May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jyzaiah Ferreira
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 4-2 2:43
J. Shaffer
Tyngsborough/Dracut
2022 MIAA D2N [MA]
Finals
182 lbs
02/12
W
DEC 8-6 SV
A. Lizotte
Billerica
2022 MIAA D2N [MA]
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
02/12
W
F 11-0 2:18
J. Castillo
Salem
2022 MIAA D2N [MA]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/07
W
F 9-1 3:39
B. Cunningham
Greater Lowell
2022 MA Votech States [MA]
Finals
182 lbs
02/06
W
MD 18-6
D. Howard
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
2022 MA Votech States [MA]
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
02/06
W
F 5-0 3:42
A. Ryan
Bristol-Plymouth
2022 MA Votech States [MA]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:57
N. Kenny-Kruchkevich
Northeast Metro Tech/Bishop Fenwick
2022 MA Votech States [MA]
Round of 16
182 lbs
02/06
W
F 3:37
J. Patnaud
---
North Kingstown @ Whittier
Dual
182 lbs
02/05
L
F 2:14
G. Barnett
Brookline
Brookline @ Whittier
Dual
182 lbs
02/05
W
DEC 7-0
W. McKinnon
Methuen
Methuen @ Whittier
Dual
182 lbs
02/05
W
F 1:06
A. Ashe
---
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth @ Whittier
Dual
182 lbs
02/05
W
F :35
T. Eagan
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Whittier @ Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Dual
195 lbs
02/03
W
F 1:50
J. Bella
Westford Academy
Whittier @ Westford Academy
Dual
182 lbs
02/02
W
F 4:19
I. Silva
New Bedford
New Bedford @ Whittier
Dual
182 lbs
01/26
L
DEC 5-3
L. Waaben
Lincoln-Sudbury
Whittier @ Lincoln-Sudbury
Dual
182 lbs
01/23
W
F 7-1 3:26
P. Reid
Winchester
Winchester @ Whittier
Dual
182 lbs
01/22
L
F 1:37
B. Cunningham
Greater Lowell
Whittier @ Greater Lowell
Dual
182 lbs
01/22
W
F 2-2 :38
A. Jackson
Northeast Metro Tech
Northeast Metro Tech @ Whittier
Dual
182 lbs
01/15
W
DEC 5-0
J. Shaffer
Tyngsborough/Dracut
2022 Dan Gionet Memorial
3rd Place
182 lbs
01/15
W
TF 17-0 4:49
L. Boulanger
John Stark Regional High School
2022 Dan Gionet Memorial
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
01/15
L
TF 17-1 4:45
D. Alarie
Woonsocket
2022 Dan Gionet Memorial
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:10
C. Rollins
---
2022 Dan Gionet Memorial
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:11
J. Pinard
Bow
2022 Dan Gionet Memorial
Round of 16
182 lbs
01/12
W
F 1:00
C. Walsh
Shawsheen
Whittier @ Shawsheen
Dual
182 lbs
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
L. Sebastianelli
Wayland
2021 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
182 lbs
12/27
W
F 7-1 4:51
D. Kidwell
Montachusett
2021 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
182 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
R. Parlon
Franklin
2021 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #1
182 lbs
12/27
W
DEC 5-1
J. Cruz
Milford
2021 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 32 #2
182 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
F 5-2 2:24
M. Gillis
Ashland
2021 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 32
182 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:45
F. Blossom
Holliston
2021 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 64
182 lbs
12/18
L
F 5-0 2:38
G. Barnett
Brookline
2021 Wilmington Sons of Italy [MA]
3rd Place
182 lbs
12/18
W
DEC 8-4
C. Carbone
North Andover
2021 Wilmington Sons of Italy [MA]
Consi-Semis
182 lbs
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:38
D. Seiche
Natick
2021 Wilmington Sons of Italy [MA]
Semi-Finals
182 lbs
12/18
W
F 5-2 5:38
S. Field
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
2021 Wilmington Sons of Italy [MA]
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
12/18
W
F 8-0 3:08
J. Mercer
Tewksbury
2021 Wilmington Sons of Italy [MA]
Round of 16
182 lbs
12/15
L
F F1:57
Z. Richardson
Saint John's Prep
Whittier @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
182 lbs
12/11
W
F 5:00
D. Lopez
Nashoba Tech
Nashoba Tech @ Whittier
Dual
182 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/16
W
F 1:02
J. Sokol
Hopkinton
Whittier @ Hopkinton
Dual
220 lbs
06/11
L
F 1:16
W. Lederman
Natick
Whittier @ Natick
Dual
220 lbs
06/10
W
DEC 3-2
M. White
Braintree
Whittier @ Braintree
Dual
220 lbs
06/05
W
DEC 4-2
L. Lopez
New Bedford
Whittier @ New Bedford
Dual
285 lbs
06/04
L
F 2:54
A. Smith
Plymouth South
Whittier @ Plymouth South
Dual
285 lbs
05/28
L
DEC 8-2
I. Camilo
Greater Lawrence
Whittier @ Greater Lawrence
Dual
220 lbs
05/14
W
F 2:54
B. Nouel
Greater Lawrence
Greater Lawrence vs Whittier
Dual
220 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 12-4
G. Colucciello
Lynnfield/N.Reading
2020 MIAA D2N [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 5-2
N. Marshall
Masconomet
2020 MIAA D2N [MA]
Round of 16
195 lbs
02/08
W
F 1:17
L. Scola
Gloucester
Gloucester @ Whittier
Dual
195 lbs
02/04
L
F 3:15
L. Shkliew
Essex Tech
Whittier @ Essex Tech
Dual
195 lbs
02/01
W
F 3:38
J. Oliveras
Keefe Tech
Whittier vs Keefe Tech
Dual
195 lbs
02/01
W
F 1:50
A. Rocha
Josiah Quincy
Josiah Quincy vs Whittier
Dual
195 lbs
02/01
W
DEC 6-3
T. Tucker
Tri-County
Whittier @ Tri-County
Dual
195 lbs
01/27
L
F 2:05
N. Philion
Bay Path Voc
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
01/27
L
F 2:44
R. Acquah
Putnam
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Round of 16
195 lbs
01/18
L
F 7-0 5:27
L. Paul
Tyngsborough
2020 Dan Gionet Memorial
3rd Place
195 lbs
01/18
W
F 10-3 4:25
B. Young
Westerly
2020 Dan Gionet Memorial
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:40
Y. Marlin
Marblehead/Swampscott
2020 Dan Gionet Memorial
Consi of 4
195 lbs
01/18
L
F 2-1 0:28
C. Maslanek
Pelham
2020 Dan Gionet Memorial
Quarter-Finals
195 lbs
01/15
L
F 1:30
A. Comeau
Shawsheen
Whittier @ Shawsheen
Dual
195 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 8-3
A. Dow
Foxborough
2020 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
195 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 6-1
C. Abboud
Danvers
2020 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
195 lbs
01/08
W
F 3:29
D. Colon
Greater Lawrence
Whittier @ Greater Lawrence
Dual
195 lbs
01/04
L
F 1:18
J. Carbone
North Andover
Whittier @ North Andover
Dual
195 lbs
01/04
L
F 2:35
G. Nigro
Woburn
Woburn vs Whittier
Dual
195 lbs
01/04
L
F 2:54
G. Jeanty
Waltham
Waltham vs Whittier
Dual
195 lbs
01/02
W
F :48
H. Bourassa
Haverhill
Whittier @ Haverhill
Dual
195 lbs
01/02
L
F 1:25
B. Lester
Saint John's
Whittier @ Saint John's
Dual
195 lbs
12/27
L
F 7-2 1:46
L. Shkliew
Essex Tech
2019 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
195 lbs
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:55
G. Colucciello
Lynnfield/N.Reading
2019 Pentucket Holiday Tournament
Round of 16
195 lbs
12/23
L
F :16
E. Sanchez
Lawrence
Whittier @ Lawrence
Dual
220 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020