Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nolan Ewing
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/30
L
DEC 7-0
B. Jouret
Olathe South
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
170
11/30
L
DEC 6-2
W. Damron
Blue Valley
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
170
11/30
W
DEC 10-6
A. Baiza
---
Spring Hill Duals - Big vs Small Schools
Finals (2 Team)
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:16
R. Razo
Paola
Burlington JV Tournament 2018
Round 5 (5 Man)
Bracket #18
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:55
D. Holthaus
---
Burlington JV Tournament 2018
Round 4 (5 Man)
Bracket #18
02/10
W
DEC 11-7
J. Sharpe
Coffeyville
Burlington JV Tournament 2018
Round 2 (5 Man)
Bracket #18
02/10
L
F 9-4 3:54
H. Schwegman
---
Burlington JV Tournament 2018
Round 1 (5 Man)
Bracket #18
01/27
L
F 13-2 3:27
G. Wehrman
Baldwin
BIT 2018 (17th annual)
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
J. Burian
Goodland
BIT 2018 (17th annual)
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
152
01/27
W
MD 12-2
J. Moore
Baldwin
BIT 2018 (17th annual)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/27
L
F 7-0 3:41
M. Bell
---
BIT 2018 (17th annual)
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/19
L
F 0-0 2:17
K. Casper
---
Spring Hill @ Hays
Round 1
145
01/18
L
F 11-5 2:46
H. Fitzpatrick
---
Spring Hill @ Larned
Round 1
145
01/13
W
DEC 5-3
P.
Blue Valley North
Blue Valley West Jaguars Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:50
Z. Williams
Blue Valley West
Blue Valley West Jaguars Wrestling Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:44
E. Larez
Wyandotte
Blue Valley West Jaguars Wrestling Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
01/13
W
DEC 7-0
B. Ulmer
Olathe West
Blue Valley West Jaguars Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
01/13
W
F 7-0 3:40
M. Ju
Liberty North
Blue Valley West Jaguars Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
01/06
L
MD 16-3
D. Misener
Chanute
Chanute @ Spring Hill
Round 1
145
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Galloway
Wellsville
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Rd 6: 7th Place
145
12/09
W
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Zubieta
Ft Scott
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Rd 5: 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/09
W
F 6-0 1:20
N. Criqui
---
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Rd 4: 2nd WB (16 Man)
145
12/09
L
F 6-2 1:22
I. Williams
---
Eudora Tournament of Champions
Rd 1: Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Henderson
Santa Fe Trail
Santa Fe Trail Mixer
Round 4 (5 Man)
145C
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:12
A. Galloway
Wellsville
Santa Fe Trail Mixer
Round 3
145C
12/09
W
F 7-0 2:56
N. Higginbotham
Gardner-Edgerton
Santa Fe Trail Mixer
Round 2
145C
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:16
M. Sutton
---
Santa Fe Trail Mixer
Round 1
145C
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 9-0 3:47
T. Stringfield
Washburn Rural
Burlington JV Tournament 2017
Round 5 (5 Man)
Bracket #16
02/11
L
DEC 4-2 TB1
T. Roberts
Santa Fe Trail
Burlington JV Tournament 2017
Round 4 (5 Man)
Bracket #16
02/11
W
MD 13-0
A. Kotorakos
---
Burlington JV Tournament 2017
Round 3 (5 Man)
Bracket #16
02/11
L
DEC 5-4
J. Mellnick
Frontenac
Burlington JV Tournament 2017
Round 1 (5 Man)
Bracket #16
01/28
W
DEC 11-7
C. Cole
Spring Hill
Fort Scott JV 2017
Round 5
138
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:27
K. Kroenke
Frontenac
Fort Scott JV 2017
Round 3
138
01/28
L
DEC 5-4
C. Carlson
Mill Valley
Fort Scott JV 2017
Round 2
138
01/28
W
DEC 2-1
C. Buzzell
---
Fort Scott JV 2017
Round 1
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Brady
Washburn Rural
Holton JV Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:36
W. Humburg
Maur Hill
Holton JV Tournament
Round 2 (10 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:24
H. Creech
Washburn Rural
Holton JV Tournament
Round 1 (10 Man)
138
01/07
W
DEC 3-1
A. Scott
Emporia
2017 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 5
138 B
01/07
W
DEC 4-2 SV
N. Taggart
Blue Valley Southwest
2017 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 4
138 B
01/07
W
F 6-2 3:57
G. Overbeck
---
2017 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 2
138 B
01/07
L
DEC 5-0
I. Huber
Emporia
2017 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 3
138 B
01/07
L
DEC 3-2
C. Cole
Spring Hill
2017 BVSW T Wolves Xtreme JV Open
Round 1
138 B
12/19
W
F 0-0
M. Scott
Olathe East
Blue Valley Northwest JV Tournament
Champ. Round 1
138
12/19
W
DEC 4-3
J. Redmond
Olathe Northwest
Blue Valley Northwest JV Tournament
Champ. Round 1
138
12/10
W
DEC 5-2
D. Bennett
Tonganoxie
Santa Fe Trail Mixer
Round 3
138B
12/10
L
MD 10-0
T. Blair
Rossville
Santa Fe Trail Mixer
Round 2
138B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024