May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nina Makem
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2024
2023
2022
Team Name
Augsburg
Augsburg University
MN
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
L
TF 10-0 3:49
B. Hays
UT
2024 Women`s National Championship
Round 10 Semi Finals
68
04/13
L
F 5-3 5:12
B. Hays
UT
2024 Women`s National Championship
Round 8
68
04/13
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
B. Hays
UT
2024 Women`s National Championship
Round 6
68
01/27
W
F 4-0 0:28
E. Peterson
Wartburg
Augsburg University @ Wartburg
Round 1
155
01/27
W
F 4-0 0:23
K. Eastwood
William Penn
William Penn @ Augsburg University
Round 1
155
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:16
B. Green
Sioux Falls
Augsburg University @ Sioux Falls
Round 1
155
12/03
W
TF 10-0 1:03
M. Zeleny
Morningside
Morningside vs. Augsburg University
Round 1
155
11/29
W
F 2-0 0:19
D. Bushong
Buena Vista
Buena Vista @ Augsburg University
Round 1
155
04/16
L
DEC 2-2
K. Lange
MN
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
1st Place Matches
68
04/16
W
FOR 0-0
K. Lange
MN
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
3rd Place
68
04/16
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:19
L. Daley
MD
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Cons Semis
68
04/16
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
I. Mir
NV
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 10 Semi Finals
68
04/15
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:09
K. Garcia
CA
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 8
68
04/15
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:36
M. Sifuentes
ID
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 6
68
04/15
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:06
K. Anderson
VA
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 4
68
04/15
L
Replay
DEC 2-2
K. Lange
MN
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 6
68
04/15
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. Lange
MN
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 4
68
04/14
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:45
T. Jimerson
CA
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 10 Semi Finals
68
04/14
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:47
A. Hardin
KY
2023 USMC Women`s National Championship
Round 8
68
03/04
W
Replay
TF 13-2 4:52
H. Beaudoin
Colorado Mesa University
NCWWC National Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
136
03/04
L
Replay
F 6-10 5:16
D. Dzasezeva
Northern Michigan University
NCWWC National Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
136
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
Y. Aycock
North Central (IL)
NCWWC National Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
136
03/03
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:59
A. Varady
McKendree University
NCWWC National Championships
Quarterfinals
136
03/03
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:36
G. Bradigan
Elmira College
NCWWC National Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
136
01/06
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:13
P. Wehrmeister
Presbyterian
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Placement Matches (16 Team)
136
01/06
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:39
L. Perez
Gannon
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
136
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:31
C. Agostini
Adrian
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
143
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 3-3
N. Estrella
Unattached
Missouri Valley Open
1st Place
136
11/19
W
Replay
TF 11-0 3:12
A. Varady
McKendree University
Missouri Valley Open
Semi Finals
136
11/19
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:43
E. Kuzma
Indiana Tech
Missouri Valley Open
Quarter Finals
136
11/18
W
Replay
TF 11-1 3:22
B. Amaro
Southern Oregon University
Missouri Valley Open
Round 4
136
11/18
W
Replay
TF 10-0 3:42
V. Hamilton
Unattached
Missouri Valley Open
Round 2
136
11/18
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:25
M. Buska
Tiffin University
Missouri Valley Open
Round 1
136
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020