Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luis Valencia
Results
High School Results
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
TF 15-0 4:23
R. Klepper
OP-Blue Valley North
KSHSAA 6A - Olathe-North - Regional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
02/21
W
DEC 3-0
T. Martin
---
KSHSAA 6A - Olathe-North - Regional
1st Wrestleback (8 man)
182
02/21
L
DEC 8-2
T. Jouret
---
KSHSAA 6A - Olathe-North - Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
02/14
L
DEC 5-3 SV
D. Sachen
---
2015 Sunflower League Tournament
3rd place
182
02/14
W
F 5-1 5:00
J. Rosebaugh
Shawnee Mission Northwest
2015 Sunflower League Tournament
Cons. Semis
182
02/14
L
F 1-0 2:42
T. Jouret
---
2015 Sunflower League Tournament
CH semis
182
02/14
W
F 7-4 3:35
C. Marlette
Olathe Northwest
2015 Sunflower League Tournament
CH R2 Cons R1
182
02/12
W
MD 17-4
C. Marlette
Olathe Northwest
Olathe East @ Olathe Northwest
Round 1
182
02/01
L
MD 11-0
G. Newton
Field Kindley
Southeast Kansas Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
01/31
L
F 11-0 2:51
P. Bendure
Mill Valley
Southeast Kansas Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/31
W
DEC 9-7 SV
B. Streeter
---
Southeast Kansas Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/31
W
MD 11-3
D. Cornwall
Columbus
Southeast Kansas Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:35
E. Vananne
---
Southeast Kansas Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/24
W
DEC 6-1
C. Schillings
Andover Trojans
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2015
7th_9thPlaces-Mats4-5-6
182
01/24
L
DEC 3-1
T. Jouret
---
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2015
ConWBRd3_Mats1-2-3
182
01/24
W
F 2-0 2:02
M. Yurgel
Turner Bears
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2015
ConWBRd2_Mats3-4-5-6
182
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Lyons
---
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2015
ChQtrs_Mats1-2-3
182
01/23
W
DEC 6-2
E. Contreras
Harmon Hawks
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2015
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/22
L
MD 11-3
E. Foerster
Blue Valley Northwest
Olathe East @ Blue Valley Northwest
Round 1
182
01/14
W
DEC 8-7
J. Rosebaugh
Shawnee Mission Northwest
Olathe East @ Shawnee Mission Northwest
Round 1
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024