Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cayden Doran
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Great Falls CMR
Great Falls CMR (2)
Great Falls Cmr
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
F 10-3 2:52
D. Block
Great Falls / MSDB
MHSA State Championships
2nd WB
AA - 160
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
K. Johnston-Kelly
Billings West
MHSA State Championships
1st WB
AA - 160
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
T. Hansen
Butte
MHSA State Championships
Round 1
AA - 160
02/04
W
MD 15-5
L. Giles
Great Falls CMR
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Placements
160
02/04
W
DEC 14-11
A. Liscum
Great Falls / MSDB
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Consi Semis
160
02/04
L
F 6-2 3:07
D. Block
Great Falls / MSDB
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Semis & WB
160
02/03
W
F 7-0 2:53
G. O`Connor
Billings Skyview
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Quarterfinals and WB
160
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:21
O. Sneddon
Billings Senior High School
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 5-1 2:32
D. Furthmyre
Great Falls / MSDB
Montana AA Duals
---
170
01/21
L
F 4-1 3:27
C. Graham
Helena Capital
Montana AA Duals
---
160
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:38
D. Averyt
Butte
Montana AA Duals
---
160
01/21
W
MD 20-7
K. Johnston-Kelly
Billings West
Montana AA Duals
---
160
01/21
W
DEC 7-3
J. Scott
Glacier (Kalispell)
Montana AA Duals
---
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
G. Thompson
Flathead (Kalispell)
MHSA State Championships
2nd WB
AA - 152
02/11
W
Replay
F 12-5 4:20
K. Schonsberg
Butte
MHSA State Championships
1st WB
AA - 152
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
C. Konda
Butte
MHSA State Championships
Round 1
AA - 152
02/05
W
F 7-0 2:33
T. Bartholomew
Gallatin
MHSA AA Eastern Seeding
Placements
152
02/05
L
DEC 8-3
L. Linn
---
MHSA AA Eastern Seeding
Semis & WB
152
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Tiberghien
Gallatin
MHSA AA Eastern Seeding
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:53
A. Allen
---
MHSA AA Eastern Seeding
Quarterfinals and WB
152
02/04
W
F 13-0 3:49
T. Bartholomew
Gallatin
MHSA AA Eastern Seeding
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:59
C. Watson
Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
Montana AA Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
01/22
W
F 7-2 2:44
W. Janetski-Biggs
---
Montana AA Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
152
01/08
L
MD 10-2
L. Cole
Billings Senior High School
Bozeman JV 2022 Wrestling Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152A
01/08
W
MD 11-0
T. Bradley
Colstrip
Bozeman JV 2022 Wrestling Tourney
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152A
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:25
H. Vonolnhausen
---
Bozeman JV 2022 Wrestling Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152A
01/07
L
DEC 7-4
O. Younger
Laurel
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2022
Round 3
152
01/07
L
DEC 11-5
I. Mehrens
Helena
Tom LeProwse Bozeman Invitational 2022
Round 2
152
12/18
W
MD 11-2
R. Crump
Columbia Falls
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152B
12/18
W
F 4-0 1:59
C. Watson
Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152B
12/18
W
F 4-0 0:39
M. Goche
Custer Co. (Miles City)
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152B
12/18
W
F 4-0 3:38
K. Cooke
Missoula Hellgate
Walt and Trudy Currie JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
152B
12/18
L
DEC 13-6
R. Richtmyer
Broadwater (Townsend)
CMR Holiday Classic
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
152
12/17
W
F 6-3 2:25
J. Connors
Anaconda
CMR Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
152
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:35
K. Bean
Simms
CMR Holiday Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
12/17
L
F 7-3 5:38
H. Bennetts
Whitefish
CMR Holiday Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:54
B. Pierce
Butte
CMR Holiday Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
152
12/10
W
F 9-2 4:54
J. Barnhill
Billings Senior High School
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
12/10
W
DEC 8-4
C. Cheff
---
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Trosper
Polson
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Finals (2 Team)
152
12/10
L
F 7-0 3:39
G. McLean
---
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
12/10
W
F 0-2 0:23
A. Loveless
Hamilton High School
Jim Street Mining City Duals
Finals (2 Team)
152
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023