Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Raylee Culp
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Thurston
Thurston 1
Thurston Girls
Thurston High School MC
Thurston mat club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 11-6 4:56
M. Lindskog
North Eugene Girls
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Semi
Girls 170
02/29
L
F 2-0 1:21
B. Dennis
Madras Girls
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Semifinals
Girls 170
02/28
W
F 8-3 5:17
S. Carter
Oregon City Girls
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
Girls 170
02/08
W
F 8-4 5:39
M. Lindskog
North Eugene
OSAA Girls South Regional
Round 8 Placement
170
02/08
W
F 10-0 2:05
B. Leonard
Ridgeview
OSAA Girls South Regional
Round 7 Conso Semis
170
02/08
W
F 8-4 4:48
K. Hart
Sweet Home
OSAA Girls South Regional
Round 6 Semis
170
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:17
S. Merritt
Elmira
OSAA Girls South Regional
Round 5
170
02/08
L
DEC 10-6
M. Lindskog
North Eugene
OSAA Girls South Regional
Round 4 Quarterfinals
170
02/07
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
McKay
OSAA Girls South Regional
Round 2
170
01/26
L
F 7-0 2:13
Z. Smalley
Douglas
Hood River Girls Invitational
Placement
170
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:19
F. Hernandez
McKay
Hood River Girls Invitational
Round 4
170
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:46
B. Leonard
Ridgeview
Hood River Girls Invitational
Round 2
170
01/25
W
F 3-6 3:50
A. Lusco
Grant Union
Hood River Girls Invitational
Round 1
170
01/17
L
F 4-0 3:05
M. Hanson
Elmira
Oregon Classic HS Womens Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
190
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:43
N. Gallina
Churchill
Kenny Cox Girls Matches
Round 4 (5 Man)
170
12/28
L
DEC 7-3
A. Kuukasjarvi
Tillamook
Thurston Girls Tournament
1st Place Matches
170
12/28
W
F 6-2 3:34
B. Bishop
Junction City
Thurston Girls Tournament
Round 2
170
12/14
L
F 6-2 1:51
A. Pidgeon
---
War of the Roses @ Rose City
Round 4 (16 Man only)
170A
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:54
K. Oakes
Sunset
War of the Roses @ Rose City
Round 3
170A
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:16
M. Holter
Castle Rock
War of the Roses @ Rose City
Round 2 (16 man only)
170A
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Mariano
Liberty
War of the Roses @ Rose City
Round 1
170A
12/07
W
F 1-4 4:00
M. Lindskog
North Eugene
Springfield Invitational Womens
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
12/07
W
F 6-2 1:32
N. Gallina
Churchill
Springfield Invitational Womens
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
12/07
W
F 5-2 0:56
S. Rodgers
North Eugene
Springfield Invitational Womens
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 12-10 4:59
K. Doak
Liberty
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Placement
149
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:27
S. Velazquez
Century
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 6
149
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:02
M. Palahniuk
Thurston
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 5
149
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:26
I. Ponce
Bend
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 3
149
01/20
L
F 6-10 5:56
A. Kent
Cottage Grove
Lady Falcons Invite
Round 3
136-145
01/20
W
F 4-1 2:40
A. Orlinski
Thurston
Lady Falcons Invite
Round 2
136-145
01/19
L
F 6-3 3:16
D. Ruppert
Elmira
Lady Falcons Invite
Round 1
136-145
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:13
M. Palahniuk
Thurston
Oregon Classic HS Women`s Tournamnt 2018
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145A
01/14
W
F 3-2 1:24
E. Roubal
Rainier Mat Club
Oregon Classic HS Women`s Tournamnt 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145A
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:31
V. Hooks
Bend High School
Oregon Classic HS Women`s Tournamnt 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145A
12/10
W
F 0-0 2:32
S. Jaramilo
Thurston
Springfield Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:48
I. Diffin
Elmira
Springfield Girls Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:14
Z. White
Willamette
Springfield Girls Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/03
L
F 0-0 2:57
L. Burrell
Thurston
Perry Burlison Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
12/02
W
DEC 17-16
A. Zamudio
Thurston
Perry Burlison Girls Tournament
Rd 2
145
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:10
A. Orlinski
Thurston
Perry Burlison Girls Tournament
Rd 1
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 3-3 4:49
S. Drain
De La Salle North Catholic Girls
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Girls Final
Girls 145
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:03
M. Fine
---
OSAA/U.S. Bank/Les Schwab Tires
Girls Semi
Girls 145
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:52
M. Webb
Willamette MC
OSAA Girls State Qualifier 2017
Placement Matches (32 Man)
147
02/04
L
F 7-3 3:24
S. Drain
De La Salle North Catholic MC
OSAA Girls State Qualifier 2017
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
147
02/04
W
F 1-2 3:23
K. Doak
---
OSAA Girls State Qualifier 2017
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
147
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:09
N. Brunnett
Central High School MC
OSAA Girls State Qualifier 2017
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
147
02/04
L
F 2-2 2:34
Y. Aguilar
Forest Grove MC
OSAA Girls State Qualifier 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
147
01/29
W
F 7-0 3:06
A. Galbraith
Hood River Valley High School
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Placement
156
01/28
L
F 5-0 1:55
M. Moore
Elmira High School Wrestling
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 5
156
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:43
K. Amaro
Scappoose
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 4
156
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:11
E. Mitchell
Hood River Valley High School
Hood River Elks Ladies Tournament
Round 2
156
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024