Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justus Freeman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2014-2015
Team Name
La Gente
Pueblo East
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:40
T. Gilbert
Mountain View
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Placements
157-4A
02/17
W
Replay
F 3-0 3:39
W. Abrams
Broomfield
2024 CHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157-4A
02/17
W
Replay
MD 9-1
J. Riopel
Canon City
2024 CHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
157-4A
02/17
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:22
I. Mendoza
Loveland
2024 CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157-4A
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
L. Diehl
Coronado
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
157-4A
02/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:46
V. Sanchez-Vasquez
Pueblo County
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
157-4A
02/10
L
DEC 5-1
D. Burchett
Falcon
CHSAA 4A S Region 3
1st Place Matches
157
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:24
B. Melichar
Mead
CHSAA 4A S Region 3
Semis
157
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:46
S. Denham
Lewis - Palmer
CHSAA 4A S Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
157
01/27
W
DEC 5-4
H. Jackson
Millard West
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Placing 3rd/4th
157
01/27
W
DEC 8-1
V. Provost
Olathe North
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 8 - Cons Semis - Day 2
157
01/27
W
F 3-0 4:04
S. Nachtigal
Kearney
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 7 - Cons 5th Rd & Silver Rd 1 - Day 2
157
01/26
W
MD 9-0
T. Cruz
Pueblo West
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 6 - Cons 4th Rd - Day 1
157
01/26
L
MD 8-0
K. Smith
Hutchinson
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 3 - Champ Qtrs - Day 1
157
01/26
W
F 10-1 3:21
R. Farley
Mill Valley
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
157
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. Acosta
Garden City - Brown
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
157
01/25
W
MD 9-0
J. Sanchez
Pueblo Central
Pueblo East @ Pueblo Central
Round 1
157
01/20
W
DEC 9-5
T. Gilbert
Mountain View
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
3rd Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
01/20
W
DEF 0-0
B. Joiner
Legacy
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/20
W
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Sanchez
Ponderosa
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
5th WB (32 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:21
B. Bravopacker
Brighton
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/20
L
DEC 6-2
B. Norby
Poudre
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:06
C. Peterson
Grand Island
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:30
D. Pedro
Holy Family
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/13
L
DEC 5-3 SV
L. Diehl
Coronado
Pueblo Centennial Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man) (8 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:23
T. Martell
Air Academy
Pueblo Centennial Invitational
16 Man 4th WB & 8 Man 2nd WB
157
01/13
L
DEC 6-1
J. Glade
Mead
Pueblo Centennial Invitational
Semis (16 Man) Semis (8 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 13-1 5:18
T. Cruz
Pueblo West
Pueblo Centennial Invitational
Quaterfinals (16 Man) Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Moore-Wolf
Pueblo South
Pueblo Centennial Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:15
J. Moore-Wolf
Pueblo South
Pueblo East @ Pueblo South
Round 1
157
01/06
L
DEC 2-1
C. Cole
Volcano Vista
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
3rd
160
01/06
W
DEC 3-1
D. Burchett
Falcon
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R9 Cons Semi
160
01/06
W
DEC 3-2
J. Bachicha
Los Lunas
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R8 Semi & 7th WB Cons
160
01/06
W
DEC 4-0
N. Maez
Espanola Valley
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R7 6th WB Cons
160
01/06
L
DEC 4-3
G. Hendrickson
Thompson Valley
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R6 QF & 5th WB Cons
160
01/05
W
F 3-0 3:05
D. Candelaria
Bayfield
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R3 Champ & R2 Cons
160
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:35
D. Amaro
Las Cruces
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R2 Champ & R1 Cons
160
01/04
W
DEC 9-3
V. Sanchez-Vasquez
Pueblo County
Pueblo County @ Pueblo East
Round 1
157
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:52
H. Gilstrap
Mesa Ridge
Mesa Ridge/Falcon/Pueblo East Tri
Round 1
165
12/14
L
MD 10-2
J. Majoor
Falcon
Mesa Ridge/Falcon/Pueblo East Tri
Round 1
165
12/09
L
DEC 3-1 SV
g. perez
Chicago (Brother Rice)
Chicago (Brother Rice) @ Pueblo East
Round 1
165
12/01
W
F 11-0 3:14
S. Collette
Thunder Ridge
Battle of the Best
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:42
D. Gonzales
Brighton
Battle of the Best
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:20
D. Vigil
Legend
Battle of the Best
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
12/01
W
MD 13-1
A. Garvey
Chaparral
Battle of the Best
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
12/01
W
DEC 8-2
S. Carr
Pine Creek
Battle of the Best
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
12/01
W
TF 17-0
C. Simpson
Pueblo West
Battle of the Best
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
H. Roof
Roosevelt
CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165-4A
02/17
W
Replay
F 7-3 3:57
I. Martinez
Widefield
CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
165-4A
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-7
B. Roberts
Pueblo Centennial
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
165-4A
02/11
L
DEC 4-2 TB1
I. Okentumbi
Sand Creek
CHSAA 4A Region 1
1st Place Matches
165
02/11
W
DEC 10-3
C. McCardell
Canon City
CHSAA 4A Region 1
Semis and WB3
165
02/11
W
F 6-1 3:07
D. Licknosky
Broomfield
CHSAA 4A Region 1
Quarterfinals and WB1
165
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:13
T. Jennings
Mitchell
CHSAA 4A Region 1
Round 1
165
12/17
L
Replay
DEF 4-4 6:30
J. Bakke
Falcon
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Finals
165
12/17
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:25
P. Daggett
University
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 9 Consi Semis
165
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
A. Cruz
Coronado
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 8 Semis/Rd 7 Consi
165
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
E. Perez
Windsor
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 7 Consolation Round 6
165
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
K. Large
Legacy
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 6 QF & Rd 5 Consi
165
12/17
W
Replay
F 11-0 4:45
J. Lovato
Greeley Central
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 5 Cons Round 4
165
12/16
L
Replay
F 9-0 5:35
J. Polkowske
Centauri
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
165
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
J. Zahm
Cheyenne East
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 2 Champ/Rd 1 Consi
165
12/16
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:56
A. Galindo
Northridge
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 1 Champ
165
12/15
W
F 5-0 3:57
A. Morris
Mesa Ridge
Pueblo East/ Mesa Ridge/ Broomfield Tri
Champ. Round 1
165
12/02
W
F 3-0 3:26
A. Rowland
Air Academy
Battle of the Best
Round 4 (6 Team)
165
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Shuss
Legend
Battle of the Best
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
12/02
L
DEC 4-0
J. Bakke
Falcon
Battle of the Best
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
12/02
W
F 2-4 2:22
N. Stricker
Ponderosa
Battle of the Best
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
12/02
L
DEC 5-3
C. Kleysteuber
Garden City
Battle of the Best
Round 3 (4 Team)
165
12/02
W
DEC 10-6
K. Engelhardt
Thompson Valley
Battle of the Best
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:20
E. Grevas
Take Down Tribe
Greater Southwest Duals High School
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
03/04
L
F 2-0 1:10
E. Chavez
The Other Guys
Greater Southwest Duals High School
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
03/04
W
F 5-0 4:36
J. Flores
Jagway
Greater Southwest Duals High School
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
F 5-0 1:26
J. Golec
Goodrich WC
2015 Flo Tulsa Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
01/17
W
TF 17-1 2:48
H. Stout
Barnsdall Elementary Wrestling
2015 Flo Tulsa Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
01/16
L
F 11-5 2:34
G. King
Team Porcelli
2015 Flo Tulsa Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024