Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brianna Funakoshi
Results
Videos
News
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Aiea
Aiea Girls
Collier Wrestling Academy
Hawaii
Team Hawaii
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
DEC 4-1
M. Kogachi
Punahou
HAWAII STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches (16 Man)
102
02/22
W
FOR 0-0
K. Javier
Mililani
HAWAII STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
102
02/21
W
F 0-0 0:42
J. Malaia-Naehu
---
HAWAII STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
102
02/09
W
DEC 2-0
I. Asuncion
---
2020 OIA Championship
First Place Matches (32 man)
102-G
02/08
W
F 5-6 2:53
M. Cullen-Leong
Campbell Girls
2020 OIA Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
102-G
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:55
K. Botanes
Kapolei Girls
2020 OIA Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
102-G
02/01
W
DEC 8-1
K. Javier
Mililani Girls
2020 OIA West Division Championship
First Place
102-G
02/01
W
F 8-2 5:01
J. Malaia-Naehu
Waianae Girls
2020 OIA West Division Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
102-G
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Richards
Leilehua Girls
Nanakuli Duals Girls
Round 5 (6 Team)
107
01/11
W
DEC 6-0
K. Wilcox
Nanakuli Girls
Nanakuli Duals Girls
Round 2 (6 Team)
112
12/21
L
DEC 7-2
A. Villalpando
Campbell Girls
2019 Hawaii Officials Tournament
Round 8 - Placement
107
12/21
W
DEC 6-2
K. Javier
Mililani Girls
2019 Hawaii Officials Tournament
Round 6 - Champ Semi
107
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:57
M. Nishikawa
Iolani Girls
2019 Hawaii Officials Tournament
Round 4 - Champ Quarts
107
12/20
W
F 9-1 2:07
K. Barro
Leilehua Girls
2019 Hawaii Officials Tournament
Round 2
107
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:32
M. Albano
Waipahu Girls
Waipahu Round Robin
Round 3 (4 Man)
112
12/14
W
TF 18-1 5:03
R. Arakawa
Kailua Girls
Waipahu Round Robin
Round 1 (4 Man)
112
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:33
J. Cachuella
Kapolei Girls
Aiea Round Robin
Round 3 (4 Man)
107
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Gumban
Farrington Girls
Aiea Round Robin
Round 1 (4 Man)
107
11/30
W
FOR 0-0
J. Richards
Leilehua Girls
Aiea Invitational 2019
Round 2 (3 Man)
112B
11/30
W
FOR 0-0
H. Hard
Kalani Girls
Aiea Invitational 2019
Round 3 (3 Man)
112B
11/23
W
FOR 0-0
A. Corral
Aiea
Kailua Preseason 2019
Round 5 (5 & 6 Man)
108-113
11/23
W
DEC 5-1
K. Villanueva
---
Kailua Preseason 2019
Round 4
108-113
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:12
L. Castro
Kalani
Kailua Preseason 2019
Round 3
108-113
11/23
W
DEC 7-0
J. Richards
Leilehua
Kailua Preseason 2019
Round 2
108-113
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
L
Replay
VSU1 14-4 1:06
C. Ayres
New Jersey
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
106 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VPO1 11-4
R. Grunwald
Minnesota
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
106 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:36
L. Barklow
Oregon
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
106 lbs
07/16
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:45
E. Shilson
Minnesota
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
106 lbs
05/12
L
Replay
VPO1 9-8
E. Mendez
Team Washington
2019 Women's National
Consi of 8 #1
50 kg
05/12
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:59
J. Bartishofski
---
2019 Women's National
Round of 16
50 kg
05/10
L
Replay
VPO 6-0
A. LoRUSSO
---
2019 Women's National
Consi of 16 #1
50 kg
05/10
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:51
A. Gomez
---
2019 Women's National
Round of 32
50 kg
02/10
L
DEC 3-2
M. Terukina
Campbell
2019 OIA Championship
Round 8 Placement
102
02/09
W
F 6-1 5:20
C. Yap
Moanalua
2019 OIA Championship
Round 6 Champ Semi
102
02/08
W
F 5-0 1:29
K. Botanes
Kapolei
2019 OIA Championship
Round 4 Champ Quart
102
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:12
M. Albano
Waipahu
2019 OIA Championship
Round 2
102
12/29
W
DEC 6-0
M. Terukina
Campbell
Paani Challenge
Placement Matches (16 Man)
102
12/29
W
DEC 3-2
K. Tanimoto
Pac Five
Paani Challenge
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
102
12/29
L
DEC 12-5
T. Fernandez
---
Paani Challenge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
102
12/29
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
M. Terukina
Campbell
Paani Challenge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
102
12/22
L
F 2-0 4:40
T. Fernandez
---
2018 Hawaii Officials Tournament
Round 9 Placement
102
12/22
W
DEC 8-6 SV
M. Kogachi
Punahou
2018 Hawaii Officials Tournament
Round 7 Champ Semi
102
12/22
W
F 4-0 3:34
K. Barro
Leilehua
2018 Hawaii Officials Tournament
Round 5 Champ Quart
102
12/21
W
F 5-0 1:39
N. Kirkman
Lahainaluna
2018 Hawaii Officials Tournament
Round 3
102
12/15
L
DEF 0-0
J. Rosa
Waianae
51st Garner Ivey Maui Invitational
Round 8 Placement Matches
102F
12/15
L
DEF 0-0
J. Naehu
Waianae
51st Garner Ivey Maui Invitational
Round 7 Consolation
102F
12/15
L
DEF 0-0
N. Kirkman
Lahainaluna
51st Garner Ivey Maui Invitational
Round 6 Championship Semi & Cons
102F
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/17
L
VFA 2:56 12-1
M. Brown
Texas
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior Women FS Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
106 lbs
07/17
W
VSU 10-0 1:44
N. McFadden
Illinois
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior Women FS Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
106 lbs
07/17
L
VFA 0:45 6-0
T. Vasquez
---
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior Women FS Nationals
Round of 64
106 lbs
05/13
L
VSU1 17-6 3:11
S. Reisel
Team Illinois
2018 Women's National
Consi of 8 #2
46 kg
05/12
L
VSU1 13-2 2:17
T. Martin
Team Ohio
2018 Women's National
Quarter-Finals
46 kg
05/12
W
VSU1 12-2 1:28
R. Sahagun
---
2018 Women's National
Round of 16
46 kg
05/12
W
VPO1 8-6
J. Burreson
Team Texas
2018 Women's National
Round of 32
46 kg
04/14
L
TF 15-4 1:55
A. Mahoe
Grapplers Hawaii
HMR Round Robin Qualifier
Round 2 (Best of 3)
104-107
04/14
L
TF 10-0 1:36
A. Mahoe
Grapplers Hawaii
HMR Round Robin Qualifier
Round 1 (Best of 3)
104-107
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020