Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jace Anderson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 5-1
H. Wempen
Northeastern Junior College
Rocky Mountain District
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
184
02/22
W
F 0-0 4:32
T. Carter
Northwest College
Rocky Mountain District
Semifinals (4 Man)
184
02/22
W
NC 0-0
T. Carter
Northwest College
Rocky Mountain District
2nd Place Match (4 Man)
184
01/10
W
TF 16-1 5:48
T. Licht
---
NJCAA Coaches Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (TOP - 3)
184
01/10
L
DEC 3-2
J. Daniel
---
NJCAA Coaches Duals
Semis & Consi Semis (6)
184
01/10
W
F 7-3 6:46
I. Gomez
North Idaho College
NJCAA Coaches Duals
Placement Duals (7)
184
11/16
L
F 2-6 3:20
R. Kilgore
---
Colorado Mesa Open
Round 3
184
11/16
L
DEC 4-2
H. Wempen
Northeastern Junior College
Colorado Mesa Open
Round 2
184
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 8-7
Y. Moran
Northwest College
Rocky Mountain District Championships
2nd Place Match (4 Man)
174
02/16
L
DEC 4-2
D. Thomas
---
Rocky Mountain District Championships
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
174
02/16
W
MD 11-3
D. Reyes
Otero Junior College
Rocky Mountain District Championships
Semifinals (4 Man)
174
01/19
W
MD 13-3
B. Carlson
---
UVU Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
01/19
W
DEC 14-7
J. Watts
Unattached
UVU Open
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
174
01/19
L
F 5-5 4:55
J. Conte
---
UVU Open
Semis (16 Man)
174
01/19
W
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Carlson
---
UVU Open
Quarters (16 Man)
174
01/04
L
MD 14-6
T. Tserendagua
Northwest Kansas Tech
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
174
01/04
W
MD 13-0
S. Dent
Cowley CC
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
184
01/04
W
MD 19-5
A. Rodriguez
Southwestern Oregon CC
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
174
01/04
L
DEC 9-6
M. Sullivan
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
174
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024