Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
max schwabe
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
MS-Mankato
Minnesota State
Minnesota State Mankato
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 9-4
G. Mogen
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minnesota State @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
149
01/19
L
DEC 4-1
C. Njos
St. Cloud State
Minnesota State @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
149
11/04
W
DEC 4-1
C. Bartschenfeld
Unattached
Pointer Open
3rd Place
133
11/04
W
DEC 2-1
J. Alwawi
North Central
Pointer Open
Round 5 Wrestlebacks
133
11/04
L
DEC 11-4
J. Robison
North Central
Pointer Open
Round 4 Semis
133
11/04
W
DEC 5-3
C. Bartschenfeld
Unattached
Pointer Open
Round 3
133
11/04
W
TF 20-5 6:45
Q. Vilmenay
Luther College
Pointer Open
Round 2
133
11/04
W
F 11-1 5:00
A. Rader
Iowa Lakes CC
Pointer Open
Round 1
133
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 3-2
R. Shields
Southwest Minnesota State
Minnesota State Mankato @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
149
02/06
W
MD 17-8
E. Kiehm
---
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
149
11/06
L
FOR 0-0
S. Lorenz
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Yellowjacket Open
1st Place
141
11/06
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
D. Saunders
Rochester-CTC
Yellowjacket Open
Round 6 (semi`s)
141
11/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:19
J. Vogel
MN-West CC
Yellowjacket Open
Round 4 (32,16)
141
11/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
M. Barron
Iowa Central Community College
Yellowjacket Open
Round 2 (16,32)
141
11/06
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:01
T. Schuck
Northwestern
Yellowjacket Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
DEC 6-0
J. Craft
---
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
141
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020