Jr.
---
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Seventh Place
220
01/12
L
DEC 5-2
L. Green
---
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Sat Round 2 - Semis and WB`s
220
01/12
L
DEC 3-1
K. Easley
---
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Sat Round 1 - Quaterfinals
220
01/12
W
F 4-0 0:41
L. Jefferson
Bettendorf
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Round 3 (16 Man)
220
01/12
L
DEC 4-2
S. Adrian
Assumption
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Round 2 (16 Man)
220
01/11
W
DEC 3-2
C. Trester
---
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/03
W
F 4-1 2:49
P. Epanuceno
Plainfield (South)
Southwest Prairie Conference Mega Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
220
01/03
L
F 13-1 2:32
D. Stanley
---
Southwest Prairie Conference Mega Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
220
12/28
W
DEC 8-5
J. Lopez
---
Don Flavin Invitational
Finals (8 Team)
220
12/28
W
DEC 3-1
C. Smith
Prospect
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
220
12/28
W
F 2-1 1:57
K. Gaye
St. Rita
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
220
12/28
L
DEC 3-1
A. Eklou
---
Don Flavin Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
220
12/15
L
DEC 4-2
C. Goeden
Warren
2nd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Championship 5th Place
220
12/15
W
MD 12-2
M. Burdi
Jacobs
2nd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Championship Wrestlebacks
220
12/15
L
DEC 5-2
T. Ellis
---
2nd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
220
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 10-6
D. Gutknecht
Minooka
IHSA 3A Regional @ East Moline (United)
Placement Matches
195
02/03
L
DEC 6-3
B. Stemmet
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ East Moline (United)
Semis and WB3
195
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:32
J. Hernandez
Plainfield (South)
IHSA 3A Regional @ East Moline (United)
Quarters and WB1
195
01/13
L
F 2-2 5:11
B. Juszczyk
Antioch
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
9th - 17th Placement
195
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:06
E. Karnavas
Bettendorf
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Semis & WB (16 Man)
195
01/13
L
DEC 3-2
D. Kurzrock
Plainfield East
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Round 3 (16 Man)
195
01/13
W
DEC 5-0
C. Busch
Davenport West
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Round 2 (16 Man)
195
01/12
L
MD 9-1
B. Wolf
Waverly-Shell Rock
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/22
L
F 2-0 2:25
A. Tolbert
Wheaton (NORTH)
30th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Wrestleback Round 3
195
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:04
Q. Smith
TIMBERLAND (MO)
30th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Wrestleback Round 2
195
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:20
V. Vargas
---
30th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
2nd Round and Wrestleback Round 1
195
12/22
W
MD 11-0
J. Eichler
MUKWONAGO (WI)
30th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
1st Round
195
12/16
L
DEC 3-2
D. Rizzo
Buffalo Grove
Rus Erb 2017
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
J. DeWyze
Wauconda
Rus Erb 2017
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/16
L
F 0-0 3:18
D. Lee
Lake Park
Rus Erb 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
12/15
W
F 0-0 2:56
C. Mercer
---
Rus Erb 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Seban
Crystal Lake Central
2017 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
220
11/25
L
F 1-4 4:29
B. Wright
Bloomington
2017 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Semis & 5th wb 32 Man
220
11/25
W
F 7-2 2:14
Z. Smith
Oswego East
2017 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
11/24
L
DEC 5-3
Q. Terry
Glenbard North
2017 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Quarters 32 Man
220
11/24
W
F 2-0 1:12
R. Clark
Maine South
2017 Chris Hruska Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 7-3
N. Wise
---
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
Placement
195
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:42
B. Cianchetti
Naperville Central
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
Consi Semi`s
195
03/12
W
DEC 4-1
M. Kerr
---
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
Consi. 5/3 vs. Semis
195
03/12
W
DEC 4-2
I. Fields
Batavia Bulldogs
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
Consi Quarters
195
03/12
W
F 4-2 4:09
G. Miller
Collinsville
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
3/1 WB vs. Quarters)
195
03/12
W
F 2-0 1:11
J. Macharro
Urbana Wrestling
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
2nd WB
195
03/12
L
MD 15-5
H. Kuhn
Stevenson High School
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
195
03/11
W
DEC 3-1 SV
G. Kemp
Kenwood
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
Round of 32
195
03/05
W
F 0-0 1:24
A. Mendoza
---
IWCOA 2017 WC Sect Naperville Central
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
195
03/05
W
DEC 5-3
A. Iberle
Wheaton North
IWCOA 2017 WC Sect Naperville Central
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
03/05
W
DEC 3-2
J. Karesh
---
IWCOA 2017 WC Sect Naperville Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
03/05
L
F 0-0 4:52
A. Mendoza
---
IWCOA 2017 WC Sect Naperville Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/26
L
DEC 9-2
B. Cianchetti
Naperville Central
IWCOA 2017 WC Reg Hinsdale Central
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
195
02/26
W
F 3-0 1:00
J. Virella
Naperville Central
IWCOA 2017 WC Reg Hinsdale Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
01/21
W
MD 14-4
W. Montesinos
Minooka Community High School
Southwest Prairie F/S Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
01/21
W
F 0-0 5:30
S. Cherry
Joliet West High School
Southwest Prairie F/S Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
L
F 0-0 1:24
D. Guzier
Wilmington
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
181-183
06/29
L
MD 12-0
C. Brouillette
Random Lake
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
181-183
06/28
W
FOR 0-0
J. Nowak
Kettle Moraine
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
181-183
06/27
L
F 4-1 2:39
G. Cole
Oconto Falls
Malecek Team Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
182
06/27
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Larue
Wausau West
Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
06/27
L
DEC 6-2
M. Moore
Olympia
Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
06/27
L
F 2-0 1:11
A. Bueltel
Minneota
Malecek Team Duals
Placement (16 Team)
182
06/27
L
DEC 6-0
C. Welsh
Dover-Eyota
Malecek Team Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
06/27
L
F 2-0 0:57
B. Martinson
Coleman/Holmen
Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
06/27
L
F 2-0 1:45
D. Guzier
Wilmington
Malecek Team Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
182
06/27
L
DEC 5-3 SV
N. Steinhoff
Holmen
Malecek Team Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
182
03/13
L
DEC 4-2
D. Reeves
---
IWCOA 2016 Frosh/Soph State
2nd WB
170
03/13
L
DEC 7-1
A. Fox
---
IWCOA 2016 Frosh/Soph State
Round of 16
170
03/12
W
DEC 3-0
M. Tennison
Lincoln
IWCOA 2016 Frosh/Soph State
Round of 32
170
03/06
W
MD 8-0
D. Facio
Larkin
IWCOA 2016 WC Sect Naperville Central
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
03/06
W
DEC 4-3
E. Delmuno
St. Charles East
IWCOA 2016 WC Sect Naperville Central
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
03/06
W
DEC 9-3
I. Fields
Batavia
IWCOA 2016 WC Sect Naperville Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
03/06
W
F 0-0 1:33
K. Scott
Montini
IWCOA 2016 WC Sect Naperville Central
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
03/06
L
MD 9-0
D. Facio
Larkin
IWCOA 2016 WC Sect Naperville Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:18
J. Gonzalez
---
Mustang Freshman Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
01/09
W
F 0-0 5:11
C. Walus
Lockport
Mustang Freshman Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
01/09
L
F 0-0 3:04
G. Charlier
Hinsdale Central
Mustang Freshman Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:40
B. Wolf
Naperville North
Mustang Freshman Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
TF 15-0
T. Newcomb
Fairmont Rough Riders
2008 Martinez Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-67
01/07
L
MD 12-0
G. Fisher
Downers Grove Cougars
2008 Martinez Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-67
01/07
W
DEC 3-2
M. Astle
Streator Bulldogs WC
2008 Martinez Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-67
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024