May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucas Ribera
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Ashland
Ashland Jr Clockers
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
A. Addeche
Foxborough
2022 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
5th Place
120 lbs
02/19
L
Replay
F 2-1 1:18
P. Sladeski
Frontier
2022 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
02/19
W
Replay
F 5-2 2:31
M. Call
North Middlesex
2022 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 4
120 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 12-5
R. Moitoso
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
2022 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
J. Callahan
Tewksbury
2022 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:41
W. Rosenberg
Franklin County
2022 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/12
L
F 5-0 2:51
M. DeRubeis
Holliston
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Finals
120 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:36
G. Roman
East Longmeadow
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
02/12
W
F 5-0 1:24
C. Chiasson
Mahar
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/12
W
F 6-3 2:40
D. Millea
Dedham
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/05
L
F 1:40
S. Thomas
Melrose
Melrose @ Ashland
Dual
120 lbs
02/05
L
F 3:48
B. Barrasso
Tewksbury
Tewksbury @ Ashland
Dual
120 lbs
02/03
W
DEC 14-7
J. Hoyt
Hopkinton
Hopkinton @ Ashland
Dual
120 lbs
01/26
W
F 3:58
A. Dunston
Norwood
Norwood @ Ashland
Dual
120 lbs
01/21
L
MD 10-0
J. Harris
Saint John's
Saint John's @ Ashland
Dual
120 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:10
R. Cochrane
Bellingham
Ashland @ Bellingham
Dual
120 lbs
01/13
W
F 2:51
M. Capello
Wayland
Wayland @ Ashland
Dual
120 lbs
01/13
W
F 3:48
J. Pardo
Norton
Ashland @ Norton
Dual
120 lbs
12/30
L
F 3:28
r. carlucci
---
Franklin @ Ashland
Dual
120 lbs
12/18
W
DEC 15-9
J. Hoyt
Hopkinton
Milford Invitational
3rd Place
120 lbs
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:41
R. Mckenna
Keefe Tech
Milford Invitational
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
12/18
L
F 12-1 5:44
M. DeRubeis
Holliston
Milford Invitational
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
12/11
L
F 4-1 1:44
M. DeRubeis
Holliston
Ashland Early Bird
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:36
D. McDevitt
Pembroke
Ashland Early Bird
Consi of 4
120 lbs
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:53
S. Thomas
Melrose
Ashland Early Bird
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 8-7
J. Mortarelli
Natick
2020 MWA (MA) South/West Sectional Tournament
5th Place
106 lbs
02/02
L
F 4-4 1:29
M. Small
Gateway Regional
2020 MWA (MA) South/West Sectional Tournament
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/02
W
DEC 8-2
C. Antoniuk
Ashland Jr Clockers
2020 MWA (MA) South/West Sectional Tournament
Consi of 4
106 lbs
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:20
D. Peirce
Concord-Carlisle YW
2020 MWA (MA) South/West Sectional Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
02/02
L
F 6-0 2:10
L. Gray
Wachusett Youth
2020 MWA (MA) South/West Sectional Tournament
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:48
E. Kantorovich
Ashland Jr Clockers
2020 Ed Deeley Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
95.3-105.9 lbs
01/11
W
F 7-0 0:52
Y. Abdalla
Kryptonite Wrestling Klub
2020 Ed Deeley Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
95.3-105.9 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 8-1
A. Alicandro
---
2020 Ed Deeley Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
95.3-105.9 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
F 5-0 1:12
L. Carlson
MarcAurele Youth
2019 Ed Deeley Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
88.8 lbs
01/12
W
MD 16-6
L. Venterosa
Mustang Youth Wrestling
2019 Ed Deeley Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
88.8 lbs
01/12
L
MD 14-4
B. Gonzalez
MarcAurele Youth
2019 Ed Deeley Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
88.8 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022