Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Tenney
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Lake Erie
Lake Erie
Lake Erie College
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 6-3
D. Combest
Indianapolis
NCAA DII Super Regional III
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
157
02/28
W
MD 11-3
N. Carbone
Ashland
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
02/27
W
DEC 5-3
C. Rivera
West Liberty
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
157
02/27
W
MD 11-3
M. Garcar
Notre Dame (OH)
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/27
L
MD 15-2
J. Wimer
Findlay
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/23
L
DEC 6-4
C. Speelman
Ashland
G-MAC Championship
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
149
01/23
W
DEC 5-2
D. Mansor
---
G-MAC Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
01/23
W
MD 10-0
E. Campbell
Findlay
G-MAC Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
01/15
W
F 4-0 4:04
A. Lieb
Lake Erie
Lake Erie Wrestle-offs
Round 2 (Best of 3)
149
01/15
W
MD 10-0
A. Lieb
Lake Erie
Lake Erie Wrestle-offs
Round 1 (Best of 3)
149
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 12-6
S. Ramirez
Notre Dame (OH)
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Placements
149
02/29
L
MD 13-4
D. Rogers
Findlay
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Consi Semi
149
02/29
W
F 4-14 3:48
J. Ford
Urbana
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Semis & 3rd WB
149
02/29
L
DEC 4-1
K. Barkovich
Indianapolis
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Quarters & 1st WB
149
02/29
W
DEC 6-5
J. Simpson
West Liberty
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
01/24
W
TF 18-0 4:39
J. Mullinax
---
GMAC Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
149
01/24
W
MD 14-5
H. Langeloh
---
GMAC Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
149
01/04
W
NC 0-0
A. Lieb
---
Waynesburg Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
141
01/04
W
DEC 4-0
J. Andrews
Ohio Northern
Waynesburg Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:38
S. Colon
---
Waynesburg Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:46
B. Gibson
Ohio Northern
Waynesburg Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
12/14
L
DEC 6-4
G. Branson
Bellarmine
Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
149
12/14
W
TF 16-0 4:10
C. Smalley
Lander
Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
149
12/14
W
MD 11-2
R. McCall
Drury
Midwest Classic
Prelim 2
149
12/14
L
DEC 8-5
G. Cassioppi
Western Colorado
Midwest Classic
Round 1
149
11/16
L
MD 12-2
C. Minnard
---
Findlay Open
Wrestlebacks
141
11/16
W
DEC 5-4
J. Cawoski
Seton Hill
Findlay Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
141
11/16
W
DEC 7-0
L. Landefeld
Seton Hill
Findlay Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/16
W
DEC 8-4
C. Donahue
Lake Erie College
Findlay Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
141
11/16
W
MD 11-0
A. Meekhof
Davenport University
Findlay Open
Prelim Rd 2
141
11/16
L
F 5-4 5:00
J. Boyd
---
Findlay Open
Prelim Rd1
141
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020