Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mateo Coty
Results
High School Results
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
K. Sevigny
Notre Dame-West Haven
2022 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Consi of 4
138 lbs
02/19
W
Replay
MD 13-4
J. Castro
Platt
2022 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
L. Vieira
Berlin
2022 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
S. Hoch
Bethel
2022 CIAC Divisional Class M (CT)
Round of 16
138 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:53
L. Holeman
Ledyard
2022 ECC (CT) Tournament
5th Place
138 lbs
02/12
L
F 9-1 2:38
C. DeVega
---
2022 ECC (CT) Tournament
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
02/12
L
F 4-0 0:58
B. Chapman
Montville
2022 ECC (CT) Tournament
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:58
L. Holeman
Ledyard
2022 ECC (CT) Tournament
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:17
A. Zidbeck
Fitch
2022 ECC (CT) Tournament
Round of 16
138 lbs
02/07
W
F 0:54
A. Consentino
Putnam
Putnam @ Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Dual
132 lbs
02/05
L
F 1:05
D. Colella
Bacon Academy
2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic [CT]
Finals
126 lbs
02/05
W
F 0:29
J. Schenkel
Wethersfield
2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic [CT]
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
02/05
W
F 1:13
I. Paskins
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic [CT]
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
02/05
W
F 1:54
C. Keene
RHAM
2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic [CT]
Round of 16
126 lbs
02/03
W
F 3:57
A. Samuel
Killingly
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech @ Killingly
Dual
126 lbs
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:53
N. Moran
Ellis Tech
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech @ Ellis Tech
Dual
126 lbs
02/02
W
F 5:46
E. Jenkins
Windham
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech @ Windham
Dual
138 lbs
01/27
W
F 0:50
S. Wilson
---
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech @ Griswold/Wheeler
Dual
138 lbs
12/22
L
F 2:24
C. DeVega
---
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech @ Norwich Free Academy
Dual
138 lbs
12/18
L
FOR
S. Palumbo
East Providence
2021 Lancer Invitational (CT)
3rd Place
138 lbs
12/18
W
F 2-0 2:27
P. Hughes
Barrington
2021 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
12/18
W
F 7-0 2:29
J. Kuster
Staples
2021 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 4
138 lbs
12/18
W
F 7-1 1:30
S. Autiello
North Providence
2021 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
12/18
L
F 6-0 2:53
C. Phillips
---
2021 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
12/18
W
F 4-2 0:32
D. Lamothe
Putnam
2021 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Round of 16
138 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023